Georgia Election Results
Official Results of the Tuesday, November 02, 2010 General Election

Last Updated Monday, November 15, 2010  4:42:53 PM

State Representative, District 1
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jay Neal Republican 8,236  100.0%   
  Totals 8,236   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 2
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Martin Scott Republican 7,968  100.0%   
  Totals 7,968   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 3
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Weldon Republican 10,431  100.0%   
  Totals 10,431   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 4
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Roger Williams Republican 6,382  100.0%   
  Totals 6,382   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 5
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  John Meadows Republican 7,217  100.0%   
  Totals 7,217   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 6
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Dickson Republican 7,120  77.4%   
  Tommy Patterson Democratic 2,081  22.6%   
  Totals 9,201   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 7
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 26
   Election Day Voting: 26 / 26   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 26 / 26   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 26 / 26   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David Ralston Republican 14,388  100.0%   
  Totals 14,388   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 8
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 29
   Election Day Voting: 29 / 29   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 29 / 29   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 29 / 29   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Stephen Allison Republican 12,666  64.0%   
  Jack Lance Democratic 7,140  36.0%   
  Totals 19,806   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 9
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Amos Amerson Republican 17,580  100.0%   
  Totals 17,580   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 10
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rick Austin Republican 12,221  100.0%   
  Totals 12,221   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 11
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 24
   Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Barbara Massey Reece Democratic 7,234  100.0%   
  Totals 7,234   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 12
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rick Jasperse Republican 12,829  85.9%   
  Jerry Nally Democratic 2,099  14.1%   
  Totals 14,928   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 13
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Katie M. Dempsey Republican 6,131  64.6%   
  Bonny Askew Democratic 3,354  35.4%   
  Totals 9,485   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 14
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Christian Coomer Republican 10,954  78.5%   
  Dan Ledford Democratic 2,993  21.5%   
  Totals 13,947   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 15
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Paul R. Battles Republican 11,620  100.0%   
  Totals 11,620   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 16
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rick Crawford Democratic 7,916  100.0%   
  Totals 7,916   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 17
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Howard R. Maxwell Republican 14,880  100.0%   
  Totals 14,880   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 18
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Kevin Cooke Republican 9,523  100.0%   
  Totals 9,523   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 19
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 8
   Election Day Voting: 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 8 / 8   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Paulette Rakestraw Braddock Republican 11,118  65.6%   
  Will Avery Democratic 5,823  34.4%   
  Totals 16,941   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 20
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Charlice Byrd Republican 11,727  78.9%   
  Lillian Burnaman Democratic 3,132  21.1%   
  Totals 14,859   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 21
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Calvin Hill Republican 19,952  84.9%   
  Stephanie Webb Democratic 3,559  15.1%   
  Totals 23,511   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 22
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Sean Jerguson Republican 18,503  79.7%   
  Bill Brown Democratic 4,710  20.3%   
  Totals 23,213   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 23
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Hamilton Republican 21,539  100.0%   
  Totals 21,539   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 24
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Dudgeon Republican 22,253  100.0%   
  Totals 22,253   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 25
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  James Mills Republican 15,922  84.1%   
  Mike Parker Democratic 3,019  15.9%   
  Totals 18,941   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 26
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Carl Rogers Republican 4,983  71.0%   
  Chad Cobb Democratic 2,033  29.0%   
  Totals 7,016   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 27
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug Collins Republican 16,487  100.0%   
  Totals 16,487   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 28
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 26
   Election Day Voting: 26 / 26   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 26 / 26   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 26 / 26   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Michael Harden Republican 9,221  73.9%   
  Christopher James Irvin Democratic 3,249  26.1%   
  Totals 12,470   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 29
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Alan Powell Democratic 8,927  100.0%   
  Totals 8,927   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 30
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom McCall Republican 9,637  75.5%   
  Marilyn "MJ" Bridges Democratic 3,130  24.5%   
  Totals 12,767   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 31
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tommy Benton Republican 14,916  100.0%   
  Totals 14,916   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 32
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Judy Manning Republican 14,414  74.1%   
  Kevin Hagler Democratic 5,042  25.9%   
  Totals 19,456   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 33
