Georgia Election Results
Official Results of the Tuesday, November 04, 2008 General Election

Last Updated Wednesday, February 18, 2009  5:45:58 PM

State Representative, District 1
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jay Neal Republican 15,282  100.0%   
  Totals 15,282   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 2
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Martin Scott Republican 11,656  70.0%   
  Sadie Morgan Democratic 4,987  30.0%   
  Totals 16,643   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 3
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Weldon Jr. Republican 13,989  69.7%   
  Ralph Noble Democratic 6,068  30.3%   
  Totals 20,057   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 4
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Roger Williams Republican 10,461  100.0%   
  Totals 10,461   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 5
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  John Meadows Republican 12,011  100.0%   
  Totals 12,011   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 6
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Dickson Republican 13,292  100.0%   
  Totals 13,292   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 7
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David Ralston Republican 19,139  100.0%   
  Totals 19,139   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 8
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Stephen Allison Republican 13,228  51.6%   
  Charles Jenkins Democratic 12,389  48.4%   
  Totals 25,617   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 9
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Amos Amerson Republican 23,803  100.0%   
  Totals 23,803   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 10
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rick Austin Republican 16,454  100.0%   
  Totals 16,454   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 11
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Barbara Massey Reece Democratic 9,406  60.1%   
  Betty Brady Republican 6,257  39.9%   
  Totals 15,663   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 12
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Graves Republican 18,551  100.0%   
  Totals 18,551   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 13
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Katie M. Dempsey Republican 7,527  51.0%   
  Robert "Bob" Puckett Democratic 7,238  49.0%   
  Totals 14,765   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 14
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Barry Loudermilk Republican 15,511  74.7%   
  Richard A. "Rick" D'Arezzo Democratic 5,262  25.3%   
  Totals 20,773   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 15
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Paul R. Battles Republican 17,576  100.0%   
  Totals 17,576   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 16
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rick Crawford Democratic 8,461  50.5%   
  Bob Culver Republican 8,279  49.5%   
  Totals 16,740   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 17
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Howard R. Maxwell Republican 24,987  100.0%   
  Totals 24,987   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 18
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Butler Republican 15,472  100.0%   
  Totals 15,472   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 19
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Glenn Richardson Republican 23,844  100.0%   
  Totals 23,844   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 20
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Charlice Byrd Republican 17,926  100.0%   
  Totals 17,926   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 21
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Calvin Hill Republican 27,311  100.0%   
  Totals 27,311   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 22
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Sean Jerguson Republican 24,159  72.9%   
  Bill Brown Democratic 8,986  27.1%   
  Totals 33,145   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 23
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Hamilton Republican 28,950  100.0%   
  Totals 28,950   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 24
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Knox Republican 30,285  100.0%   
  Totals 30,285   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 25
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  James Mills Republican 19,204  76.6%   
  Christopher R. Strickland Democratic 5,861  23.4%   
  Totals 25,065   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 26
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Carl Rogers Republican 8,269  100.0%   
  Totals 8,269   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 27
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug Collins Republican 20,634  100.0%   
  Totals 20,634   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 28
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Michael Harden Republican 10,251  54.8%   
  Jeanette Jamieson Democratic 8,461  45.2%   
  Totals 18,712   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 29
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Alan Powell Democratic 15,362  100.0%   
  Totals 15,362   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 30
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom McCall Republican 15,023  100.0%   
  Totals 15,023   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 31
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tommy Benton Republican 20,098  100.0%   
  Totals 20,098   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 32
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Judy Manning Republican 22,754  100.0%   
  Totals 22,754   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 33
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Don Wix Democratic 18,678  100.0%   
  Totals 18,678   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 34
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rich Golick Republican 12,446  54.6%   
  Earl Giddins Democratic 10,342  45.4%   
  Totals 22,788   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 35
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ed Setzler Republican 14,178  60.8%   
  Jason Adams Democratic 9,149  39.2%   
  Totals 23,327   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 36
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Earl Ehrhart Republican 26,282  100.0%   
  Totals 26,282   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 37
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Terry Johnson Democratic 10,146  57.2%   
  Cindye Coates Republican 7,589  42.8%   
  Totals 17,735   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 38
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Pat Dooley Democratic 8,448  51.5%   
  Steve "Thunder" Tumlin Republican 7,964  48.5%   
  Totals 16,412   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 39
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Alisha Thomas Morgan Democratic 14,178  72.5%   
  Chris Cooper Republican 5,369  27.5%   
  Totals 19,547   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 40
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rob Teilhet Democratic 9,738  100.0%   
  Totals 9,738   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 41
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Sharon Cooper Republican 15,686  100.0%   
  Totals 15,686   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 42
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Don L. Parsons Republican 19,476  100.0%   
  Totals 19,476   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 43
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bobby Franklin Republican 19,927  100.0%   
  Totals 19,927   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 44
