Georgia Election Results
Official Results of the Tuesday, July 15, 2008 General Primary Election

Last Updated Thursday, September 25, 2008  10:53:16 AM

United States Senator, Chambliss
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Saxby Chambliss   392,902  100.0%   
  Totals 392,902   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Vernon Jones   199,026  40.4%   
  Jim Martin   169,635  34.4%   
  Dale Cardwell   79,181  16.1%   
  Rand Knight   25,667  5.2%   
  Josh Lanier   19,717  4.0%   
  Totals 493,226   
  County Results  

Public Service Commission, District 4 - Northern
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lauren W. McDonald Jr.   188,861  52.3%   
  Pam Davidson   172,004  47.7%   
  Totals 360,865   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jim Powell   343,253  85.3%   
  Bob Indech   59,218  14.7%   
  Totals 402,471   
  County Results  

Public Service Commission, District 1 - Southern
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  H. Doug Everett   240,277  64.8%   
  Rick Collum   130,403  35.2%   
  Totals 370,680   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

U.S. Representative, District 1
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jack Kingston   32,470  100.0%   
  Totals 32,470   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Gillespie   32,802  100.0%   
  Totals 32,802   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 2
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lee Ferrell   11,430  100.0%   
  Totals 11,430   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Sanford Bishop   59,384  100.0%   
  Totals 59,384   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 3
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lynn Westmoreland   55,128  100.0%   
  Totals 55,128   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Stephen Camp   18,984  100.0%   
  Totals 18,984   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 4
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr.   47,439  100.0%   
  Totals 47,439   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 5
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Lewis   36,713  69.0%   
  Markel Hutchins   8,287  15.6%   
  "Able" Mable Thomas   8,185  15.4%   
  Totals 53,185   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 6
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Price   30,957  100.0%   
  Totals 30,957   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Jones   10,920  100.0%   
  Totals 10,920   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 7
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Linder   48,668  100.0%   
  Totals 48,668   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug Heckman   13,318  100.0%   
  Totals 13,318   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 8
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rick Goddard   25,420  100.0%   
  Totals 25,420   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jim Marshall   44,211  85.7%   
  Robert Nowak   7,396  14.3%   
  Totals 51,607   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 9
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Nathan Deal   54,653  100.0%   
  Totals 54,653   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jeff Scott   12,596  100.0%   
  Totals 12,596   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 10
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Paul Broun   44,956  71.0%   
  Barry Fleming   18,372  29.0%   
  Totals 63,328   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bobby Saxon   24,001  100.0%   
  Totals 24,001   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 11
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Phil Gingrey   29,155  100.0%   
  Totals 29,155   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Hugh "Bud" Gammon   15,099  100.0%   
  Totals 15,099   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 12
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Stone   9,462  56.7%   
  Ray McKinney   5,316  31.9%   
  Ben Crystal   1,908  11.4%   
  Totals 16,686   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Barrow   45,235  76.4%   
  Regina D. Thomas   13,955  23.6%   
  Totals 59,190   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 13
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Deborah Honeycutt   11,478  100.0%   
  Totals 11,478   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  David Scott   30,719  63.7%   
  Donzella James   17,526  36.3%   
  Totals 48,245   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 1
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Eric Johnson   5,400  100.0%   
  Totals 5,400   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 2
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lester G. Jackson   8,172  70.4%   
  Bettye Anne Battiste   2,237  19.3%   
  Kevin Clark   1,191  10.3%   
  Totals 11,600   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 3
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jeff Chapman   9,417  54.0%   
  Terry Carter   8,020  46.0%   
  Totals 17,437   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 4
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jack Hill   6,987  100.0%   
  Totals 6,987   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 5
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Curt Thompson   1,897  100.0%   
  Totals 1,897   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 6
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Hunter Hill   3,003  74.9%   
  William D. Adams   1,004  25.1%   
  Totals 4,007   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug Stoner   3,880  100.0%   
  Totals 3,880   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 7
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Greg Goggans   8,023  100.0%   
  Totals 8,023   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 8
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tim Golden   9,652  100.0%   
  Totals 9,652   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 9
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Don Balfour   9,731  100.0%   
  Totals 9,731   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 10
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Emanuel Jones   11,990  100.0%   
  Totals 11,990   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 11
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Bulloch   1,854  100.0%   
  Totals 1,854   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 12
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Freddie Powell Sims   12,695  55.9%   
  John White   10,009  44.1%   
  Totals 22,704   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 13
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Joseph Carter   8,547  100.0%   
  Totals 8,547   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 14
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  George Hooks   11,751  100.0%   
  Totals 11,751   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 15
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ed Harbison   6,913  70.4%   
  Reginald "Reggie" Pugh   2,910  29.6%   
  Totals 9,823   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 16
