Georgia Election Results
Official Results of the Tuesday, July 20, 2010 General Primary Election

Last Updated Wednesday, August 04, 2010  3:24:11 PM

United States Senator, Isakson
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2860
   Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Johnny Isakson   558,298  100.0%   
  Totals 558,298   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Michael "Mike" Thurmond   297,226  84.3%   
  R. J. Hadley   55,159  15.7%   
  Totals 352,385   
  County Results  

Governor
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2860
   Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Karen Handel   231,990  34.1%   
  Nathan Deal   155,946  22.9%   
  Eric Johnson   136,792  20.1%   
  John W. Oxendine   115,421  17.0%   
  Jeff Chapman   20,636  3.0%   
  Ray McBerry   17,171  2.5%   
  Otis Putnam   2,543  0.4%   
  Totals 680,499   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Roy E. Barnes   259,482  65.6%   
  Thurbert Baker   85,571  21.6%   
  David Poythress   21,780  5.5%   
  DuBose Porter   17,767  4.5%   
  Carl Camon   4,170  1.1%   
  Bill Bolton   3,573  0.9%   
  Randal Mangham   3,124  0.8%   
  Totals 395,467   
  County Results  

Lieutenant Governor
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2860
   Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  L.S. Casey Cagle   525,287  100.0%   
  Totals 525,287   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Carol Porter   228,245  69.7%   
  Tricia Carpenter McCracken   99,373  30.3%   
  Totals 327,618   
  County Results  

Secretary Of State
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2860
   Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Brian Kemp   361,304  59.2%   
  Doug MacGinnitie   248,911  40.8%   
  Totals 610,215   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Gail Buckner   119,956  35.1%   
  Georganna Sinkfield   77,423  22.6%   
  Angela "Miss Angela" Moore   69,942  20.4%   
  Michael Mills   53,020  15.5%   
  Gary Horlacher   21,852  6.4%   
  Totals 342,193   
  County Results  

Attorney General
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2860
   Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Sam Olens   229,769  39.9%   
  Preston W. Smith   176,656  30.6%   
  Max Wood   170,067  29.5%   
  Totals 576,492   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ken Hodges   221,598  65.5%   
  Rob Teilhet   116,714  34.5%   
  Totals 338,312   
  County Results  

State School Superintendent
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2860
   Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John D. Barge   224,857  51.9%   
  Richard Woods   208,795  48.1%   
  Totals 433,652   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Joe Martin   185,918  54.9%   
  Beth Farokhi   92,678  27.3%   
  Brian Westlake   60,303  17.8%   
  Totals 338,899   
  County Results  

Commissioner Of Insurance
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2860
   Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ralph T. Hudgens   117,462  20.7%   
  Maria Sheffield   111,302  19.6%   
  Tom Knox   91,930  16.2%   
  Gerry Purcell   72,158  12.7%   
  Dennis Cain   53,797  9.5%   
  Seth Harp   48,265  8.5%   
  Rick Collum   29,536  5.2%   
  John Mamalakis   21,513  3.8%   
  Stephen Dale Northington   21,196  3.7%   
  Totals 567,159   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mary Squires   284,765  100.0%   
  Totals 284,765   
  County Results  

Commissioner Of Agriculture
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2860
   Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Gary Black   425,001  76.0%   
  Darwin Carter   134,022  24.0%   
  Totals 559,023   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  J. B. Powell   289,833  100.0%   
  Totals 289,833   
  County Results  

Commissioner Of Labor
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2860
   Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Butler   374,457  70.3%   
  Melvin Everson   158,509  29.7%   
  Totals 532,966   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Darryl Hicks   167,019  50.1%   
  Terry Coleman   166,423  49.9%   
  Totals 333,442   
  County Results  

Public Service Commission, District 2 - Eastern
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2860
   Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tim Echols   185,950  35.1%   
  John Douglas   145,938  27.6%   
  Jeff May   117,411  22.2%   
  B. Joseph "Joey" Brush   80,146  15.1%   
  Totals 529,445   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Keith Moffett   281,859  100.0%   
  Totals 281,859   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 1
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 234
   Election Day Voting: 234 / 234   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 234 / 234   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 234 / 234   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jack Kingston   49,787  100.0%   
  Totals 49,787   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Oscar L. Harris, II   16,828  100.0%   
  Totals 16,828   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 2
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 263
   Election Day Voting: 263 / 263   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 263 / 263   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 263 / 263   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Keown   23,945  80.8%   
  Rick Allen   3,283  11.1%   
  Lee Ferrell   2,393  8.1%   
  Totals 29,621   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Sanford Bishop   31,255  100.0%   
  Totals 31,255   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 3
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 234
   Election Day Voting: 234 / 234   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 234 / 234   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 234 / 234   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lynn Westmoreland   63,787  100.0%   
  Totals 63,787   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Frank Saunders   18,676  100.0%   
  Totals 18,676   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 4
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 168
   Election Day Voting: 168 / 168   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 168 / 168   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 168 / 168   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lisbeth "Liz" Carter   9,549  54.7%   
  Larry Gause   4,455  25.5%   
  Victor Armendariz   1,741  10.0%   
  Cory Ruth   1,697  9.7%   
  Totals 17,442   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Hank Johnson, Jr.   28,095  55.2%   
  Vernon Jones   13,407  26.3%   
  Connie Stokes   9,411  18.5%   
  Totals 50,913   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 5
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 249
   Election Day Voting: 249 / 249   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 249 / 249   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 249 / 249   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Fenn Little   8,758  59.6%   
  Kelly Nguyen   5,937  40.4%   
  Totals 14,695   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Lewis   44,379  100.0%   
  Totals 44,379   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 6
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 216
   Election Day Voting: 216 / 216   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 216 / 216   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 216 / 216   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Price   70,049  100.0%   
  Totals 70,049   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