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Sheila Jones Democratic 14,993  72.5%   
  Steve Hedden Republican 5,696  27.5%   
  Totals 20,689   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 45
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Matt Dollar Republican 18,056  70.3%   
  RuthE Levy Democratic 7,615  29.7%   
  Totals 25,671   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 46
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jan Jones Republican 24,451  100.0%   
  Totals 24,451   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 47
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Charles E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr. Republican 13,206  66.9%   
  Tony Patel Democratic 6,523  33.1%   
  Totals 19,729   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 48
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Harry Geisinger Republican 16,110  100.0%   
  Totals 16,110   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 49
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Wendell Willard Republican 16,409  100.0%   
  Totals 16,409   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 50
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Burkhalter Republican 17,076  100.0%   
  Totals 17,076   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 51
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Rice Republican 18,017  100.0%   
  Totals 18,017   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 52
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Joe Wilkinson Republican 17,071  100.0%   
  Totals 17,071   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 53
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Elly Dobbs Democratic 15,299  100.0%   
  Totals 15,299   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 54
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Edward Lindsey Republican 18,957  100.0%   
  Totals 18,957   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 55
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rashad Taylor Democratic 13,885  100.0%   
  Totals 13,885   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 56
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Kathy Ashe Democratic 14,855  100.0%   
  Totals 14,855   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 57
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Pat Gardner Democratic 18,566  100.0%   
  Totals 18,566   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 58
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Robbin Shipp Democratic 16,017  100.0%   
  Totals 16,017   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 59
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Margaret D Kaiser Democratic 17,931  100.0%   
  Totals 17,931   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 60
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Georganna Sinkfield Democratic 10,018  100.0%   
  Totals 10,018   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 61
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ralph Long, III Democratic 13,289  100.0%   
  Totals 13,289   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 62
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Joe Heckstall Democratic 11,597  100.0%   
  Totals 11,597   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 63
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tyrone Brooks Democratic 27,341  100.0%   
  Totals 27,341   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 64
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Roger Bruce Democratic 21,528  100.0%   
  Totals 21,528   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 65
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Sharon Beasley-Teague Democratic 25,793  100.0%   
  Totals 25,793   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 66
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Virgil Fludd Democratic 22,539  100.0%   
  Totals 22,539   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 67
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Hembree Republican 19,561  100.0%   
  Totals 19,561   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 68
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Timothy J. Bearden Republican 21,171  100.0%   
  Totals 21,171   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 69
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Randy Nix Republican 17,637  100.0%   
  Totals 17,637   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 70
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Lynn R. Smith Republican 20,612  100.0%   
  Totals 20,612   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 71
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Billy Horne Republican 20,155  77.1%   
  Jason G. Smith Democratic 5,994  22.9%   
  Totals 26,149   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 72
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Matt Ramsey Republican 22,925  100.0%   
  Totals 22,925   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 73
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  John Yates Republican 23,186  100.0%   
  Totals 23,186   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 74
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Roberta Abdul-Salaam Democratic 18,940  100.0%   
  Totals 18,940   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 75
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Celeste Johnson Democratic 11,459  100.0%   
  Totals 11,459   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 76
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Glanton Democratic 19,423  100.0%   
  Totals 19,423   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 77
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Darryl Jordan Democratic 16,584  100.0%   
  Totals 16,584   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 78
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Glenn Baker Democratic 23,704  100.0%   
  Totals 23,704   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 79
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Fran Millar Republican 14,470  64.8%   
  Keith A. Kaylor Democratic 7,876  35.2%   
  Totals 22,346   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 80
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Jacobs Republican 11,080  67.4%   
  Michelle Conlon Independent 5,347  32.6%   
  Totals 16,427   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 81
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jill Chambers Republican 5,113  54.6%   
  Chris Huttman Democratic 4,252  45.4%   
  Totals 9,365   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 82
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Kevin Levitas Democratic 15,931  100.0%   
  Totals 15,931   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 83
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mary Margaret Oliver Democratic 19,552  100.0%   
  Totals 19,552   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 84
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Stacey Abrams Democratic 18,883  100.0%   
  Totals 18,883   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 85
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Stephanie Stuckey Benfield Democratic 17,605  88.6%   
  Kenneth Brett Quarterman Republican 2,269  11.4%   
  Totals 19,874   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 86
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Karla Drenner Democratic 11,677  100.0%   
  Totals 11,677   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 87
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Michele Henson Democratic 16,993  100.0%   
  Totals 16,993   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 88
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Billy Mitchell Democratic 19,875  100.0%   
  Totals 19,875   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 89
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Earnest "Coach" Williams Democratic 17,199  100.0%   