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ronnie Chance   14,370  100.0%   
  Totals 14,370   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jerry Brillant   4,261  100.0%   
  Totals 4,261   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 17
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Douglas   10,788  61.7%   
  Mike D. Crotts   6,689  38.3%   
  Totals 17,477   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rudy B. Cox   5,585  100.0%   
  Totals 5,585   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 18
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Cecil Staton   7,997  100.0%   
  Totals 7,997   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 19
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tommie Williams   4,506  100.0%   
  Totals 4,506   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 20
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ross Tolleson   5,670  100.0%   
  Totals 5,670   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 21
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Chip Rogers   8,630  100.0%   
  Totals 8,630   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Carlos Lopez   1,621  100.0%   
  Totals 1,621   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 22
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Butler   2,766  100.0%   
  Totals 2,766   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ed Tarver   9,015  69.6%   
  Marion Williams   3,932  30.4%   
  Totals 12,947   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 23
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Napoleon Jenkins   3,024  100.0%   
  Totals 3,024   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  J. B. Powell   11,571  100.0%   
  Totals 11,571   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 24
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  William S.(Bill) Jackson   13,990  100.0%   
  Totals 13,990   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 25
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Johnny Grant   8,692  100.0%   
  Totals 8,692   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 26
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Robert Brown   11,104  100.0%   
  Totals 11,104   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 27
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jack Murphy   15,872  100.0%   
  Totals 15,872   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 28
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mitch Seabaugh   9,969  100.0%   
  Totals 9,969   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Betty Aaron   3,286  100.0%   
  Totals 3,286   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 29
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Seth Harp   7,313  100.0%   
  Totals 7,313   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Evelyn Thompson Anderson   5,423  100.0%   
  Totals 5,423   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 30
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Hamrick   9,874  100.0%   
  Totals 9,874   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Pat Rhudy   2,696  100.0%   
  Totals 2,696   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 31
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Heath   10,658  100.0%   
  Totals 10,658   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tracy Bennett   4,332  100.0%   
  Totals 4,332   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 32
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Judson Hill   6,749  100.0%   
  Totals 6,749   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Chris Cameron   2,617  100.0%   
  Totals 2,617   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 33
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Steve Thompson   5,074  100.0%   
  Totals 5,074   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 34
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Valencia Seay   8,694  62.2%   
  Stephanie Campbell   5,273  37.8%   
  Totals 13,967   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 35
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Kasim Reed   11,140  100.0%   
  Totals 11,140   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 36
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Nan Orrock   5,853  71.8%   
  Andre Jamal Jerry   2,300  28.2%   
  Totals 8,153   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 37
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John J. Wiles   4,326  100.0%   
  Totals 4,326   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 38
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Horacena Tate   9,103  69.9%   
  Michael Adams   3,923  30.1%   
  Totals 13,026   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 39
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Vincent Fort   7,646  100.0%   
  Totals 7,646   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 40
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Dan Weber   8,345  86.5%   
  Paul D. Achey   1,305  13.5%   
  Totals 9,650   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Martin McConaughy   6,170  100.0%   
  Totals 6,170   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 41
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Steve Henson   7,847  100.0%   
  Totals 7,847   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 42
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Altaf Galeyev   772  100.0%   
  Totals 772   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  David Adelman   11,571  100.0%   
  Totals 11,571   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 43
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Willie Hinton   2,671  100.0%   
  Totals 2,671   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ronald B. Ramsey, Sr.   8,460  55.2%   
  Angela Moore   6,867  44.8%   
  Totals 15,327   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 44
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Gail Buckner   6,214  43.9%   
  Gail Davenport   5,572  39.4%   
  Demont Davis   1,975  14.0%   
  Artansa Snell   395  2.8%   
  Totals 14,156   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 45
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Renee S. Unterman   8,339  62.1%   
  Peggy Armstrong   5,098  37.9%   
  Totals 13,437   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 46
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Cowsert   8,750  60.4%   
  Tommy Malcom   5,733  39.6%   
  Totals 14,483   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Sherry L. Jackson   4,144  100.0%   
  Totals 4,144   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 47
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ralph T. Hudgens   14,848  100.0%   
  Totals 14,848   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tim Riley   4,065  100.0%   
  Totals 4,065   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 48
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  David Shafer   3,464  100.0%   
  Totals 3,464   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 49
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lee Hawkins   8,381  100.0%   
