Georgia Election Results
Official Results of the Tuesday, November 07, 2006 General Election

Last Updated Thursday, November 16, 2006  4:24:58 PM


Governor

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Sonny Perdue (R) 1,229,724 57.9%  
Mark Taylor (D) 811,049 38.2%  
Garrett Michael Hayes (Lib) 81,412 3.8%  

Lieutenant Governor

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Casey Cagle (R) 1,134,517 54.1%  
Jim Martin (D) 887,506 42.3%  
Allen Buckley (Lib) 75,673 3.6%  

Secretary Of State

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Karen Handel (R) 1,116,216 54.1%  
Gail Buckner (D) 862,412 41.8%  
Kevin Madsen (Lib) 84,670 4.1%  

Attorney General

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Perry McGuire (R) 888,288 42.8%  
Thurbert Baker (D) 1,185,366 57.2%  

State School Superintendent

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Kathy Cox (R) 1,257,236 59.9%  
Denise Majette (D) 734,702 35.0%  
David Chastain (Lib) 106,215 5.1%  

Commissioner Of Insurance

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
John W. Oxendine (R) 1,357,770 65.6%  
Guy Drexinger (D) 713,324 34.4%  

Commissioner Of Agriculture

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Gary Black (R) 846,395 40.6%  
Tommy Irvin (D) 1,168,371 56.0%  
Jack Cashin (Lib) 70,015 3.4%  

Commissioner Of Labor

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Brent Brown (R) 929,812 45.2%  
Michael "Mike" Thurmond (D) 1,127,182 54.8%  

Public Service Commission, District 3 - Metro-Atlanta

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Chuck Eaton (R) 941,748 46.3%  
David L. Burgess (D) 994,619 48.8%  
Paul MacGregor (Lib) 99,747 4.9%  

Public Service Commission, District 5 - Western

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Stan Wise (R) 1,122,173 55.0%  
Dawn Randolph (D) 823,681 40.4%  
Kevin Cherry (Lib) 95,247 4.7%  

U.S. Representative, District 1

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jack Kingston (R) 94,961 68.5%  
Jim Nelson (D) 43,668 31.5%  

U.S. Representative, District 2

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Bradley C. Hughes (R) 41,967 32.1%  
Sanford Bishop (D) 88,662 67.9%  

U.S. Representative, District 3

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Lynn Westmoreland (R) 130,428 67.6%  
Mike McGraw (D) 62,371 32.4%  

U.S. Representative, District 4

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Catherine Davis (R) 34,778 24.6%  
Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr. (D) 106,352 75.4%  

U.S. Representative, District 5

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
John Lewis (D) 122,380 100.0%  

U.S. Representative, District 6

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Tom Price (R) 144,958 72.4%  
Steve Sinton (D) 55,294 27.6%  

U.S. Representative, District 7

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
John Linder (R) 130,561 70.9%  
Allan Burns (D) 53,553 29.1%  

U.S. Representative, District 8

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Mac Collins (R) 78,908 49.5%  
Jim Marshall (D) 80,660 50.5%  

U.S. Representative, District 9

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Nathan Deal (R) 128,685 76.6%  
John D. Bradbury (D) 39,240 23.4%  

U.S. Representative, District 10

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Charlie Norwood (R) 117,721 67.4%  
Terry Holley (D) 57,032 32.6%  

U.S. Representative, District 11

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Phil Gingrey (R) 118,524 71.1%  
Patrick Samuel Pillion (D) 48,261 28.9%  

U.S. Representative, District 12

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Max Burns (R) 70,787 49.7%  
John Barrow (D) 71,651 50.3%  

U.S. Representative, District 13

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Deborah Travis Honeycutt (R) 45,770 30.8%  
David Scott (D) 103,019 69.2%  

State Senator, District 1

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Eric Johnson (R) 30,811 100.0%  

State Senator, District 2

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Regina D. Thomas (D) 21,867 100.0%  

State Senator, District 3

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jeff Chapman (R) 26,392 100.0%  

State Senator, District 4

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jack Hill (R) 29,669 100.0%  

State Senator, District 5

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Curt Thompson (D) 11,588 100.0%  

State Senator, District 6

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Dan Hoppe (R) 12,267 39.1%  
Doug Stoner (D) 19,140 60.9%  

State Senator, District 7

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Greg Goggans (R) 23,825 100.0%  

State Senator, District 8

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Norman Bennett (R) 12,877 41.6%  
Tim Golden (D) 18,081 58.4%  

State Senator, District 9

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Don Balfour (R) 35,852 100.0%  

State Senator, District 10

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Emanuel Jones (D) 36,202 100.0%  

State Senator, District 11

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
John Bulloch (R) 17,779 60.5%  
Marjean Boyd (D) 11,631 39.5%  

State Senator, District 12

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Joe R. Thomas (R) 7,156 22.0%  
Michael S. Meyer von Bremen (D) 25,319 78.0%  