U.S. Representative, District 7
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 189
   Election Day Voting: 189 / 189   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 189 / 189   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 189 / 189   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rob Woodall   27,634  36.3%   
  Jody Hice   20,034  26.3%   
  Clay Cox   15,249  20.0%   
  Jef Fincher   4,608  6.1%   
  Tom Kirby   3,052  4.0%   
  Chuck Efstration   2,837  3.7%   
  Tom Parrott   1,648  2.2%   
  Ronnie Grist   1,083  1.4%   
  Totals 76,145   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug Heckman   15,130  100.0%   
  Totals 15,130   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 8
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 231
   Election Day Voting: 231 / 231   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 231 / 231   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 231 / 231   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Austin Scott   22,191  52.4%   
  Ken DeLoach   13,228  31.2%   
  Diane Vann   6,959  16.4%   
  Totals 42,378   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jim Marshall   28,819  100.0%   
  Totals 28,819   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 9
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 205
   Election Day Voting: 205 / 205   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 205 / 205   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 205 / 205   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Graves   38,851  49.5%   
  Lee Hawkins   20,957  26.7%   
  Steve Tarvin   11,529  14.7%   
  Chris Cates   5,051  6.4%   
  Bobby Reese   1,362  1.7%   
  Bert Loftman   782  1.0%   
  Totals 78,532   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

U.S. Representative, District 10
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 283
   Election Day Voting: 283 / 283   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 283 / 283   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 283 / 283   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Paul Broun   56,653  100.0%   
  Totals 56,653   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Russell Edwards   17,075  100.0%   
  Totals 17,075   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 11
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 187
   Election Day Voting: 187 / 187   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 187 / 187   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 187 / 187   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Phil Gingrey   58,447  100.0%   
  Totals 58,447   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