  Totals 8,381   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 50
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jim Butterworth   6,865  40.8%   
  Nancy Schaefer   6,315  37.5%   
  Terry Rogers   3,649  21.7%   
  Totals 16,829   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 51
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Chip Pearson   21,335  100.0%   
  Totals 21,335   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 52
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Preston W. Smith   5,529  100.0%   
  Totals 5,529   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 53
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jeff Mullis   7,203  100.0%   
  Totals 7,203   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bruce Coker   5,807  100.0%   
  Totals 5,807   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 54
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Don R. Thomas   7,419  100.0%   
  Totals 7,419   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 55
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Gloria Butler   10,894  84.6%   
  Robert Crowder   1,984  15.4%   
  Totals 12,878   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 56
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Dan Moody   2,043  100.0%   
  Totals 2,043   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Akhtar Sadiq   1,859  100.0%   
  Totals 1,859   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 1
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jay Neal   2,062  100.0%   
  Totals 2,062   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 2
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Martin Scott   3,043  100.0%   
  Totals 3,043   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Sadie Morgan   1,041  100.0%   
  Totals 1,041   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 3
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Weldon Jr.   1,599  54.7%   
  Robert D. (Bob) Jenkins   783  26.8%   
  Brad Scott   540  18.5%   
  Totals 2,922   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ralph Noble   417  100.0%   
  Totals 417   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 4
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Roger Williams   2,043  100.0%   
  Totals 2,043   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 5
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Meadows   2,990  100.0%   
  Totals 2,990   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 6
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Dickson   2,018  100.0%   
  Totals 2,018   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 7
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  David Ralston   6,404  100.0%   
  Totals 6,404   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 8
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Stephen Allison   3,450  100.0%   
  Totals 3,450   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Charles Jenkins   5,616  100.0%   
  Totals 5,616   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 9
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Amos Amerson   6,102  62.9%   
  Steve Gooch   3,604  37.1%   
  Totals 9,706   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 10
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rick Austin   5,220  67.5%   
  Mark Reed   2,508  32.5%   
  Totals 7,728   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 11
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Betty Brady   409  100.0%   
  Totals 409   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Barbara Massey Reece   4,236  100.0%   
  Totals 4,236   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 12
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Graves   6,912  100.0%   
  Totals 6,912   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 13
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Katie M. Dempsey   398  100.0%   
  Totals 398   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Robert "Bob" Puckett   1,309  100.0%   
  Totals 1,309   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 14
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Barry Loudermilk   2,285  100.0%   
  Totals 2,285   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Richard A. "Rick" D'Arezzo   859  100.0%   
  Totals 859   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 15
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Paul R. Battles   2,996  51.6%   
  Jeff Lewis   2,809  48.4%   
  Totals 5,805   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 16
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bob Culver   732  100.0%   
  Totals 732   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rick Crawford   3,262  100.0%   
  Totals 3,262   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 17
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Howard R. Maxwell   4,074  100.0%   
  Totals 4,074   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 18
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Butler   2,445  55.6%   
  Kevin Cooke   1,956  44.4%   
  Totals 4,401   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 19
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Glenn Richardson   2,322  100.0%   
  Totals 2,322   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 20
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Charlice Byrd   2,023  62.8%   
  Shawn T. O'Rourke   1,200  37.2%   
  Totals 3,223   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 21
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Calvin Hill   4,400  100.0%   
  Totals 4,400   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 22
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Sean Jerguson   2,937  57.6%   
  Mary Elizabeth Wilhite   2,158  42.4%   
  Totals 5,095   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Brown   597  100.0%   
  Totals 597   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 23
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Hamilton   5,431  100.0%   
  Totals 5,431   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 24
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Knox   4,632  100.0%   
  Totals 4,632   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 25
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  James Mills   2,339  100.0%   
  Totals 2,339   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Christopher R. Strickland   510  100.0%   
  Totals 510   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 26
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Carl Rogers   1,447  100.0%   
  Totals 1,447   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 27
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug Collins   4,166  100.0%   
  Totals 4,166   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 28
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Michael Harden   4,205  100.0%   
  Totals 4,205   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jeanette Jamieson   2,395  100.0%   
  Totals 2,395   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 29
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Alan Powell   3,317  100.0%   
  Totals 3,317   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 30