State Senator, District 13

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Joseph Carter (R) 26,702 100.0%  

State Senator, District 14

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
George Hooks (D) 27,302 100.0%  

State Senator, District 15

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Ed Harbison (D) 20,142 100.0%  

State Senator, District 16

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Ronnie Chance (R) 35,654 100.0%  

State Senator, District 17

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
John Douglas (R) 34,048 69.0%  
Silvia Delamar (D) 15,306 31.0%  

State Senator, District 18

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Cecil Staton (R) 35,779 100.0%  

State Senator, District 19

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Tommie Williams (R) 23,938 100.0%  

State Senator, District 20

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Ross Tolleson (R) 30,653 100.0%  

State Senator, District 21

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Chip Rogers (R) 40,417 100.0%  

State Senator, District 22

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Ed Tarver (D) 29,244 100.0%  

State Senator, District 23

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
George L DeLoach (R) 16,873 48.6%  
J. B. Powell (D) 17,818 51.4%  

State Senator, District 24

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jim Whitehead, Sr. (R) 38,490 100.0%  

State Senator, District 25

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Johnny Grant (R) 22,259 57.0%  
Bruce E. Gilbert (D) 16,803 43.0%  

State Senator, District 26

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Robert Brown (D) 23,683 100.0%  

State Senator, District 27

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jack Murphy (R) 50,663 100.0%  

State Senator, District 28

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Mitch Seabaugh (R) 36,688 100.0%  

State Senator, District 29

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Seth Harp (R) 26,219 66.5%  
Evelyn Thompson Anderson (D) 13,187 33.5%  

State Senator, District 30

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Bill Hamrick (R) 28,484 68.8%  
Benjamin Crawford (D) 12,925 31.2%  

State Senator, District 31

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Bill Heath (R) 25,875 68.0%  
Tracy Bennett (D) 12,156 32.0%  

State Senator, District 32

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Judson Hill (R) 34,075 67.9%  
RuthE Levy (D) 16,075 32.1%  

State Senator, District 33

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Mark T. Grant (R) 13,343 39.8%  
Steve Thompson (D) 20,168 60.2%  

State Senator, District 34

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Valencia Seay (D) 29,885 100.0%  

State Senator, District 35

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Kasim Reed (D) 33,270 100.0%  

State Senator, District 36

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Nan Orrock (D) 23,447 100.0%  

State Senator, District 37

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
John J. Wiles (R) 41,493 100.0%  

State Senator, District 38

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Horacena Tate (D) 28,679 100.0%  

State Senator, District 39

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Vincent D. Fort (D) 24,593 100.0%  

State Senator, District 40

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Dan Weber (R) 25,342 64.0%  
Martin McConaughy (D) 14,249 36.0%  

State Senator, District 41

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Frank Auman (R) 15,803 42.6%  
Steve Henson (D) 21,254 57.4%  

State Senator, District 42

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Julia Daly (R) 7,898 20.9%  
David Adelman (D) 29,858 79.1%  

State Senator, District 43

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Willie Hinton (R) 8,976 22.5%  
Ronald B. Ramsey, Sr. (D) 30,958 77.5%  

State Senator, District 44

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Gail Davenport (D) 24,086 100.0%  

State Senator, District 45

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Renee S. Unterman (R) 43,509 100.0%  

State Senator, District 46

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Bill Cowsert (R) 21,989 55.7%  
Jane V. Kidd (D) 17,497 44.3%  

State Senator, District 47

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Ralph T. Hudgens (R) 24,927 64.9%  
Mac Rawson (D) 13,501 35.1%  

State Senator, District 48

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
David Shafer (R) 33,840 100.0%  

State Senator, District 49

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Lee Hawkins (R) 28,752 81.0%  
Arturo Corso (D) 6,723 19.0%  

State Senator, District 50

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Nancy Schaefer (R) 21,257 52.9%  
Carol Jackson (D) 18,920 47.1%  

State Senator, District 51

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Chip Pearson (R) 39,955 100.0%  

State Senator, District 52

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Preston W. Smith (R) 20,644 63.6%  
Jerry Wood (D) 11,826 36.4%  

State Senator, District 53

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jeff Mullis (R) 19,961 63.3%  
Bruce Coker (D) 11,583 36.7%  

State Senator, District 54

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Don R. Thomas (R) 23,901 100.0%  

State Senator, District 55

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Gloria Butler (D) 31,480 100.0%  

State Senator, District 56

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Dan Moody (R) 32,027 100.0%  

State Representative, District 1

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jay Neal (R) 8,038 100.0%  

State Representative, District 2

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Martin Scott (R) 6,176 67.1%  
Sadie Morgan (D) 3,028 32.9%  

State Representative, District 3

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Ron Forster (R) 7,964 70.7%  
Jeannie Babb Taylor (D) 3,307 29.3%  