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David Wilkerson Democratic 11,945  100.0%   
  Totals 11,945   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 34
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rich Golick Republican 9,411  59.5%   
  Maryline Blackburn Democratic 6,404  40.5%   
  Hope Demps Write-In 0.0%   
  Totals 15,818   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 35
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ed Setzler Republican 9,918  64.6%   
  Matthew D. Adams Democratic 5,424  35.4%   
  Totals 15,342   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 36
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Earl Ehrhart Republican 19,606  100.0%   
  Totals 19,606   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 37
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Terry Johnson Democratic 6,666  53.4%   
  Jason Shepherd Republican 5,825  46.6%   
  Totals 12,491   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 38
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Sam Teasley Republican 6,395  56.8%   
  Pat Dooley Democratic 4,862  43.2%   
  Totals 11,257   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 39
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Alisha Thomas Morgan Democratic 10,920  100.0%   
  Totals 10,920   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 40
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Stacey Evans Democratic 4,168  68.6%   
  D. Scott McDearman Republican 1,912  31.4%   
  Totals 6,080   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 41
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Sharon Cooper Republican 9,100  66.9%   
  Diane Lore Democratic 4,502  33.1%   
  Totals 13,602   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 42
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Don L. Parsons Republican 14,099  100.0%   
  Totals 14,099   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 43
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bobby Franklin Republican 14,330  100.0%   
  Totals 14,330   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 44
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Sheila Jones Democratic 10,528  100.0%   
  Totals 10,528   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 45
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Matt Dollar Republican 14,567  74.8%   
  Ruth Levy Democratic 4,904  25.2%   
  Totals 19,471   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 46
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jan Jones Republican 15,988  78.1%   
  Paul Kennedy Democratic 4,494  21.9%   
  Totals 20,482   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 47
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Charles E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr. Republican 10,490  100.0%   
  Totals 10,490   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 48
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Harry Geisinger Republican 10,027  100.0%   
  Totals 10,027   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 49
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Wendell Willard Republican 11,149  100.0%   
  Totals 11,149   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 50
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Lynne Riley Republican 10,978  100.0%   
  Totals 10,978   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 51
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Rice Republican 13,086  100.0%   
  Totals 13,086   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 52
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Joe Wilkinson Republican 11,895  100.0%   
  Totals 11,895   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 53
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Elly Dobbs Democratic 9,668  100.0%   
  Totals 9,668   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 54
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Edward Lindsey Republican 14,552  100.0%   
  Totals 14,552   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 55
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rashad Taylor Democratic 7,968  100.0%   
  Totals 7,968   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 56
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 20
   Election Day Voting: 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 20 / 20   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Kathy Ashe Democratic 7,540  100.0%   
  Totals 7,540   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 57
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Pat Gardner Democratic 11,432  100.0%   
  Totals 11,432   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 58
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Simone Bell Democratic 10,130  100.0%   
  Totals 10,130   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 59
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Margaret D Kaiser Democratic 10,371  100.0%   
  Totals 10,371   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 60
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Gloria Bromell Tinubu Democratic 6,351  100.0%   
  Totals 6,351   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 61
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ralph Long Democratic 8,066  100.0%   
  Totals 8,066   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 62
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Joe Heckstall Democratic 7,680  100.0%   
  Totals 7,680   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 63
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tyrone Brooks Democratic 19,907  100.0%   
  Totals 19,907   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 64
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Roger Bruce Democratic 14,671  100.0%   
  Totals 14,671   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 65
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Sharon Beasley-Teague Democratic 17,656  100.0%   
  Totals 17,656   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 66
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Virgil Fludd Democratic 14,761  100.0%   
  Totals 14,761   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 67
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Hembree Republican 10,599  58.3%   
  Kimberly Alexander Democratic 7,573  41.7%   
  Totals 18,172   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 68
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Timothy J. Bearden Republican 14,331  100.0%   
  Totals 14,331   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 69
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Randy Nix Republican 12,035  100.0%   
  Totals 12,035   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 70
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Lynn R. Smith Republican 13,689  100.0%   