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom McCall   3,093  100.0%   
  Totals 3,093   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 31
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tommy Benton   4,638  100.0%   
  Totals 4,638   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 32
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Judy Manning   1,379  100.0%   
  Totals 1,379   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 33
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Don Wix   1,508  52.9%   
  Michael Smith   1,342  47.1%   
  Totals 2,850   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 34
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rich Golick   1,915  100.0%   
  Totals 1,915   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Earl Giddins   1,204  100.0%   
  Totals 1,204   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 35
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ed Setzler   892  100.0%   
  Totals 892   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jason Adams   629  100.0%   
  Totals 629   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 36
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Earl Ehrhart   1,655  77.7%   
  Tammy Bailey Rohner   476  22.3%   
  Totals 2,131   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 37
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Cindye Coates   790  100.0%   
  Totals 790   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Terry Johnson   1,293  100.0%   
  Totals 1,293   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 38
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Steve "Thunder" Tumlin   875  100.0%   
  Totals 875   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Pat Dooley   773  100.0%   
  Totals 773   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 39
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Chris Cooper   551  100.0%   
  Totals 551   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Alisha Thomas Morgan   2,496  100.0%   
  Totals 2,496   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 40
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rob Teilhet   475  100.0%   
  Totals 475   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 41
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Sharon Cooper   2,344  100.0%   
  Totals 2,344   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 42
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Don L. Parsons   1,804  100.0%   
  Totals 1,804   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 43
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bobby Franklin   1,206  100.0%   
  Totals 1,206   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 44
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Steve Hedden   939  100.0%   
  Totals 939   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Sheila Jones   2,227  74.2%   
  Steven D. Lee   774  25.8%   
  Totals 3,001   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 45
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Matt Dollar   2,468  100.0%   
  Totals 2,468   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  RuthE Levy   777  100.0%   
  Totals 777   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 46
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jan Jones   813  100.0%   
  Totals 813   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 47
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Charles E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr.   420  100.0%   
  Totals 420   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tony Patel   407  100.0%   
  Totals 407   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 48
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Harry Geisinger   557  100.0%   
  Totals 557   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 49
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Wendell Willard   650  100.0%   
  Totals 650   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 50
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Burkhalter   424  100.0%   
  Totals 424   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 51
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Rice   1,980  100.0%   
  Totals 1,980   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 52
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Joe Wilkinson   838  100.0%   
  Totals 838   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 53
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Elly Dobbs   2,488  57.9%   
  Pamela A. Stanley   1,811  42.1%   
  Totals 4,299   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 54
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Edward Lindsey   797  100.0%   
  Totals 797   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 55
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rashad Taylor   1,384  62.8%   
  Joel Alvarado   819  37.2%   
  Totals 2,203   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 56
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Kathy Ashe   1,743  100.0%   
  Totals 1,743   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 57
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Pat Gardner   3,125  100.0%   
  Totals 3,125   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 58
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Robbin Shipp   2,681  100.0%   
  Totals 2,681   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 59
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Margaret D Kaiser   2,362  73.0%   
  Chris L. Vaughn   874  27.0%   
  Totals 3,236   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 60
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Georganna Sinkfield   1,740  100.0%   
  Totals 1,740   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 61
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ralph Long, III   1,131  36.3%   
  Keisha Waites   1,100  35.3%   
  Daniel A. Blackman   365  11.7%   
  Edith Ladipo   325  10.4%   
  Paul Lockhart Sr.   109  3.5%   
  Tony M.L. McCann   88  2.8%   
  Totals 3,118   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 62
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Joe Heckstall   2,516  100.0%   
  Totals 2,516   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 63
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tyrone Brooks   5,159  100.0%   
  Totals 5,159   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 64
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Roger Bruce   3,623  73.4%   
  Charles Brant   1,310  26.6%   
  Totals 4,933   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 65
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Sharon Beasley-Teague   2,225  54.6%   
  Lewanna Heard   737  18.1%   
  Sandra B. Hardy   681  16.7%   
  Woody Holmes   247  6.1%   
  Charles Sharper   186  4.6%   
  Totals 4,076   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 66
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Virgil Fludd   2,585  71.8%   
  Connie Biemiller   1,014  28.2%   
  Totals 3,599   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 67