State Representative, District 4

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Roger Williams (R) 6,661 100.0%  

State Representative, District 5

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
John Meadows (R) 6,407 100.0%  

State Representative, District 6

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Tom Dickson (R) 7,672 100.0%  

State Representative, District 7

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
David Ralston (R) 12,976 100.0%  

State Representative, District 8

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Frank Wheeler (R) 8,401 48.5%  
Charles Jenkins (D) 8,920 51.5%  

State Representative, District 9

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Amos Amerson (R) 12,582 100.0%  

State Representative, District 10

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Ben Bridges, Sr (R) 10,143 100.0%  

State Representative, District 11

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Barbara Massey Reece (D) 8,268 100.0%  

State Representative, District 12

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Tom Graves (R) 10,426 100.0%  

State Representative, District 13

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Katie M. Dempsey (R) 4,523 50.9%  
Bob Puckett (D) 4,355 49.1%  

State Representative, District 14

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Barry Loudermilk (R) 9,567 100.0%  

State Representative, District 15

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jeff Lewis (R) 9,441 100.0%  

State Representative, District 16

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Roger Waldrop (R) 4,674 47.1%  
Rick Crawford (D) 5,251 52.9%  

State Representative, District 17

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Howard R. Maxwell (R) 12,269 100.0%  

State Representative, District 18

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Mark Butler (R) 6,405 67.3%  
Pat Rhudy (D) 3,115 32.7%  

State Representative, District 19

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Glenn Richardson (R) 11,700 100.0%  

State Representative, District 20

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Charlice Byrd (R) 9,422 100.0%  

State Representative, District 21

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Calvin Hill (R) 14,435 100.0%  

State Representative, District 22

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Sean Jerguson (R) 13,016 75.6%  
Kevin M. Bailey (D) 4,208 24.4%  

State Representative, District 23

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Mark Hamilton (R) 15,254 100.0%  

State Representative, District 24

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Tom Knox (R) 17,170 100.0%  

State Representative, District 25

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
James Mills (R) 12,007 100.0%  

State Representative, District 26

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Carl Rogers (R) 3,699 58.4%  
Lydia J. Sartain (D) 2,640 41.6%  

State Representative, District 27

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Doug Collins (R) 11,545 100.0%  

State Representative, District 28

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Bill Quarterman (R) 5,684 47.3%  
Jeanette Jamieson (D) 6,330 52.7%  

State Representative, District 29

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Mike Griffin (R) 4,058 33.6%  
Alan Powell (D) 8,009 66.4%  

State Representative, District 30

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Tom McCall (R) 8,617 100.0%  

State Representative, District 31

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Tommy Benton (R) 8,939 77.1%  
Tommy Stephenson (D) 2,656 22.9%  

State Representative, District 32

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Judy Manning (R) 13,409 100.0%  

State Representative, District 33

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Don Wix (D) 10,626 100.0%  

State Representative, District 34

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Rich Golick (R) 7,649 58.2%  
Neil Garvin (D) 5,497 41.8%  

State Representative, District 35

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Ed Setzler (R) 9,894 100.0%  

State Representative, District 36

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Earl Ehrhart (R) 15,852 100.0%  

State Representative, District 37

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Cindye Coates (R) 5,200 48.3%  
Terry Johnson (D) 5,556 51.7%  

State Representative, District 38

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Steve "Thunder" Tumlin (R) 7,213 100.0%  

State Representative, District 39

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Alisha Thomas Morgan (D) 8,809 100.0%  

State Representative, District 40

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Rob Teilhet (D) 3,998 100.0%  

State Representative, District 41

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Sharon Cooper (R) 7,800 66.6%  
Zachary H Smith (D) 3,908 33.4%  

State Representative, District 42

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Don L. Parsons (R) 12,297 100.0%  

State Representative, District 43

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Bobby Franklin (R) 12,529 100.0%  

State Representative, District 44

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Sheila Jones (D) 8,464 100.0%  

State Representative, District 45

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Matt Dollar (R) 12,811 72.3%  
Darryl O Wilson (D) 4,905 27.7%  

State Representative, District 46

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jan Jones (R) 13,404 75.5%  
Melanie Eyre (D) 4,344 24.5%  

State Representative, District 47

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Charles E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr. (R) 8,669 100.0%  

State Representative, District 48

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Harry Geisinger (R) 6,837 59.1%  
Jan Hackney (D) 4,733 40.9%  

State Representative, District 49

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Wendell Willard (R) 10,010 100.0%  

State Representative, District 50

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Mark Burkhalter (R) 10,334 100.0%  

State Representative, District 51

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Tom Rice (R) 11,704 100.0%  

State Representative, District 52

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Joe Wilkinson (R) 10,615 100.0%  

State Representative, District 53

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
LaNett Stanley-Turner (D) 7,637 100.0%  

State Representative, District 54

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Edward Lindsey (R) 11,389 100.0%  