U.S. Representative, District 12
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 288
   Election Day Voting: 288 / 288   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 288 / 288   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 288 / 288   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Raymond Mckinney   11,709  42.6%   
  Carl Smith   7,677  27.9%   
  Jeanne Seaver   5,040  18.3%   
  Michael Horner   3,051  11.1%   
  Totals 27,477   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Barrow   19,505  57.9%   
  Regina D. Thomas   14,201  42.1%   
  Totals 33,706   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 13
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 173
   Election Day Voting: 173 / 173   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 173 / 173   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 173 / 173   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Crane   7,234  29.4%   
  Deborah Honeycutt   6,538  26.6%   
  "Chip" Flanegan   4,137  16.8%   
  Dave Orr   3,113  12.7%   
  Hank R Dudek   2,322  9.4%   
  Rupert G. Parchment   1,257  5.1%   
  Totals 24,601   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  David Scott   34,374  76.1%   
  Mike Murphy   7,556  16.7%   
  Michael Frisbee   3,229  7.2%   
  Totals 45,159   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 1
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 56
   Election Day Voting: 56 / 56   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 56 / 56   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 56 / 56   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Earl "Buddy" Carter   13,453  100.0%   
  Totals 13,453   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Carry Smith   3,459  100.0%   
  Totals 3,459   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 2
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 59
   Election Day Voting: 59 / 59   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 59 / 59   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 59 / 59   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Michael Gaster   2,944  100.0%   
  Totals 2,944   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lester G. Jackson   6,783  100.0%   
  Totals 6,783   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 3
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 56
   Election Day Voting: 56 / 56   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 56 / 56   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 56 / 56   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  William T. Ligon Jr.   9,779  56.4%   
  Terry Carter   7,562  43.6%   
  Totals 17,341   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Griffin Lotson   3,988  100.0%   
  Totals 3,988   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 4
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 67
   Election Day Voting: 67 / 67   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 67 / 67   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 67 / 67   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jack Hill   9,522  100.0%   
  Totals 9,522   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 5
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 28
   Election Day Voting: 28 / 28   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 28 / 28   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 28 / 28   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Garry Guan   2,230  100.0%   
  Totals 2,230   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Curt Thompson   1,906  100.0%   
  Totals 1,906   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 6
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 34
   Election Day Voting: 34 / 34   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 34 / 34   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 34 / 34   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Frances "Beth" Pollard   5,142  100.0%   
  Totals 5,142   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug Stoner   4,611  100.0%   
  Totals 4,611   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 7
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 51
   Election Day Voting: 51 / 51   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 51 / 51   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 51 / 51   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Greg Goggans   10,947  100.0%   
  Totals 10,947   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 8
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 50
   Election Day Voting: 50 / 50   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 50 / 50   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 50 / 50   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tim Golden   6,096  100.0%   
  Totals 6,096   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 9
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 49
   Election Day Voting: 49 / 49   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 49 / 49   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 49 / 49   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Don Balfour   11,155  64.5%   
  Joe Anderson   4,125  23.9%   
  Travis Bowden   2,015  11.7%   
  Totals 17,295   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rashid Malik   3,847  100.0%   
  Totals 3,847   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 10
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 45
   Election Day Voting: 45 / 45   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 45 / 45   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 45 / 45   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Emanuel Jones   12,434  100.0%   
  Totals 12,434   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 11
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 76
   Election Day Voting: 76 / 76   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 76 / 76   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 76 / 76   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Bulloch   7,784  100.0%   
  Totals 7,784   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 12
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 64
   Election Day Voting: 64 / 64   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 64 / 64   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 64 / 64   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Freddie Powell Sims   10,637  100.0%   
  Totals 10,637   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 13
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 60
   Election Day Voting: 60 / 60   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 60 / 60   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 60 / 60   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Dickey Crosby   9,842  100.0%   
  Totals 9,842   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 14
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 67
   Election Day Voting: 67 / 67   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 67 / 67   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 67 / 67   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  George Hooks   6,752  100.0%   
  Totals 6,752   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 15
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 34
   Election Day Voting: 34 / 34   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 34 / 34   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 34 / 34   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ed Harbison   4,600  100.0%   
  Totals 4,600   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 16
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 57
   Election Day Voting: 57 / 57   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 57 / 57   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 57 / 57   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ronnie Chance   15,511  100.0%   
  Totals 15,511   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 17
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 53
   Election Day Voting: 53 / 53   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 53 / 53   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 53 / 53   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rick Jeffares   8,301  42.7%   
  Todd Hilton   6,262  32.2%   
  Ester Fleming, Jr   4,898  25.2%   
  Totals 19,461   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jim Nichols   4,266  62.8%   
  Nicholas P. Day   2,529  37.2%   
  Totals 6,795   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 18
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 48
   Election Day Voting: 48 / 48   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 48 / 48   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 48 / 48   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Cecil Staton   10,942  100.0%   
  Totals 10,942   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 19
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 79
   Election Day Voting: 79 / 79   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 79 / 79   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 79 / 79   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tommie Williams   8,184  100.0%   
  Totals 8,184   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 20
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 66
   Election Day Voting: 66 / 66   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 66 / 66   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 66 / 66   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ross Tolleson   7,818  100.0%   
  Totals 7,818   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 21
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 43
   Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Chip Rogers   16,892  100.0%   
  Totals 16,892   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Patrick Thompson   2,347  100.0%   
  Totals 2,347   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 22
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 51
   Election Day Voting: 51 / 51   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 51 / 51   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 51 / 51   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Hardie Davis   5,302  100.0%   
  Totals 5,302   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 23
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 80
   Election Day Voting: 80 / 80   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 80 / 80   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 80 / 80   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jesse Stone   4,936  100.0%   
  Totals 4,936   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 24
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 82
   Election Day Voting: 82 / 82   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 82 / 82   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 82 / 82   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  William S.(Bill) Jackson   14,862  100.0%   
  Totals 14,862   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 25
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 72
   Election Day Voting: 72 / 72   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 72 / 72   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 72 / 72   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Johnny Grant   10,793  100.0%   
  Totals 10,793   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Floyd L. Griffin   7,083  100.0%   
  Totals 7,083   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 26
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 45
   Election Day Voting: 45 / 45   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 45 / 45   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 45 / 45   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Robert Brown   8,136  100.0%   
  Totals 8,136   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 27
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 46
   Election Day Voting: 46 / 46   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 46 / 46   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 46 / 46   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jack Murphy   22,507  100.0%   
  Totals 22,507   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 28
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 57
   Election Day Voting: 57 / 57   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 57 / 57   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 57 / 57   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mitch Seabaugh   15,030  100.0%   