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Hembree   3,112  100.0%   
  Totals 3,112   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 68
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Timothy J. Bearden   3,353  100.0%   
  Totals 3,353   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 69
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Randy Nix   2,881  100.0%   
  Totals 2,881   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 70
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lynn R. Smith   2,917  100.0%   
  Totals 2,917   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 71
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Billy Horne   3,119  100.0%   
  Totals 3,119   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jason G. Smith   588  100.0%   
  Totals 588   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 72
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Matt Ramsey   5,839  100.0%   
  Totals 5,839   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 73
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Yates   4,281  68.3%   
  Rick Williams   1,985  31.7%   
  Totals 6,266   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 74
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Roberta Abdul-Salaam   3,771  100.0%   
  Totals 3,771   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 75
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Celeste Johnson   1,514  53.2%   
  Ray Johnson   916  32.2%   
  Yasmin Neal   417  14.6%   
  Totals 2,847   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 76
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Glanton   4,384  100.0%   
  Totals 4,384   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 77
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Darryl Jordan   3,484  100.0%   
  Totals 3,484   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 78
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Glenn Baker   3,676  52.2%   
  John Taylor Walker, Jr.   1,811  25.7%   
  Shegale Crute Ralph   818  11.6%   
  Jonathan Newton   705  10.0%   
  Totals 7,010   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 79
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Fran Millar   5,967  100.0%   
  Totals 5,967   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Keith A. Kaylor   2,625  100.0%   
  Totals 2,625   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 80
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Jacobs   793  100.0%   
  Totals 793   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Keith Gross   1,523  100.0%   
  Totals 1,523   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 81
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jill Chambers   432  100.0%   
  Totals 432   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Chris Huttman   812  68.8%   
  Cecillia Hailey   369  31.2%   
  Totals 1,181   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 82
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Kevin Levitas   3,215  100.0%   
  Totals 3,215   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 83
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mary Margaret Oliver   5,047  100.0%   
  Totals 5,047   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 84
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Stacey Abrams   3,908  100.0%   
  Totals 3,908   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 85
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Kenneth Brett Quarterman   171  100.0%   
  Totals 171   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Stephanie Stuckey Benfield   4,641  100.0%   
  Totals 4,641   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 86
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Karla Drenner   1,918  100.0%   
  Totals 1,918   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 87
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Michele Henson   3,605  100.0%   
  Totals 3,605   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 88
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Billy Mitchell   3,734  79.2%   
  Robford Hill   979  20.8%   
  Totals 4,713   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 89
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Earnest "Coach" Williams   3,826  84.9%   
  Clyburn Halley   681  15.1%   
  Totals 4,507   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 90
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Howard Mosby   3,322  76.9%   
  Felix Lawson   1,000  23.1%   
  Totals 4,322   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 91
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rahn Mayo   2,051  34.5%   
  Rita Robinzine   1,641  27.6%   
  Otis Marks II   1,352  22.7%   
  Byron Wilson   484  8.1%   
  Tracy Sims McMeen   415  7.0%   
  Totals 5,943   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 92
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Pam S. Stephenson   4,392  77.6%   
  George Turner   1,268  22.4%   
  Totals 5,660   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 93
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Dee Dawkins-Haigler   1,874  37.6%   
  Malik Douglas   1,486  29.8%   
  KaTesha Sagers   575  11.5%   
  Traci Waites   523  10.5%   
  Colet Odenigbo   327  6.6%   
  Jim Sendelbach   198  4.0%   
  Totals 4,983   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 94
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Randal Mangham   3,110  78.7%   
  Andrew Bostic   844  21.3%   
  Totals 3,954   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 95
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Erick Hunt   2,431  100.0%   
  Totals 2,431   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Toney Collins   2,020  66.9%   
  George Wilson   1,000  33.1%   
  Totals 3,020   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 96
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Keith A. Shewbert   617  100.0%   
  Totals 617   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Pedro "Pete" Marin   401  57.9%   
  Torry Lewis   291  42.1%   
  Totals 692   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 97
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Brooks Coleman   2,564  100.0%   
  Totals 2,564   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 98
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bobby Reese   2,737  66.5%   
  David Hancock   1,379  33.5%   
  Totals 4,116   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 99
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Hugh Floyd   471  100.0%   
  Totals 471   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 100
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Brian Thomas   682  100.0%   
  Totals 682   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 101
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Michael T. (Mike) Coan   2,411  100.0%   
  Totals 2,411   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 102
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Clay Cox   2,914  100.0%   
  Totals 2,914   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 103
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  David Casas   2,442  100.0%   