State Representative, District 55

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
"Able" Mable Thomas (D) 6,569 100.0%  

State Representative, District 56

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Kathy Ashe (D) 5,849 100.0%  

State Representative, District 57

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Pat Gardner (D) 10,684 100.0%  

State Representative, District 58

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Robbin Shipp (D) 7,863 100.0%  

State Representative, District 59

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Margaret D Kaiser (D) 8,054 100.0%  

State Representative, District 60

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Georganna Sinkfield (D) 4,791 100.0%  

State Representative, District 61

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Bob Holmes (D) 6,399 100.0%  

State Representative, District 62

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Joe Heckstall (D) 6,264 100.0%  

State Representative, District 63

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Tyrone Brooks (D) 13,838 100.0%  

State Representative, District 64

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Roger Bruce (D) 11,417 100.0%  

State Representative, District 65

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Sharon Beasley-Teague (D) 9,997 100.0%  

State Representative, District 66

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Virgil Fludd (D) 10,836 100.0%  

State Representative, District 67

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Bill Hembree (R) 8,383 63.5%  
Leonard Danley, Sr. (D) 4,818 36.5%  

State Representative, District 68

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Timothy J. Bearden (R) 9,302 71.6%  
Carol A Rozier (D) 3,683 28.4%  

State Representative, District 69

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Randy Nix (R) 8,034 65.4%  
Dock Davis (D) 4,254 34.6%  

State Representative, District 70

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Lynn R. Smith (R) 10,897 100.0%  

State Representative, District 71

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Billy Horne (R) 13,026 100.0%  

State Representative, District 72

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Dan Lakly (R) 12,163 71.6%  
Kevin Madden (D) 4,828 28.4%  

State Representative, District 73

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
John Yates (R) 12,532 100.0%  

State Representative, District 74

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Roberta Abdul-Salaam (D) 10,055 100.0%  

State Representative, District 75

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Celeste Johnson (D) 4,977 100.0%  

State Representative, District 76

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Mike Glanton (D) 9,134 100.0%  

State Representative, District 77

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Darryl Jordan (D) 7,952 100.0%  

State Representative, District 78

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Wade Starr (D) 11,675 100.0%  

State Representative, District 79

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Fran Millar (R) 10,279 71.8%  
Keith A. Kaylor (D) 4,029 28.2%  

State Representative, District 80

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Tom Elliott (R) 3,387 34.3%  
Mike Jacobs (D) 6,477 65.7%  

State Representative, District 81

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jill Chambers (R) 3,205 59.2%  
Bob Roche (D) 2,206 40.8%  

State Representative, District 82

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Steve Schultz (R) 6,748 47.2%  
Kevin Levitas (D) 7,550 52.8%  

State Representative, District 83

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Mary Margaret Oliver (D) 13,409 100.0%  

State Representative, District 84

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Stacey Abrams (D) 10,634 100.0%  

State Representative, District 85

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Stephanie Stuckey Benfield (D) 10,818 100.0%  

State Representative, District 86

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Karla Drenner (D) 5,160 100.0%  

State Representative, District 87

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Michele Henson (D) 9,245 100.0%  

State Representative, District 88

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Billy Mitchell (D) 11,439 100.0%  

State Representative, District 89

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Earnest "Coach" Williams (D) 8,876 100.0%  

State Representative, District 90

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Howard Mosby (D) 11,333 100.0%  

State Representative, District 91

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Stan Watson (D) 13,209 100.0%  

State Representative, District 92

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Pam S. Stephenson (D) 13,222 100.0%  

State Representative, District 93

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Ron Sailor (D) 12,355 100.0%  

State Representative, District 94

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Randal Mangham (D) 9,257 100.0%  

State Representative, District 95

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Robert F. Mumford (R) 7,996 51.8%  
George C Wilson (D) 7,454 48.2%  

State Representative, District 96

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Pedro "Pete" Marin (D) 3,517 100.0%  

State Representative, District 97

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Brooks Coleman (R) 9,312 100.0%  

State Representative, District 98

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Bobby Reese (R) 13,445 100.0%  

State Representative, District 99

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Hugh Floyd (D) 2,729 100.0%  

State Representative, District 100

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Brian Thomas (D) 4,162 100.0%  

State Representative, District 101

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Michael T. (Mike) Coan (R) 9,050 100.0%  

State Representative, District 102

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Clay Cox (R) 9,964 100.0%  

State Representative, District 103

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
David Casas (R) 9,582 100.0%  

State Representative, District 104

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
John Heard (R) 8,048 100.0%  

State Representative, District 105

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Donna Sheldon (R) 16,220 100.0%  

State Representative, District 106

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Melvin Everson (R) 8,667 66.8%  
Tony Lentini (D) 4,306 33.2%  

State Representative, District 107

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Len Walker (R) 16,279 100.0%  