  Totals 17,199   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 90
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Howard Mosby Democratic 22,446  100.0%   
  Totals 22,446   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 91
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rahn Mayo Democratic 22,626  100.0%   
  Totals 22,626   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 92
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Pam S. Stephenson Democratic 22,414  100.0%   
  Totals 22,414   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 93
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Dee Dawkins-Haigler Democratic 25,372  100.0%   
  Totals 25,372   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 94
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Randal Mangham Democratic 19,304  100.0%   
  Totals 19,304   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 95
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Toney Collins Democratic 18,527  61.8%   
  Erick Hunt Republican 11,442  38.2%   
  Totals 29,969   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 96
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Pedro "Pete" Marin Democratic 5,662  59.8%   
  Keith A. Shewbert Republican 3,806  40.2%   
  Totals 9,468   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 97
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Brooks Coleman Republican 16,585  100.0%   
  Totals 16,585   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 98
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bobby Reese Republican 24,976  100.0%   
  Totals 24,976   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 99
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Hugh Floyd Democratic 5,539  100.0%   
  Totals 5,539   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 100
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Brian Thomas Democratic 10,094  100.0%   
  Totals 10,094   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 101
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Michael T. (Mike) Coan Republican 16,025  100.0%   
  Totals 16,025   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 102
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Clay Cox Republican 15,021  100.0%   
  Totals 15,021   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 103
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David Casas Republican 11,350  54.4%   
  Allan Burns Democratic 9,528  45.6%   
  Totals 20,878   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 104
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Lee Thompson Democratic 10,436  52.4%   
  John Heard Republican 9,484  47.6%   
  Totals 19,920   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 105
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Donna Sheldon Republican 29,686  100.0%   
  Totals 29,686   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 106
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Melvin Everson Republican 12,606  57.9%   
  Tony Lentini Democratic 9,158  42.1%   
  Totals 21,764   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 107
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Len Walker Republican 28,908  100.0%   
  Totals 28,908   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 108
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Terry England Republican 20,230  100.0%   
  Totals 20,230   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 109
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Steve Davis Republican 24,721  100.0%   
  Totals 24,721   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 110
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  John Lunsford Republican 25,594  100.0%   
  Totals 25,594   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 111
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jeff May Republican 21,744  100.0%   
  Totals 21,744   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 112
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug Holt Republican 18,990  100.0%   
  Totals 18,990   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 113
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bob Smith Republican 22,186  100.0%   
  Totals 22,186   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 114
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Keith G. Heard Democratic 15,795  100.0%   
  Totals 15,795   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 115
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug McKillip Democratic 14,151  100.0%   
  Totals 14,151   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 116
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mickey Channell Republican 16,809  100.0%   
  Totals 16,809   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 117
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Lee Anderson Republican 21,305  100.0%   
  Totals 21,305   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 118
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ben Harbin Republican 23,544  100.0%   
  Totals 23,544   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 119
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Barbara Sims Republican 18,435  100.0%   
  Totals 18,435   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 120
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Quincy Murphy Democratic 15,934  100.0%   
  Totals 15,934   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 121
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Henry "Wayne" Howard Democratic 12,332  100.0%   
  Totals 12,332   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 122
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Hardie Davis Democratic 15,060  100.0%   
  Totals 15,060   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 123
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Gloria Frazier Democratic 13,985  100.0%   
  Totals 13,985   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 124
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Helen G. "Sistie" Hudson Democratic 11,129  59.0%   
  Scott Nutial Republican 7,748  41.0%   
  Totals 18,877   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 125
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jim Cole Republican 17,802  100.0%   
  Totals 17,802   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 126
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David Knight Republican 9,632  55.7%   
  Bill Mauldin Democratic 7,649  44.3%   
  Totals 17,281   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 127
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Billy Maddox Republican 17,505  100.0%   
  Totals 17,505   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 128
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Carl Von Epps Democratic 9,934  58.1%   
  Gene King Republican 7,177  41.9%   
  Totals 17,111   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 129
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Vance C. Smith, Jr. Republican 20,153  100.0%   
  Totals 20,153   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 130
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Debbie G. Buckner Democratic 15,490  100.0%   
  Totals 15,490   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 131
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Richard H. Smith Republican 18,107  100.0%   
  Totals 18,107   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 132
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Calvin Smyre Democratic 8,749  74.4%   
  Zephaniah "Zeph" Baker Independent 3,013  25.6%   
  Totals 11,762   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 133
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Carolyn F. Hugley Democratic 15,169  100.0%   
  Totals 15,169   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 134
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Cheokas Democratic 14,188  100.0%   
  Totals 14,188   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 135