  Totals 2,442   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Allan Burns   952  100.0%   
  Totals 952   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 104
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Heard   1,975  100.0%   
  Totals 1,975   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lee Thompson   895  100.0%   
  Totals 895   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 105
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Donna Sheldon   4,336  100.0%   
  Totals 4,336   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 106
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Melvin Everson   2,954  100.0%   
  Totals 2,954   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tony Lentini   1,069  100.0%   
  Totals 1,069   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 107
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Len Walker   4,789  100.0%   
  Totals 4,789   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 108
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Terry England   5,542  100.0%   
  Totals 5,542   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 109
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Steve Davis   2,938  51.3%   
  Trea Pipkin   2,787  48.7%   
  Totals 5,725   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 110
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Lunsford   5,162  100.0%   
  Totals 5,162   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 111
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jeff May   6,221  100.0%   
  Totals 6,221   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 112
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug Holt   4,234  100.0%   
  Totals 4,234   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 113
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bob Smith   6,785  100.0%   
  Totals 6,785   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 114
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Keith G. Heard   2,011  100.0%   
  Totals 2,011   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 115
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug McKillip   1,464  100.0%   
  Totals 1,464   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 116
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mickey Channell   4,172  100.0%   
  Totals 4,172   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 117
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lee Anderson   4,140  69.0%   
  Brett McGuire   1,856  31.0%   
  Totals 5,996   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 118
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ben Harbin   4,472  69.2%   
  Lee Benedict   1,990  30.8%   
  Totals 6,462   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 119
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Barbara Sims   3,745  100.0%   
  Totals 3,745   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 120
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Quincy Murphy   3,353  100.0%   
  Totals 3,353   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 121
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Henry "Wayne" Howard   2,627  100.0%   
  Totals 2,627   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 122
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Hardie Davis   2,764  100.0%   
  Totals 2,764   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 123
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Gloria Frazier   2,804  75.7%   
  A. K. Hasan   900  24.3%   
  Totals 3,704   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 124
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Scott Nutial   2,174  100.0%   
  Totals 2,174   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Helen G. "Sistie" Hudson   4,812  100.0%   
  Totals 4,812   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 125
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jim Cole   2,666  100.0%   
  Totals 2,666   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 126
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  David Knight   2,432  100.0%   
  Totals 2,432   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Mauldin   1,258  100.0%   
  Totals 1,258   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 127
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Billy Maddox   5,110  100.0%   
  Totals 5,110   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 128
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Gene King   638  100.0%   
  Totals 638   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Carl Von Epps   1,797  100.0%   
  Totals 1,797   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 129
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Vance C. Smith, Jr.   2,694  100.0%   
  Totals 2,694   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 130
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Debbie G. Buckner   3,017  100.0%   
  Totals 3,017   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 131
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Richard H. Smith   3,180  100.0%   
  Totals 3,180   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 132
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Calvin Smyre   2,185  100.0%   
  Totals 2,185   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 133
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Carolyn F. Hugley   3,818  100.0%   
  Totals 3,818   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 134
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Cheokas   3,236  100.0%   
  Totals 3,236   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 135
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lynmore James   5,425  100.0%   
  Totals 5,425   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 136
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tony Sellier   2,025  100.0%   
  Totals 2,025   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 137
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Allen M. Peake   2,782  100.0%   
  Totals 2,782   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 138
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Nikki T. Randall   2,860  100.0%   
  Totals 2,860   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 139
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  David E. Lucas   2,870  100.0%   
  Totals 2,870   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 140
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Allen G. Freeman   1,100  100.0%   
  Totals 1,100   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  James A. "Bubber" Epps   5,086  100.0%   
  Totals 5,086   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 141
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bobby Eugene Parham   3,126  100.0%   
  Totals 3,126   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 142
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  James L. Veal   487  100.0%   
  Totals 487   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mack Jackson   3,766  51.0%   
  Horace M. Daniel   3,613  49.0%   
  Totals 7,379   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 143
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  DuBose Porter   5,663  100.0%   