  Totals 15,030   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 29
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 55
   Election Day Voting: 55 / 55   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 55 / 55   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 55 / 55   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Joshua McKoon   8,993  100.0%   
  Totals 8,993   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Evelyn Thompson Anderson   3,177  66.7%   
  Joseph "Joe" Hurst   1,585  33.3%   
  Totals 4,762   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 30
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 40
   Election Day Voting: 40 / 40   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 40 / 40   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 40 / 40   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Hamrick   14,288  100.0%   
  Totals 14,288   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Pat Rhudy   4,000  100.0%   
  Totals 4,000   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 31
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 42
   Election Day Voting: 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Heath   8,848  52.7%   
  Pete Bridges   7,936  47.3%   
  Totals 16,784   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tracy Gene Bennett   3,410  100.0%   
  Totals 3,410   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 32
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 54
   Election Day Voting: 54 / 54   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 54 / 54   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 54 / 54   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Judson Hill   12,300  62.7%   
  Lynda Coker   7,316  37.3%   
  Totals 19,616   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 33
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 39
   Election Day Voting: 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Craig Prewett   6,279  100.0%   
  Totals 6,279   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Steve Thompson   5,644  100.0%   
  Totals 5,644   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 34
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 47
   Election Day Voting: 47 / 47   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 47 / 47   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 47 / 47   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Zannie (Tiger) Billingslea   4,324  100.0%   
  Totals 4,324   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Valencia Seay   6,295  52.1%   
  Victor Hill   4,758  39.4%   
  Travis Spruill   1,030  8.5%   
  Totals 12,083   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 35
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 62
   Election Day Voting: 62 / 62   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 62 / 62   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 62 / 62   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Donzella James   9,739  66.5%   
  Torrey O. Johnson   3,641  24.9%   
  Roberta Cooper   1,256  8.6%   
  Totals 14,636   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 36
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 57
   Election Day Voting: 57 / 57   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 57 / 57   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 57 / 57   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Nan Orrock   7,010  100.0%   
  Totals 7,010   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 37
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 52
   Election Day Voting: 52 / 52   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 52 / 52   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 52 / 52   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lindsey Tippins   11,759  60.2%   
  John J. Wiles   7,765  39.8%   
  Totals 19,524   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 38
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 61
   Election Day Voting: 61 / 61   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 61 / 61   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 61 / 61   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Beth Beskin   3,955  100.0%   
  Totals 3,955   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Horacena Tate   9,376  100.0%   
  Michael Adams   0.0%   
  Totals 9,376   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 39
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 58
   Election Day Voting: 58 / 58   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 58 / 58   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 58 / 58   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Vincent Fort   6,901  67.7%   
  Graham Balch   3,288  32.3%   
  Totals 10,189   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 40
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 43
   Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Fran Millar   8,518  63.7%   
  James Sibold   3,408  25.5%   
  Jim Duffie   1,441  10.8%   
  Totals 13,367   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Eric Christ   3,722  100.0%   
  Totals 3,722   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 41
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 46
   Election Day Voting: 46 / 46   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 46 / 46   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 46 / 46   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jordan "Alex" Johnson   6,829  100.0%   
  Totals 6,829   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Steve Henson   6,453  100.0%   
  Totals 6,453   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 42
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 42
   Election Day Voting: 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jason Carter   9,056  100.0%   
  Totals 9,056   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 43
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 44
   Election Day Voting: 44 / 44   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 44 / 44   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 44 / 44   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Diana Williams   3,887  100.0%   
  Totals 3,887   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ronald B. Ramsey, Sr.   13,748  100.0%   
  Totals 13,748   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 44
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 39
   Election Day Voting: 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Gail Davenport   6,490  60.3%   
  Mike Glanton   3,396  31.6%   
  Dawn Randolph   877  8.1%   
  Totals 10,763   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 45
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 51
   Election Day Voting: 51 / 51   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 51 / 51   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 51 / 51   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Renee S. Unterman   17,699  100.0%   
  Totals 17,699   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 46
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 43
   Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Cowsert   13,301  100.0%   
  Totals 13,301   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 47
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 62
   Election Day Voting: 62 / 62   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 62 / 62   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 62 / 62   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Frank Ginn   7,668  44.5%   
  Shane Coley   4,594  26.7%   
  Kelley Gary   2,989  17.4%   
  Doug Bower   1,975  11.5%   
  Totals 17,226   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tim Riley   4,037  100.0%   
  Totals 4,037   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 48
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 49
   Election Day Voting: 49 / 49   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 49 / 49   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 49 / 49   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  David Shafer   10,528  100.0%   
  Totals 10,528   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 49
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 43
   Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Butch Miller   15,993  83.3%   
  Jimmy Norman   3,211  16.7%   
  Totals 19,204   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 50
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 69
   Election Day Voting: 69 / 69   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 69 / 69   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 69 / 69   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jim Butterworth   9,791  57.7%   
  Terry Rogers   7,177  42.3%   
  Totals 16,968   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 51
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 78
   Election Day Voting: 78 / 78   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 78 / 78   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 78 / 78   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Steve Gooch   19,536  100.0%   
  Totals 19,536   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Joseph Mann   3,899  100.0%   
  Totals 3,899   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 52
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 39
   Election Day Voting: 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Barry Loudermilk   8,869  72.4%   
  Jeff Knight   3,386  27.6%   
  Totals 12,255   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Burton   2,949  100.0%   
  Totals 2,949   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 53
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 41
   Election Day Voting: 41 / 41   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 41 / 41   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 41 / 41   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jeff Mullis   5,858  68.3%   
  Jeremy Jones   1,370  16.0%   
  Jim Pope   1,348  15.7%   
  Totals 8,576   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 54
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 42
   Election Day Voting: 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Charlie Bethel   6,822  58.4%   
  Steve Brannon   4,869  41.6%   
  Totals 11,691   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Senator, District 55
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 39
   Election Day Voting: 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Gloria Butler   11,098  100.0%   
  Totals 11,098   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 56
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 51
   Election Day Voting: 51 / 51   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 51 / 51   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 51 / 51   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Brandon Beach   5,280  38.0%   
  John Albers   4,655  33.5%   
  David Christian Belle Isle   3,959  28.5%   
  Totals 13,894   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 1
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jay Neal   2,396  100.0%   
  Totals 2,396   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 2
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Martin Scott   2,093  100.0%   
  Totals 2,093   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 3
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Weldon   2,211  60.8%   
  Tom Dooley   1,424  39.2%   
  Totals 3,635   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 4
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Roger Williams   1,922  52.4%   
  Dennis Mock   1,746  47.6%   
  Totals 3,668   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 5
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Meadows   2,503  100.0%   
  Totals 2,503   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 6
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Dickson   1,828  51.2%   
  Mike Cowan   1,745  48.8%   
  Totals 3,573   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tommy Patterson   490  100.0%   
  Totals 490   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 7
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 26
   Election Day Voting: 26 / 26   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 26 / 26   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 26 / 26   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  David Ralston   6,380  100.0%   
  Totals 6,380   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 8
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 29