State Representative, District 108

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Terry England (R) 9,931 100.0%  

State Representative, District 109

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Steve Davis (R) 13,802 100.0%  

State Representative, District 110

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
John Lunsford (R) 13,303 100.0%  

State Representative, District 111

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jeff May (R) 12,022 100.0%  

State Representative, District 112

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Doug Holt (R) 10,865 100.0%  

State Representative, District 113

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Bob Smith (R) 10,535 61.1%  
Becky Vaughn (D) 6,701 38.9%  

State Representative, District 114

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Keith G. Heard (D) 7,978 100.0%  

State Representative, District 115

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Regina M. Quick (R) 2,138 22.9%  
Doug McKillip (D) 4,868 52.1%  
E.H. Culpepper (Ind) 2,331 25.0%  

State Representative, District 116

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
R.M. (Mickey) Channell (R) 8,224 63.8%  
Michael O. Horgan (D) 4,657 36.2%  

State Representative, District 117

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Barry A. Fleming (R) 11,867 100.0%  

State Representative, District 118

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Ben Harbin (R) 14,664 100.0%  

State Representative, District 119

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Barbara Sims (R) 13,359 100.0%  

State Representative, District 120

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Quincy Murphy (D) 6,697 67.2%  
Helen Blocker-Adams (Ind) 3,264 32.8%  

State Representative, District 121

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
D.L. Johnson (R) 2,492 30.0%  
Henry "Wayne" Howard (D) 5,803 70.0%  

State Representative, District 122

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Hardie Davis (D) 8,574 100.0%  

State Representative, District 123

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Gloria Frazier (D) 7,143 100.0%  

State Representative, District 124

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Helen G. "Sistie" Hudson (D) 8,879 100.0%  

State Representative, District 125

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jim Cole (R) 7,988 58.8%  
Curtis S. Jenkins (D) 5,608 41.2%  

State Representative, District 126

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
David Knight (R) 5,857 59.3%  
Lee Howell (D) 4,020 40.7%  

State Representative, District 127

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Mack Crawford (R) 10,045 100.0%  

State Representative, District 128

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Carl Von Epps (D) 7,419 100.0%  

State Representative, District 129

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Vance C. Smith, Jr. (R) 11,668 100.0%  

State Representative, District 130

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Debbie G. Buckner (D) 7,770 100.0%  

State Representative, District 131

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Richard H. Smith (R) 11,125 100.0%  

State Representative, District 132

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Calvin Smyre (D) 5,156 100.0%  

State Representative, District 133

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Carolyn F. Hugley (D) 8,220 100.0%  

State Representative, District 134

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Gerald E. Smith (R) 4,476 44.4%  
Mike Cheokas (D) 5,606 55.6%  

State Representative, District 135

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Tripp Stephens (R) 3,444 35.3%  
Lynmore James (D) 6,323 64.7%  

State Representative, District 136

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Tony Sellier (R) 9,429 68.3%  
Beth Perera (D) 4,374 31.7%  

State Representative, District 137

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Allen M. Peake (R) 13,136 100.0%  

State Representative, District 138

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Nikki T. Randall (D) 7,155 100.0%  

State Representative, District 139

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
David E. Lucas (D) 6,278 100.0%  

State Representative, District 140

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Allen G. Freeman (R) 6,502 54.4%  
Lauren Benedict (D) 5,446 45.6%  

State Representative, District 141

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Bobby Eugene Parham (D) 8,786 100.0%  

State Representative, District 142

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Napoleon Jenkins (R) 3,736 32.7%  
Jimmy Lord (D) 7,686 67.3%  

State Representative, District 143

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
DuBose Porter (D) 9,242 100.0%  

State Representative, District 144

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jimmy Pruett (R) 6,697 59.5%  
Dee Jarrell Yearty (D) 4,558 40.5%  

State Representative, District 145

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Willie L. Talton (R) 5,941 70.1%  
Ronald Bass (D) 2,530 29.9%  

State Representative, District 146

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Larry O'Neal (R) 11,065 70.2%  
Scott Taylor (D) 4,686 29.8%  

State Representative, District 147

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Johnny Wilson Floyd (R) 7,059 66.4%  
Jennifer Harris (D) 3,570 33.6%  

State Representative, District 148

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Bob Hanner (D) 6,661 100.0%  

State Representative, District 149

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Gerald E. Greene (D) 8,744 100.0%  

State Representative, District 150

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Winfred Dukes (D) 10,803 100.0%  

State Representative, District 151

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Freddie Powell Sims (D) 7,397 100.0%  

State Representative, District 152

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Ed Rynders (R) 9,314 100.0%  

State Representative, District 153

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Austin Scott (R) 5,234 54.8%  
John Tibbetts (D) 4,324 45.2%  

State Representative, District 154

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jay Roberts (R) 7,154 100.0%  

State Representative, District 155

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Greg Morris (R) 8,140 100.0%  