  Totals 5,663   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 144
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jimmy Pruett   853  100.0%   
  Totals 853   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 145
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Willie L. Talton   1,777  100.0%   
  Totals 1,777   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 146
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Larry O'Neal   4,076  100.0%   
  Totals 4,076   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 147
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Buddy Harden   1,924  65.6%   
  Carden H. Summers   1,010  34.4%   
  Totals 2,934   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Roy C. Gibbs   2,463  100.0%   
  Totals 2,463   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 148
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bob Hanner   3,450  100.0%   
  Totals 3,450   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 149
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Gerald E. Greene   8,193  100.0%   
  Totals 8,193   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 150
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Winfred Dukes   7,893  100.0%   
  Totals 7,893   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 151
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Carol H. Fullerton   4,835  100.0%   
  Totals 4,835   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 152
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ed Rynders   3,627  100.0%   
  Totals 3,627   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 153
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Austin Scott   2,687  100.0%   
  Totals 2,687   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Tibbetts   1,604  57.2%   
  Doug Hughes   1,201  42.8%   
  Totals 2,805   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 154
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jay Roberts   811  100.0%   
  Totals 811   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 155
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Greg Morris   1,994  100.0%   
  Totals 1,994   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 156
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Butch Parrish   1,072  100.0%   
  Totals 1,072   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jonathan McCollar   2,103  100.0%   
  Totals 2,103   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 157
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jon G. Burns   2,667  100.0%   
  Totals 2,667   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 158
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bob Lane   1,149  100.0%   
  Totals 1,149   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 159
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Earl "Buddy" Carter   3,484  100.0%   
  Totals 3,484   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 160
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bob Bryant   2,165  100.0%   
  Totals 2,165   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 161
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mickey Stephens   1,964  51.5%   
  Clarence "Teddy" Williams   1,849  48.5%   
  Totals 3,813   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 162
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  J. Craig Gordon   3,209  100.0%   
  Totals 3,209   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 163
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Burke Day   1,872  100.0%   
  Totals 1,872   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 164
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ron Stephens   1,987  100.0%   
  Totals 1,987   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 165
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Al Williams   2,922  100.0%   
  Totals 2,922   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 166
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Terry Barnard   548  100.0%   
  Totals 548   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 167
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Roger B. Lane   3,702  78.4%   
  David Dowdy   1,019  21.6%   
  Totals 4,721   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 168
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tommy Smith   2,303  100.0%   
  Totals 2,303   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 169
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Chuck Sims   161  100.0%   
  Totals 161   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 170
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Penny Houston   1,640  100.0%   
  Totals 1,640   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 171
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jay Powell   480  100.0%   
  Totals 480   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 172
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Gene Maddox   500  100.0%   
  Totals 500   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 173
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Keown   595  100.0%   
  Totals 595   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 174
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ellis Black   3,715  100.0%   
  Totals 3,715   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 175
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Amy Carter   2,877  100.0%   
  Totals 2,877   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 176
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jay Shaw   4,826  100.0%   
  Totals 4,826   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 177
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Hatfield   3,206  67.0%   
  Scott C. Crowley   1,579  33.0%   
  Totals 4,785   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jaki Johnson   1,414  100.0%   
  Totals 1,414   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 178
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Williams   3,031  100.0%   
  Totals 3,031   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 179
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jerry Keen   3,905  100.0%   
  Totals 3,905   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Leroy E. Dumas   1,212  100.0%   
  Totals 1,212   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 180
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Cecily Hill   5,872  100.0%   
  Totals 5,872   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Alapaha Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Cathy Helms   7,154  100.0%   
  Totals 7,154   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Alcovy Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ken Wynne   12,734  100.0%   
  Totals 12,734   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Appalachian Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Joe W. Hendricks Jr.   9,938  100.0%   
  Totals 9,938   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Atlanta Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Paul Howard   39,678  100.0%   