   Election Day Voting: 29 / 29   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 29 / 29   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 29 / 29   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Stephen Allison   7,059  100.0%   
  Totals 7,059   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jack Lance   2,722  100.0%   
  Totals 2,722   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 9
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Amos Amerson   6,721  100.0%   
  Totals 6,721   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 10
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rick Austin   5,560  100.0%   
  Totals 5,560   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 11
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 24
   Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Barbara Massey Reece   1,656  100.0%   
  Totals 1,656   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 12
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rick Jasperse   5,077  100.0%   
  Totals 5,077   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jerry Nally   713  100.0%   
  Totals 713   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 13
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Katie M. Dempsey   2,137  100.0%   
  Totals 2,137   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bonny Askew   1,111  100.0%   
  Totals 1,111   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 14
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Christian Coomer   1,982  39.5%   
  Shep Helton   1,978  39.4%   
  Greg Bowen   1,063  21.2%   
  Totals 5,023   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Dan Ledford   549  51.8%   
  Jessica Weaver-Stoll   511  48.2%   
  Totals 1,060   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 15
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Paul R. Battles   3,364  68.2%   
  Hayden Collins   1,572  31.8%   
  Totals 4,936   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 16
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rick Crawford   1,583  100.0%   
  Totals 1,583   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 17
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Howard R. Maxwell   5,737  100.0%   
  Totals 5,737   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 18
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Kevin Cooke   2,664  53.4%   
  Gerald Pilgrim   2,329  46.6%   
  Totals 4,993   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 19
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 8
   Election Day Voting: 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 8 / 8   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Daniel Stout   2,335  38.9%   
  Paulette Rakestraw Braddock   1,878  31.3%   
  Steve R. Golden   1,796  29.9%   
  Totals 6,009   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Will Avery   1,052  100.0%   
  Totals 1,052   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 20
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Charlice Byrd   2,791  54.7%   
  Michael Caldwell   2,310  45.3%   
  Totals 5,101   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lillian Burnaman   559  100.0%   
  Totals 559   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 21
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Calvin Hill   6,871  100.0%   
  Totals 6,871   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Stephanie Webb   766  100.0%   
  Totals 766   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 22
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Sean Jerguson   4,308  100.0%   
  Totals 4,308   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Brown   790  100.0%   
  Totals 790   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 23
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Hamilton   7,485  100.0%   
  Totals 7,485   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 24
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Dudgeon   4,255  52.8%   
  Anna McManus   2,979  37.0%   
  Douglas Wright   825  10.2%   
  Totals 8,059   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 25
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  James Mills   6,482  100.0%   
  Totals 6,482   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Parker   596  100.0%   
  Totals 596   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 26
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Carl Rogers   2,434  100.0%   
  Totals 2,434   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Chad Cobb   556  100.0%   
  Totals 556   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 27
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug Collins   7,658  100.0%   
  Totals 7,658   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 28
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 26
   Election Day Voting: 26 / 26   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 26 / 26   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 26 / 26   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Michael Harden   4,106  100.0%   
  Totals 4,106   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Christopher James Irvin   854  100.0%   
  Totals 854   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 29
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Alan Powell   981  100.0%   
  Totals 981   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 30
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom McCall   4,465  100.0%   
  Totals 4,465   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Marilyn "MJ" Bridges   1,543  100.0%   
  Totals 1,543   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 31
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tommy Benton   5,328  100.0%   
  Totals 5,328   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 32
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Judy Manning   4,425  70.1%   
  Buddy Simpson   1,889  29.9%   
  Totals 6,314   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Kevin Hagler   1,046  100.0%   
  Totals 1,046   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 33
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  David Wilkerson   1,608  52.3%   
  Don Wix   1,464  47.7%   
  Totals 3,072   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 34
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rich Golick   3,080  100.0%   
  Totals 3,080   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Maryline Blackburn   1,485  100.0%   
  Totals 1,485   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 35
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ed Setzler   3,545  100.0%   
  Totals 3,545   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Matthew D. Adams   1,133  100.0%   
  Totals 1,133   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 36
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 20
   Election Day Voting: 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 20 / 20   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Earl Ehrhart   6,565  100.0%   
  Totals 6,565   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 37
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jason Shepherd   2,227  100.0%   
  Totals 2,227   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Terry Johnson   1,299  73.3%   
  Mark G. Koch   474  26.7%   
  Totals 1,773   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 38
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Sam Teasley   2,352  100.0%   
  Totals 2,352   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Pat Dooley   1,104  100.0%   
  Totals 1,104   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 39
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Alisha Thomas Morgan   2,296  73.4%   
  Betty Gray   831  26.6%   
  Totals 3,127   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 40
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  D. Scott McDearman   622  100.0%   
  Totals 622   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Stacey Evans   638  100.0%   
  Totals 638   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 41
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Sharon Cooper   2,866  61.9%   
  Calvin Rhodes   1,764  38.1%   
  Totals 4,630   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Diane Lore   879  100.0%   
  Totals 879   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 42
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Don L. Parsons   3,674  100.0%   
  Totals 3,674   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 43
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bobby Franklin   4,621  100.0%   
  Totals 4,621   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 44
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Sheila Jones   2,633  82.5%   
  Steven Lee   558  17.5%   
  Totals 3,191   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 45
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Matt Dollar   6,134  100.0%   
  Totals 6,134   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ruth Levy   933  100.0%   
  Totals 933   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 46
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jan Jones   5,224  100.0%   
  Totals 5,224   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Paul Kennedy   822  100.0%   
  Totals 822   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 47
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Charles E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr.   2,841  100.0%   
  Totals 2,841   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 48
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Harry Geisinger   2,859  100.0%   
  Totals 2,859   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 49
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Wendell Willard   3,534  100.0%   
  Totals 3,534   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 50
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lynne Riley   2,711  100.0%   
  Totals 2,711   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 51
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Rice   3,846  74.6%   
  Neal Towey   1,310  25.4%   
  Totals 5,156   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 52
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Joe Wilkinson   3,467  100.0%   
  Totals 3,467   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 53
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Elly Dobbs   2,343  100.0%   
  Totals 2,343   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 54
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Edward Lindsey   3,581  100.0%   
  Totals 3,581   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 55
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rashad Taylor   1,614  56.1%   
  "Able" Mable Thomas   1,265  43.9%   
  Totals 2,879   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 56
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 20
   Election Day Voting: 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 20 / 20   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Kathy Ashe   1,692  100.0%   
  Totals 1,692   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 57
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Pat Gardner   2,582  100.0%   
  Totals 2,582   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 58
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Simone Bell   2,498  100.0%   
  Totals 2,498   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 59
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Margaret D Kaiser   2,423  100.0%   
  Totals 2,423   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 60
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Gloria Bromell Tinubu   1,646  100.0%   
  Totals 1,646   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 61
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ralph Long   2,233  72.9%   
  Emory McClinton Jr.   829  27.1%   
  Totals 3,062   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 62
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Joe Heckstall   2,552  100.0%   
  Totals 2,552   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 63
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tyrone Brooks   5,943  100.0%   
  Totals 5,943   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 64
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Roger Bruce   4,653  100.0%   
  Totals 4,653   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 65
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Sharon Beasley-Teague   3,551  76.1%   
  George Sneed   1,118  23.9%   
  Totals 4,669   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 66