State Representative, District 156

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Butch Parrish (R) 8,417 100.0%  

State Representative, District 157

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jon G. Burns (R) 9,125 100.0%  

State Representative, District 158

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Bob Lane (R) 7,963 100.0%  

State Representative, District 159

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Earl "Buddy" Carter (R) 11,851 100.0%  

State Representative, District 160

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Bob Bryant (D) 5,486 100.0%  

State Representative, District 161

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Lester G. Jackson (D) 7,136 100.0%  

State Representative, District 162

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
J. Craig Gordon (D) 8,265 100.0%  

State Representative, District 163

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Burke Day (R) 15,367 100.0%  

State Representative, District 164

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Ron Stephens (R) 9,822 100.0%  

State Representative, District 165

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Ted Harris (R) 2,078 32.5%  
Al Williams (D) 4,315 67.5%  

State Representative, District 166

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Terry Barnard (R) 5,623 100.0%  

State Representative, District 167

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Roger B. Lane (R) 10,006 100.0%  

State Representative, District 168

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Tommy Smith (R) 8,298 100.0%  

State Representative, District 169

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Chuck Sims (R) 6,344 69.8%  
Danita Knowles (D) 2,748 30.2%  

State Representative, District 170

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Penny Houston (R) 7,003 100.0%  

State Representative, District 171

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
A. Richard Royal (R) 5,687 63.9%  
Corey F. Wimberly (D) 3,215 36.1%  

State Representative, District 172

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Gene Maddox (R) 4,991 53.2%  
Stanley Mobley (D) 4,390 46.8%  

State Representative, District 173

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Mike Keown (R) 8,205 100.0%  

State Representative, District 174

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Ellis Black (D) 7,943 100.0%  

State Representative, District 175

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Joseph "Joey" T. Williams (R) 2,754 29.9%  
Amy Carter (D) 6,463 70.1%  

State Representative, District 176

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jay Shaw (D) 7,867 100.0%  

State Representative, District 177

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Mark Hatfield (R) 5,260 64.4%  
Jaki Johnson (D) 2,907 35.6%  

State Representative, District 178

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Mark Williams (R) 8,309 100.0%  

State Representative, District 179

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jerry Keen (R) 6,875 67.8%  
Leroy Dumas (D) 3,267 32.2%  

State Representative, District 180

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Cecily Hill (R) 7,047 100.0%  

Supreme Court Justice, Carley

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
George H. Carley (Non-Partisan) 1,609,144 100.0%  

Supreme Court Justice, Hunstein

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Carol W. Hunstein (Non-Partisan) 1,170,973 63.1%  
Mike Wiggins (Non-Partisan) 683,483 36.9%  

Supreme Court Justice, Melton

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Harold D. Melton (Non-Partisan) 1,605,179 100.0%  

Supreme Court Justice, Thompson

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Hugh P. Thompson (Non-Partisan) 1,596,458 100.0%  

Appeals Court Judge, Ellington

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
John Ellington (Non-Partisan) 1,586,458 100.0%  

Appeals Court Judge, Miller

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
M. Yvette Miller (Non-Partisan) 1,591,740 100.0%  

Appeals Court Judge, Phipps

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Herbert E. Phipps (Non-Partisan) 1,575,685 100.0%  

Appeals Court Judge, Smith

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
J.D. Smith (Non-Partisan) 1,573,506 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Appalachian Circuit (Doss)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Herman Clark (Non-Partisan) 9,420 45.2%  
Harry Doss (Non-Partisan) 11,424 54.8%  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Arrington)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Marvin S. Arrington, Sr. (Non-Partisan) 150,470 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Baxter)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jerry W. Baxter (Non-Partisan) 143,345 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Brasher)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Christopher S. Brasher (Non-Partisan) 141,385 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Campbell)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Tom Campbell (Non-Partisan) 143,699 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Schwall)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Craig Laurence Schwall, Sr. (Non-Partisan) 141,460 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Westmoreland)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Melvin K. Westmoreland (Non-Partisan) 143,046 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Wright)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Cynthia D. Wright (Non-Partisan) 145,167 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Atlantic Circuit (Rahn)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
B. Daniel Dubberly, III (Non-Partisan) 9,492 39.2%  
D. Jay Stewart (Non-Partisan) 14,714 60.8%  

Superior Court Judge, Augusta Circuit (Blanchard)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
James G. (Jim) Blanchard, Jr. (Non-Partisan) 65,008 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Augusta Circuit (Fleming)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
J. David Roper (Non-Partisan) 24,510 32.3%  
Willie Saunders (Non-Partisan) 17,353 22.8%  
Charles L. (Les) Wilkinson (Non-Partisan) 14,716 19.4%  
William J. (Bill) Williams (Non-Partisan) 19,377 25.5%  