  Totals 39,678   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Augusta Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ashley Wright   15,958  100.0%   
  Totals 15,958   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Bell Forsyth Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Penny A. Penn   10,952  100.0%   
  Totals 10,952   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Blue Ridge Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Garry T. Moss   11,439  100.0%   
  Totals 11,439   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Brunswick Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Stephen Kelley   14,434  100.0%   
  Totals 14,434   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Chattahoochee Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Gray Conger   7,948  100.0%   
  Totals 7,948   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Julia Fessenden Slater   13,051  100.0%   
  Totals 13,051   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Cherokee Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  T. Joseph (Joe) Campbell   7,196  51.6%   
  Christian Coomer   6,752  48.4%   
  Totals 13,948   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Clayton Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jewel Scott   10,617  41.0%   
  Tracy Graham-Lawson   9,907  38.3%   
  Herbert Adams   5,356  20.7%   
  Totals 25,880   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Cobb Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Pat Head   18,246  100.0%   
  Totals 18,246   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Conasauga Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Kermit McManus   5,168  100.0%   
  Totals 5,168   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Coweta Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Peter John "Pete" Skandalakis   15,597  100.0%   
  Totals 15,597   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Dougherty Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Gregory W. Edwards   11,851  73.7%   
  Ingrid P. Driskell   4,226  26.3%   
  Totals 16,077   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Dublin Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Craig Fraser   10,624  100.0%   
  Totals 10,624   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Eastern Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  David Lock   4,815  100.0%   
  Totals 4,815   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Larry Chisolm   7,000  44.0%   
  Jerry Rothschild   4,299  27.0%   
  Zena McClain   2,560  16.1%   
  William R. Claiborne   2,048  12.9%   
  Totals 15,907   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Flint Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tommy Floyd   11,856  100.0%   
  Totals 11,856   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Griffin Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Scott Ballard   14,523  60.9%   
  Rudjard Hayes   9,330  39.1%   
  Totals 23,853   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Gwinnett Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Daniel J. "Danny" Porter   31,333  100.0%   
  Totals 31,333   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Houston Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Kelly Burke   7,202  100.0%   
  Totals 7,202   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Lookout Mountain Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Herbert E. (Buzz) Franklin   6,162  100.0%   
  Totals 6,162   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Macon Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Howard Z. Simms   10,303  100.0%   
  Totals 10,303   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Middle Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Hayward Altman   5,758  53.2%   
  Steve Askew   5,062  46.8%   
  Totals 10,820   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Mountain Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Brian M. Rickman   8,169  100.0%   
  Totals 8,169   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Northern Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Robert (Bob) W. Lavender   6,263  100.0%   
  Totals 6,263   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Ocmulgee Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Fred Bright   10,806  100.0%   
  Totals 10,806   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Oconee Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Timothy G. Vaughn   9,922  100.0%   
  Totals 9,922   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Ogeechee Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Richard A. Mallard   5,603  100.0%   
  Totals 5,603   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Pataula Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  T. Craig Earnest   8,364  100.0%   
  Totals 8,364   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Piedmont Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Donna Sikes   5,130  35.1%   
  Brad Smith   4,821  33.0%   
  Rick Bridgeman   4,672  31.9%   
  Totals 14,623   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Rome Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Daniel Duane Morgan   891  100.0%   
  Totals 891   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Leigh E. Patterson   2,561  100.0%   
  Totals 2,561   
  County Results  

District Attorney, South Georgia Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ryan C. Cleveland   706  100.0%   
  Totals 706   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Joe Mulholland   6,741  100.0%   
  Totals 6,741   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Southern Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  J. David Miller   2,848  100.0%   
  Totals 2,848   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Southwestern Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Plez H. Hardin   5,000  100.0%   
  Totals 5,000   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Cecilia M. Cooper   4,467  100.0%   
  Totals 4,467   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Stone Mountain Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Gwen Keyes Fleming   56,184  100.0%   
  Totals 56,184   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Tallapoosa Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Robert (Bobby) Brooks   2,987  100.0%   
  Totals 2,987   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  David L. Smith   3,326  100.0%   
  Totals 3,326   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Tifton Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Paul Bowden   5,969  100.0%   
  Totals 5,969   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Toombs Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Dennis Sanders   6,063  100.0%   
  Totals 6,063   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Towaliga Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Richard Milam   2,405  55.5%   
  George Hartwig   1,927  44.5%   
  Totals 4,332   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Karen K. Martin   3,556  100.0%   
  Totals 3,556   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Western Circuit
100% of precincts reporting

  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ken Mauldin   4,478  100.0%   
  Totals 4,478   
  County Results