  Totals 13,689   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 71
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Billy Horne Republican 17,392  100.0%   
  Totals 17,392   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 72
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Matt Ramsey Republican 16,271  100.0%   
  Totals 16,271   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 73
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 24
   Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  John Yates Republican 14,363  70.0%   
  Rose Carroll Democratic 6,169  30.0%   
  Totals 20,532   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 74
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Roberta Abdul-Salaam Democratic 12,799  100.0%   
  Totals 12,799   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 75
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Yasmin Neal Democratic 6,336  100.0%   
  Totals 6,336   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 76
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Sandra G. Scott Democratic 11,629  92.0%   
  Gail Buckner Write-In 1,007  8.0%   
  Totals 12,636   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 77
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Darryl Jordan Democratic 9,568  77.8%   
  James Brown Republican 2,738  22.2%   
  Totals 12,306   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 78
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Glenn Baker Democratic 16,085  100.0%   
  Totals 16,085   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 79
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Taylor Republican 10,929  67.7%   
  Keith A. Kaylor Democratic 5,207  32.3%   
  Totals 16,136   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 80
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Jacobs Republican 7,818  66.0%   
  Sandy Murray Democratic 4,034  34.0%   
  Totals 11,852   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 81
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Elena Parent Democratic 3,342  52.2%   
  Jill Chambers Republican 3,056  47.8%   
  Totals 6,398   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 82
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Scott Holcomb Democratic 9,687  100.0%   
  Totals 9,687   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 83
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mary Margaret Oliver Democratic 13,171  100.0%   
  Totals 13,171   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 84
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Stacey Abrams Democratic 12,482  100.0%   
  Totals 12,482   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 85
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Stephanie Stuckey Benfield Democratic 11,971  87.1%   
  Kenneth Brett Quarterman Republican 1,766  12.9%   
  Totals 13,737   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 86
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Karla Drenner Democratic 6,477  100.0%   
  Totals 6,477   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 87
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Michele Henson Democratic 10,847  100.0%   
  Totals 10,847   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 88
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Billy Mitchell Democratic 13,558  100.0%   
  Totals 13,558   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 89
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Earnest "Coach" Williams Democratic 11,654  100.0%   
  Totals 11,654   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 90
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Howard Mosby Democratic 15,264  100.0%   
  Totals 15,264   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 91
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rahn Mayo Democratic 16,331  100.0%   
  Totals 16,331   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 92
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Pam S. Stephenson Democratic 16,264  100.0%   
  Totals 16,264   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 93
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Dee Dawkins-Haigler Democratic 16,991  100.0%   
  Totals 16,991   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 94
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Dar'shun N. Kendrick Democratic 12,256  82.8%   
  Steven Conner Republican 2,538  17.2%   
  Totals 14,794   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 95
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Pam Dickerson Democratic 13,047  59.2%   
  Rodney Upton Republican 8,976  40.8%   
  Totals 22,023   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 96
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 8
   Election Day Voting: 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 8 / 8   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Pedro "Pete" Marin Democratic 4,192  100.0%   
  Totals 4,192   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 97
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Brooks Coleman Republican 11,056  100.0%   
  Totals 11,056   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 98
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Josh Clark Republican 18,027  100.0%   
  Totals 18,027   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 99
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 8
   Election Day Voting: 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 8 / 8   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Hugh Floyd Democratic 2,999  100.0%   
  Totals 2,999   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 100
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 9
   Election Day Voting: 9 / 9   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 9 / 9   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 9 / 9   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Brian Thomas Democratic 5,621  100.0%   
  Totals 5,621   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 101
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Buzz Brockway Republican 10,416  100.0%   
  Totals 10,416   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 102
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  B.J. Pak Republican 9,497  68.6%   
  Porter D. Deal Democratic 4,356  31.4%   
  Totals 13,853   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 103
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David Casas Republican 9,019  60.8%   
  Allan Burns Democratic 5,812  39.2%   
  Totals 14,831   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 104
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Valerie Clark Republican 7,344  53.9%   
  Lee Thompson Democratic 6,269  46.1%   
  Totals 13,613   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 105
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Donna Sheldon Republican 21,633  100.0%   