Superior Court Judge, Augusta Circuit (Wheale)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Duncan D. Wheale (Non-Partisan) 64,196 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Bell Forsyth Circuit (Bagley)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jeff Bagley (Non-Partisan) 32,305 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Blue Ridge Circuit (Harris)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jackson Harris (Non-Partisan) 36,558 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Brunswick Circuit (Williams)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Amanda F. Williams (Non-Partisan) 30,336 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Chattahoochee Circuit (Jordan)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Frank J. Jordan, Jr. (Non-Partisan) 42,990 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Cherokee Circuit (Howell)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Shepherd L. Howell (Non-Partisan) 22,205 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Cherokee Circuit (Nelson)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
G. Carey Nelson, III (Non-Partisan) 22,053 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Cherokee Circuit (Smith, David)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
David K. Smith (Non-Partisan) 22,005 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Cherokee Circuit (Smith, Donald)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
D. Scott Smith (Non-Partisan) 21,868 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Clayton Circuit (Boswell)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Geronda V. Carter (Non-Partisan) 17,751 44.3%  
Sophia Haynes (Non-Partisan) 16,083 40.1%  
Rolf Jones (Non-Partisan) 6,248 15.6%  

Superior Court Judge, Clayton Circuit (Collier)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Albert B. "Al" Collier (Non-Partisan) 36,502 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Cobb Circuit (Bodiford)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jim Bodiford (Non-Partisan) 123,979 82.5%  
Normarene Culver Merritt (Non-Partisan) 26,270 17.5%  

Superior Court Judge, Cobb Circuit (Flournoy)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Robert E. Flournoy (Non-Partisan) 132,987 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Cobb Circuit (Kreeger)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Joan P. Davis (Non-Partisan) 55,888 37.3%  
George H. Kreeger (Non-Partisan) 93,931 62.7%  

Superior Court Judge, Conasauga Circuit (Boyett)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
William T. Boyett (Non-Partisan) 18,470 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Conasauga Circuit (Morris)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Cindy Morris (Non-Partisan) 17,903 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Douglas Circuit (Emerson)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
David T. Emerson (Non-Partisan) 20,618 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Douglas Circuit (James)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Robert J. James (Non-Partisan) 20,588 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Eastern Circuit (Abbot)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Louisa Abbot (Non-Partisan) 44,357 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Eastern Circuit (Karpf)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Michael L. Karpf (Non-Partisan) 44,728 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Enotah Circuit (Barrett)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
David E. Barrett (Non-Partisan) 15,917 73.8%  
James E. Palmour (Non-Partisan) 5,639 26.2%  

Superior Court Judge, Enotah Circuit (Stone)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Lynn Alderman (Non-Partisan) 12,255 58.3%  
Rick Stancil (Non-Partisan) 8,750 41.7%  

Superior Court Judge, Flint Circuit (Craig)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Brian Amero (Non-Partisan) 9,282 24.4%  
Steve Harrison (Non-Partisan) 6,205 16.3%  
Darrel Hopson (Non-Partisan) 5,783 15.2%  
Mary M. House (Non-Partisan) 7,726 20.4%  
Arthur L. Manigault (Non-Partisan) 2,063 5.4%  
Nichole Reynolds (Non-Partisan) 6,905 18.2%  

Superior Court Judge, Flint Circuit (Crumbley)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Wade M. Crumbley (Non-Partisan) 26,848 70.5%  
W. Donald Patten, Jr. (Non-Partisan) 11,243 29.5%  

Superior Court Judge, Griffin Circuit (Edwards)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Chris Edwards (Non-Partisan) 45,721 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Gwinnett Circuit (Davis)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Tom Davis (Non-Partisan) 115,261 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Gwinnett Circuit (Hamil)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
R. Timothy Hamil (Non-Partisan) 114,281 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Gwinnett Circuit (Ray)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Billy Ray (Non-Partisan) 113,976 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Gwinnett Circuit (Turner)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Debra K. Turner (Non-Partisan) 116,037 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Lookout Mountain Circuit (VanPelt)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Ralph Van Pelt, Jr. (Non-Partisan) 27,672 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Lookout Mountain Circuit (Wood)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jon "Bo" Wood (Non-Partisan) 27,076 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Macon Circuit (Culpepper)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
G. Bryant Culpepper (Non-Partisan) 35,541 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Macon Circuit (Sizemore)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Lamar W. Sizemore, Jr. (Non-Partisan) 33,833 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Macon Circuit (Wilcox)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Pam White Colbert (Non-Partisan) 8,698 19.9%  
Ed Ennis (Non-Partisan) 9,376 21.4%  
Charles E. Jones (Non-Partisan) 7,175 16.4%  
Cedric T. Leslie (Non-Partisan) 1,640 3.7%  
Tilman E. "Tripp" Self III (Non-Partisan) 16,875 38.6%  