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Virgil Fludd   3,488  100.0%   
  Totals 3,488   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 67
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Hembree   4,046  100.0%   
  Totals 4,046   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Kimberly Alexander   1,642  100.0%   
  Totals 1,642   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 68
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Timothy J. Bearden   4,778  100.0%   
  Totals 4,778   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 69
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Randy Nix   3,892  100.0%   
  Totals 3,892   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 70
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lynn R. Smith   4,145  100.0%   
  Totals 4,145   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 71
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Billy Horne   5,445  100.0%   
  Totals 5,445   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 72
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Matt Ramsey   5,842  100.0%   
  Totals 5,842   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 73
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 24
   Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Yates   5,413  100.0%   
  Totals 5,413   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rose Carroll   1,346  100.0%   
  Totals 1,346   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 74
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Roberta Abdul-Salaam   2,551  62.6%   
  Emory Wilkerson   1,526  37.4%   
  Totals 4,077   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 75
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  H. Shawn James   708  37.9%   
  Yasmin Neal   675  36.1%   
  Kristy Dubuisson   485  26.0%   
  Totals 1,868   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 76
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Sandra G. Scott   2,138  50.8%   
  Carlotta Harrell   1,281  30.4%   
  Thomas Pough   789  18.8%   
  Totals 4,208   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 77
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  James Brown   946  100.0%   
  Totals 946   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Darryl Jordan   2,748  100.0%   
  Totals 2,748   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 78
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Glenn Baker   3,081  55.6%   
  Jackie Anderson-Woods   2,463  44.4%   
  Totals 5,544   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 79
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Taylor   3,735  70.3%   
  Tammy Anderson   1,578  29.7%   
  Totals 5,313   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Keith A. Kaylor   1,026  100.0%   
  Totals 1,026   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 80
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Jacobs   2,090  100.0%   
  Totals 2,090   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Sandy Murray   934  68.3%   
  Keith Gross   433  31.7%   
  Totals 1,367   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 81
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jill Chambers   1,052  100.0%   
  Totals 1,052   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Elena Parent   734  100.0%   
  Totals 734   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 83
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mary Margaret Oliver   3,313  100.0%   
  Totals 3,313   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 84
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Stacey Abrams   3,398  100.0%   
  Totals 3,398   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 85
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Kenneth Brett Quarterman   520  100.0%   
  Totals 520   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Stephanie Stuckey Benfield   3,839  100.0%   
  Totals 3,839   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 86
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Karla Drenner   1,520  100.0%   
  Totals 1,520   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 87
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Michele Henson   3,134  100.0%   
  Totals 3,134   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 88
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Billy Mitchell   3,155  72.4%   
  Simone Joye   1,204  27.6%   
  Totals 4,359   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 89
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Earnest "Coach" Williams   2,816  63.9%   
  Kenneth Samuel   1,590  36.1%   
  Totals 4,406   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 90
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Howard Mosby   4,021  100.0%   
  Totals 4,021   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 91
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rahn Mayo   5,108  100.0%   
  Totals 5,108   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 92
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Pam S. Stephenson   5,175  100.0%   
  Totals 5,175   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 93
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Dee Dawkins-Haigler   4,323  100.0%   
  Totals 4,323   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 94
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Steven Conner   858  100.0%   
  Totals 858   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Dar'shun N. Kendrick   1,376  36.0%   
  Rhonda Peek   1,047  27.4%   
  Sherri L. Washington   876  22.9%   
  Andrew Bostic   524  13.7%   
  Totals 3,823   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 95
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rodney Upton   3,419  100.0%   
  Totals 3,419   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Toney Collins   1,556  43.1%   
  Pam Dickerson   1,208  33.4%   
  Andrea Cooper   850  23.5%   
  Totals 3,614   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 96
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 8
   Election Day Voting: 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 8 / 8   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Pedro "Pete" Marin   354  52.3%   
  Brian Mock   323  47.7%   
  Totals 677   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 97
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Brooks Coleman   3,539  100.0%   
  Totals 3,539   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 98
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Josh Clark   5,401  69.8%   
  Wayne Hill   2,340  30.2%   
  Totals 7,741   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 99
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 8
   Election Day Voting: 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 8 / 8   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Hugh Floyd   442  100.0%   
  Totals 442   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 100
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 9
   Election Day Voting: 9 / 9   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 9 / 9   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 9 / 9   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Brian Thomas   699  100.0%   
  Totals 699   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 101
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Buzz Brockway   2,436  70.2%   
  Jesse Jones   1,034  29.8%   
  Totals 3,470   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 102
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  B.J. Pak   1,980  34.8%   
  Linda Carsten   1,481  26.0%   
  Keith A. Royal   1,336  23.5%   
  Steve Allen   894  15.7%   
  Totals 5,691   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Porter D. Deal   929  100.0%   
  Totals 929   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 103
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  David Casas   2,600  58.3%   
  Steve Ramey   1,861  41.7%   
  Totals 4,461   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Allan Burns   1,098  100.0%   
  Totals 1,098   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 104
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Valerie Clark   1,890  57.0%   
  Timothy Swiney   876  26.4%   
  Gary H Webb   550  16.6%   
  Totals 3,316   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lee Thompson   1,000  100.0%   
  Totals 1,000   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 105
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Donna Sheldon   6,724  100.0%   
  Totals 6,724   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 106
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Brett Harrell   2,899  54.0%   
  Warren Auld   2,474  46.0%   
  Totals 5,373   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Steffini Bethea   1,274  100.0%   
  Totals 1,274   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 107
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Len Walker   6,804  100.0%   
  Totals 6,804   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 108
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Terry England   5,547  100.0%   
  Totals 5,547   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 109
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Steve Davis   4,578  100.0%   
  Totals 4,578   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Matt Roberts   2,139  100.0%   
  Totals 2,139   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 110
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 20
   Election Day Voting: 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 20 / 20   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Andrew "Andy" J. Welch III   2,427  37.5%   
  Lee M. Spahos   2,327  36.0%   
  Tom R. Nicholson   1,712  26.5%   
  Totals 6,466   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Rudy Cox   1,822  100.0%   
  Totals 1,822   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 111
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bruce Williamson   4,417  51.0%   
  Timmy Shelnutt   2,680  31.0%   
  Lee Rowell   1,557  18.0%   
  Totals 8,654   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 112
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug Holt   4,989  100.0%   
  Totals 4,989   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 113
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Hank Huckaby   3,846  50.9%   
  Tommy Malcom   2,279  30.2%   
  Kirk Shook   1,432  18.9%   
  Totals 7,557   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Suzy Compere   1,606  100.0%   
  Totals 1,606   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 114
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Keith G. Heard   1,786  59.1%   
  Holly Ward   1,236  40.9%   
  Totals 3,022   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 115
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug McKillip   1,687  100.0%   
  Totals 1,687   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 116
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 30
   Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mickey Channell   3,767  100.0%   
  Totals 3,767   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 117
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 27
   Election Day Voting: 27 / 27   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 27 / 27   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 27 / 27   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lee Anderson   4,986  100.0%   
  Totals 4,986   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 118
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ben Harbin   5,615  100.0%   
  Totals 5,615   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 119
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Barbara Sims   3,916  100.0%   
  Totals 3,916   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 120
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Quincy Murphy   1,906  100.0%   
  Totals 1,906   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 121
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Henry "Wayne" Howard   1,296  100.0%   
  Totals 1,296   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 122
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Earnest Smith   1,516  100.0%   
  Totals 1,516   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 123
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Gloria Frazier   1,643  100.0%   
  Totals 1,643   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 124
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 31