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Lynmore James Democratic 14,240  100.0%   
  Totals 14,240   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 136
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tony Sellier Republican 19,304  100.0%   
  Totals 19,304   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 137
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Allen M. Peake Republican 19,599  100.0%   
  Totals 19,599   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 138
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Nikki T. Randall Democratic 14,572  100.0%   
  Totals 14,572   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 139
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David E. Lucas Democratic 12,609  100.0%   
  Totals 12,609   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 140
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  James A. "Bubber" Epps Democratic 10,002  50.4%   
  Allen G. Freeman Republican 9,836  49.6%   
  Totals 19,838   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 141
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bobby Eugene Parham Democratic 13,799  100.0%   
  Totals 13,799   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 142
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mack Jackson Democratic 9,896  56.0%   
  James L. Veal Republican 7,766  44.0%   
  Totals 17,662   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 143
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  DuBose Porter Democratic 16,478  100.0%   
  Totals 16,478   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 144
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jimmy Pruett Republican 13,975  100.0%   
  Totals 13,975   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 145
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Willie L. Talton Republican 11,739  100.0%   
  Totals 11,739   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 146
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Larry O'Neal Republican 22,810  100.0%   
  Totals 22,810   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 147
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Buddy Harden Republican 10,095  56.6%   
  Roy C. Gibbs Democratic 7,752  43.4%   
  Totals 17,847   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 148
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bob Hanner Democratic 10,838  100.0%   
  Totals 10,838   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 149
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Gerald E. Greene Democratic 15,089  100.0%   
  Totals 15,089   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 150
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Winfred Dukes Democratic 16,947  100.0%   
  Totals 16,947   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 151
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Carol H. Fullerton Democratic 13,564  99.0%   
  Rance Pettibone Write-In 134  1.0%   
  Totals 13,698   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 152
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ed Rynders Republican 15,900  100.0%   
  Totals 15,900   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 153
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Austin Scott Republican 8,430  53.5%   
  John Tibbetts Democratic 7,329  46.5%   
  Totals 15,759   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 154
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jay Roberts Republican 12,225  100.0%   
  Totals 12,225   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 155
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Greg Morris Republican 13,462  100.0%   
  Totals 13,462   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 156
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Butch Parrish Republican 11,456  67.8%   
  Jonathan McCollar Democratic 5,436  32.2%   
  Totals 16,892   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 157
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jon G. Burns Republican 15,036  100.0%   
  Totals 15,036   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 158
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bob Lane Republican 15,149  100.0%   
  Totals 15,149   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 159
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Earl "Buddy" Carter Republican 24,026  100.0%   
  Totals 24,026   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 160
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bob Bryant Democratic 12,109  100.0%   
  Totals 12,109   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 161
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mickey Stephens Democratic 14,858  100.0%   
  Totals 14,858   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 162
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  J. Craig Gordon Democratic 14,940  100.0%   
  Totals 14,940   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 163
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Burke Day Republican 21,693  100.0%   
  Totals 21,693   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 164
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ron Stephens Republican 17,806  100.0%   
  Totals 17,806   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 165
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Al Williams Democratic 11,022  100.0%   
  Totals 11,022   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 166
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Terry Barnard Republican 8,632  100.0%   
  Totals 8,632   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 167
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Roger B. Lane Republican 18,486  100.0%   
  Totals 18,486   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 168
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tommy Smith Republican 14,245  100.0%   
  Totals 14,245   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 169
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Chuck Sims Republican 13,039  100.0%   
  Totals 13,039   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 170
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Penny Houston Republican 12,874  100.0%   
  Totals 12,874   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 171
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jay Powell Republican 11,114  100.0%   
  Totals 11,114   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 172
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Gene Maddox Republican 12,610  100.0%   
  Totals 12,610   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 173
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Keown Republican 14,705  100.0%   
  Totals 14,705   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 174
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ellis Black Democratic 13,688  100.0%   
  Totals 13,688   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 175
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Amy Carter Democratic 15,943  100.0%   
  Totals 15,943   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 176
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jay Shaw Democratic 15,631  100.0%   
  Totals 15,631   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 177
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Hatfield Republican 10,113  66.2%   
  Jaki Johnson Democratic 5,167  33.8%   
  Totals 15,280   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 178
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Williams Republican 15,312  100.0%   
  Totals 15,312   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 179
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jerry Keen Republican 10,907  59.6%   
  Leroy E. Dumas Democratic 7,380  40.4%   
  Totals 18,287   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 180
100% of precincts reporting

  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Cecily Hill Republican 14,699  100.0%   
  Totals 14,699   
  County Results