Superior Court Judge, Middle Circuit (McMillan)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Malcolm (Macky) F. Bryant, Jr. (Non-Partisan) 10,196 46.6%  
Bobby Reeves (Non-Partisan) 11,696 53.4%  

Superior Court Judge, Mountain Circuit (Cornwell)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
James E. Cornwell (Non-Partisan) 15,794 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Northeastern Circuit (Deal)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Jason Deal (Non-Partisan) 32,978 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Northeastern Circuit (Fuller)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
C. Andrew Fuller (Non-Partisan) 32,980 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Pataula Circuit (Bishop)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Joe C. Bishop (Non-Partisan) 9,472 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Paulding Circuit (Osborne)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
James R. Osborne (Non-Partisan) 21,065 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Rockdale Circuit (Irwin)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
David B. Irwin (Non-Partisan) 15,564 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Rome Circuit (Colston)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Tami Colston (Non-Partisan) 15,882 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Rome Circuit (Matthews)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Walter J. Matthews (Non-Partisan) 16,297 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Southern Circuit (Hardy)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
James E. "Jim" Hardy (Non-Partisan) 23,211 62.1%  
Jim Tunison, Jr. (Non-Partisan) 14,164 37.9%  

Superior Court Judge, Southern Circuit (Horkan)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Frank D. Horkan (Non-Partisan) 33,338 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Southwestern Circuit (Sizemore)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
James Sizemore (Non-Partisan) 14,516 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Stone Mountain Circuit (Castellani)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Robert J. Castellani (Non-Partisan) 129,250 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Stone Mountain Circuit (Coursey)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Daniel Marshall Coursey, Jr. (Non-Partisan) 128,126 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Tallapoosa Circuit (Sutton)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Richard C. Sutton (Non-Partisan) 11,417 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Tifton Circuit (Simpson)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Bill Reinhardt (Non-Partisan) 9,425 56.0%  
Ralph F. (Rusty) Simpson (Non-Partisan) 7,413 44.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Towaliga Circuit (Wilson)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Tommy Wilson (Non-Partisan) 13,780 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Waycross Circuit (Gillis)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Dwayne H. Gillis (Non-Partisan) 18,441 100.0%  

Superior Court Judge, Western Circuit (Sweat)

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Stan Durden (Non-Partisan) 8,617 28.1%  
David Sweat (Non-Partisan) 22,068 71.9%  

District Attorney, Atlantic Circuit

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Tom Durden (D) 20,648 100.0%  

District Attorney, Cordele Circuit

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Denise D. Fachini (D) 10,184 100.0%  

District Attorney, Douglas Circuit

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
David McDade (R) 20,602 100.0%  

District Attorney, Enotah Circuit

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Stan Gunter (R) 18,909 100.0%  

District Attorney, Northeastern Circuit

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Lee Darragh (R) 34,248 100.0%  

District Attorney, Paulding Circuit

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Drew Lane (R) 21,842 100.0%  

District Attorney, Rockdale Circuit

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Richard Read (R) 14,891 100.0%  

District Attorney, Waycross Circuit

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Richard Currie (D) 18,792 100.0%  

Constitutional Amendments, Restrict the use of eminent domain

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Yes (Non-Partisan) 1,622,403 82.7%  
No (Non-Partisan) 338,876 17.3%  

Constitutional Amendments, Protect the traditions of hunting and fishing

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Yes (Non-Partisan) 1,626,266 81.1%  
No (Non-Partisan) 379,024 18.9%  

Constitutional Amendments, Authorize General Assembly to dedicate revenue from spec. vehicle license plates

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Yes (Non-Partisan) 1,339,550 67.4%  
No (Non-Partisan) 648,889 32.6%  

Statewide Referendums, Expand ad valorem tax exemption for farm equipment

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Yes (Non-Partisan) 1,190,985 60.7%  
No (Non-Partisan) 770,138 39.3%  

Statewide Referendums, Expand ad valorem exemption for veteran orgs. which refurbish historic aircraft

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Yes (Non-Partisan) 1,404,843 71.3%  
No (Non-Partisan) 565,523 28.7%  

Statewide Referendums, Expand ad valorem tax exemption for property of charitable institutions.

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Yes (Non-Partisan) 1,348,961 68.5%  
No (Non-Partisan) 621,433 31.5%  

Statewide Referendums, Provide homestead exemption to seniors with respect to state ad valorem taxes

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Yes (Non-Partisan) 1,790,418 88.7%  
No (Non-Partisan) 229,094 11.3%  

Statewide Referendums, Provide homestead exemption for surviving spouse of peace officer or firefighter

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Yes (Non-Partisan) 1,724,935 85.2%  
No (Non-Partisan) 300,450 14.8%  

Statewide Referendums, Provide surviv. spouse with continuation of base-year value homestead exemption

100% of precincts reporting Votes Percentage  
 
Yes (Non-Partisan) 1,807,681 89.9%  
No (Non-Partisan) 202,024 10.1%