   Election Day Voting: 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 31 / 31   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Charles Ashfield   1,995  100.0%   
  Totals 1,995   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Helen G. "Sistie" Hudson   3,098  100.0%   
  Totals 3,098   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 125
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 26
   Election Day Voting: 26 / 26   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 26 / 26   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 26 / 26   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Susan Holmes   2,974  60.2%   
  Mary Alice Carter   1,970  39.8%   
  Totals 4,944   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  David Gault   1,707  100.0%   
  Totals 1,707   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 126
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  David Knight   2,938  77.5%   
  Bill Mauldin   853  22.5%   
  Totals 3,791   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 127
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Billy Maddox   3,361  61.3%   
  Spencer Price   2,126  38.7%   
  Totals 5,487   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 128
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Carl Von Epps   2,005  100.0%   
  Totals 2,005   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 129
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 24
   Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Kip Smith   3,794  100.0%   
  Totals 3,794   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 130
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Debbie G. Buckner   1,673  100.0%   
  Totals 1,673   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 131
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Richard H. Smith   2,540  100.0%   
  Totals 2,540   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 132
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Calvin Smyre   1,189  100.0%   
  Totals 1,189   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 133
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Carolyn F. Hugley   2,166  100.0%   
  Totals 2,166   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 134
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Cheokas   1,532  100.0%   
  Totals 1,532   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 135
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lynmore James   3,022  100.0%   
  Totals 3,022   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 136
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 24
   Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tony Sellier   3,354  100.0%   
  Totals 3,354   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Sharon B. Howard   1,642  100.0%   
  Totals 1,642   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 137
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Allen Peake   5,028  100.0%   
  Totals 5,028   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 138
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Nikki T. Randall   2,747  100.0%   
  Totals 2,747   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 139
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  David E. Lucas   2,326  100.0%   
  Totals 2,326   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 140
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Allen G. Freeman   2,361  100.0%   
  Totals 2,361   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  James A. "Bubber" Epps   2,815  100.0%   
  Totals 2,815   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 141
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Quentin T. Howell   1,994  100.0%   
  Totals 1,994   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 142
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mack Jackson   3,586  100.0%   
  Totals 3,586   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 143
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Matt Hatchett   1,804  100.0%   
  Totals 1,804   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mitch Warnock   2,082  31.8%   
  Pablo Santamaria   1,540  23.5%   
  Dan King   1,530  23.4%   
  Claudia Graham   1,394  21.3%   
  Totals 6,546   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 144
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 29
   Election Day Voting: 29 / 29   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 29 / 29   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 29 / 29   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jimmy Pruett   2,710  100.0%   
  Totals 2,710   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 145
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 9
   Election Day Voting: 9 / 9   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 9 / 9   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 9 / 9   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Willie L. Talton   1,429  100.0%   
  Totals 1,429   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Fenika Miller   990  100.0%   
  Totals 990   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 146
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Larry O'Neal   3,561  100.0%   
  Totals 3,561   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 147
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 20
   Election Day Voting: 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 20 / 20   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Buddy Harden   2,848  100.0%   
  Totals 2,848   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 148
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bob Hanner   2,163  100.0%   
  Totals 2,163   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 149
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 36
   Election Day Voting: 36 / 36   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 36 / 36   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 36 / 36   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Gerald E. Greene   2,817  100.0%   
  Totals 2,817   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 150
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Karen Kemp   1,864  100.0%   
  Totals 1,864   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Winfred Dukes   4,271  100.0%   
  Totals 4,271   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 151
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Carol H. Fullerton   1,838  57.5%   
  Freddy Grimsley   1,357  42.5%   
  Totals 3,195   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 152
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ed Rynders   3,743  100.0%   
  Totals 3,743   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 153
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tony McBrayer   2,533  100.0%   
  Totals 2,533   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  John Tibbetts   1,110  100.0%   
  Totals 1,110   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 154
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 24
   Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jay Roberts   2,351  100.0%   
  Totals 2,351   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 155
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 31
   Election Day Voting: 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 31 / 31   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Greg Morris   2,551  100.0%   
  Totals 2,551   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 156
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Butch Parrish   2,648  100.0%   
  Totals 2,648   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 157
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 30
   Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jon G. Burns   2,632  100.0%   
  Totals 2,632   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Elizabeth Johnson   1,600  100.0%   
  Totals 1,600   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 158
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jan Tankersley   2,271  66.1%   
  Tom McElwee   1,166  33.9%   
  Totals 3,437   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 159
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ann R Purcell   4,374  100.0%   
  Totals 4,374   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tawana "T" Garrett   1,321  100.0%   
  Totals 1,321   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 160
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Joseph Woods   571  100.0%   
  Totals 571   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Bob Bryant   1,523  100.0%   
  Totals 1,523   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 161
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mickey Stephens   2,044  100.0%   
  Totals 2,044   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 162
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  J. Craig Gordon   2,372  100.0%   
  Totals 2,372   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 163
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ben Watson   5,543  64.5%   
  Joe T. Welch   1,604  18.7%   
  Gary Wisenbaker   1,452  16.9%   
  Totals 8,599   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jeremy Scheinbart   997  100.0%   
  Totals 997   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 164
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ron Stephens   3,227  100.0%   
  Totals 3,227   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Zena Mcclain   1,033  100.0%   
  Totals 1,033   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 165
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Al Williams   1,110  100.0%   
  Totals 1,110   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 166
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Delvis Dutton   1,622  100.0%   
  Totals 1,622   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 167
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Roger B. Lane   3,986  64.8%   
  W. Neal Boatright   2,169  35.2%   
  Totals 6,155   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 168
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 31
   Election Day Voting: 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 31 / 31   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tommy Smith   3,646  100.0%   
  Totals 3,646   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 169
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Chuck Sims   1,499  100.0%   
  Totals 1,499   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 170
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Penny Houston   2,158  100.0%   
  Totals 2,158   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 171
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jay Powell   2,093  100.0%   
  Totals 2,093   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  James R. C. Timmons   1,396  100.0%   
  Totals 1,396   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 172
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Gene Maddox   1,973  100.0%   
  Totals 1,973   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Marjean Boyd   1,357  100.0%   
  Totals 1,357   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 173
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Darlene K Taylor   2,384  51.0%   
  Heather Abbott   1,454  31.1%   
  Ryan Lee   841  18.0%   
  Totals 4,679   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Haley Shank   1,058  100.0%   
  Totals 1,058   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 174
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Ellis Black   2,328  100.0%   
  Totals 2,328   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 175
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Amy Carter   1,405  100.0%   
  Totals 1,405   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 176
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 24
   Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jason Shaw   2,264  68.2%   
  Aleta Larger   1,057  31.8%   
  Totals 3,321   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Debra Tann   1,524  100.0%   
  Totals 1,524   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 177
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Hatfield   3,297  64.2%   
  Pete Gibson   1,842  35.8%   
  Totals 5,139   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 178
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 28
   Election Day Voting: 28 / 28   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 28 / 28   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 28 / 28   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Williams   4,504  100.0%   
  Totals 4,504   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

State Representative, District 179
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Shaw McVeigh   1,841  34.2%   
  Alex Atwood   1,523  28.3%   
  Cap Fendig   1,360  25.3%   
  Bill Keim   657  12.2%   
  Totals 5,381   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Audrey Stewart   741  56.9%   
  Leroy Dumas   562  43.1%   
  Totals 1,303   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 180
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Cecily Hill   2,010  44.3%   
  Jason Spencer   1,615  35.6%   
  Rindy Howell   911  20.1%   
  Totals 4,536   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Adell James   856  100.0%   
  Totals 856   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Atlantic Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 53
   Election Day Voting: 53 / 53   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 53 / 53   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 53 / 53   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Durden   3,451  100.0%   
  Totals 3,451   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Cordele Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Denise D. Fachini   1,912  100.0%   
  Totals 1,912   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Douglas Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  David McDade   7,594  100.0%   
  Totals 7,594   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Enotah Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 40
   Election Day Voting: 40 / 40   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 40 / 40   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 40 / 40   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Jeff Langley   7,234  62.4%   
  Raymond George   4,352  37.6%   
  Totals 11,586   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Northeastern Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 42
   Election Day Voting: 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Lee Darragh   18,657  100.0%   
  Totals 18,657   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Paulding Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Dick Donovan   4,742  40.8%   
  Drew Lane   4,195  36.1%   
  Chad Plumley   2,687  23.1%   
  Totals 11,624   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Rockdale Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Richard Read   5,283  100.0%   
  Totals 5,283   
  County Results  
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   

District Attorney, Waycross Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 45
   Election Day Voting: 45 / 45   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 45 / 45   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 45 / 45   (100%)


  Republican Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  No Candidates   0.0%   
  Democratic Candidates Votes  % of Votes   
  Richard Currie   3,604  100.0%   
  Totals 3,604   
  County Results