  Totals 21,633   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 106
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Brett Harrell Republican 9,852  61.9%   
  Steffini Bethea Democratic 6,057  38.1%   
  Totals 15,909   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 107
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Len Walker Republican 20,743  100.0%   
  Totals 20,743   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 108
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Terry England Republican 13,669  99.8%   
  Kirk Howell Write-In 26  0.2%   
  Totals 13,695   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 109
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Steve Davis Republican 12,784  54.5%   
  Matt Roberts Democratic 10,669  45.5%   
  Totals 23,453   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 110
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 20
   Election Day Voting: 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 20 / 20   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Andrew "Andy" J. Welch III Republican 15,037  66.4%   
  Rudy Cox Democratic 7,604  33.6%   
  Totals 22,641   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 111
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bruce Williamson Republican 16,020  100.0%   
  Totals 16,020   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 112
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug Holt Republican 13,553  100.0%   
  Totals 13,553   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 113
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Hank Huckaby Republican 14,691  72.5%   
  Suzy Compere Democratic 5,580  27.5%   
  Totals 20,271   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 114
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Keith G. Heard Democratic 9,241  100.0%   
  Totals 9,241   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 115
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug McKillip Democratic 7,894  100.0%   
  Totals 7,894   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 116
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 30
   Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mickey Channell Republican 12,760  100.0%   
  Totals 12,760   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 117
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 27
   Election Day Voting: 27 / 27   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 27 / 27   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 27 / 27   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Lee Anderson Republican 14,736  100.0%   
  Totals 14,736   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 118
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ben Harbin Republican 16,719  100.0%   
  Totals 16,719   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 119
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Barbara Sims Republican 13,147  100.0%   
  Totals 13,147   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 120
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Quincy Murphy Democratic 9,855  100.0%   
  Totals 9,855   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 121
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Henry "Wayne" Howard Democratic 7,088  100.0%   
  Totals 7,088   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 122
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Earnest Smith Democratic 9,657  100.0%   
  Totals 9,657   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 123
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Gloria Frazier Democratic 8,843  100.0%   
  Totals 8,843   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 124
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 31
   Election Day Voting: 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 31 / 31   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Helen G. "Sistie" Hudson Democratic 7,291  53.3%   
  Charles Ashfield Republican 6,400  46.7%   
  Totals 13,691   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 125
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 26
   Election Day Voting: 26 / 26   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 26 / 26   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 26 / 26   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Susan Holmes Republican 10,559  64.7%   
  David Gault Democratic 5,751  35.3%   
  Totals 16,310   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 126
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David Knight Republican 8,579  100.0%   
  Totals 8,579   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 127
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Billy Maddox Republican 11,997  100.0%   
  Totals 11,997   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 128
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Carl Von Epps Democratic 8,139  100.0%   
  Totals 8,139   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 129
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Kip Smith Republican 13,615  100.0%   
  Totals 13,615   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 130
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Debbie G. Buckner Democratic 9,951  100.0%   
  Totals 9,951   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 131
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Richard H. Smith Republican 11,941  100.0%   
  Totals 11,941   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 132
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 9
   Election Day Voting: 9 / 9   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 9 / 9   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 9 / 9   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Calvin Smyre Democratic 6,280  100.0%   
  Totals 6,280   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 133
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 8
   Election Day Voting: 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 8 / 8   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Carolyn F. Hugley Democratic 9,858  100.0%   
  Totals 9,858   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 134
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Cheokas Democratic 9,116  100.0%   
  Totals 9,116   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 135
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Lynmore James Democratic 9,404  100.0%   
  Totals 9,404   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 136
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 24
   Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tony Sellier Republican 12,118  69.3%   
  Sharon B. Howard Democratic 5,375  30.7%   
  Totals 17,493   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 137
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Allen Peake Republican 14,198  100.0%   
  Totals 14,198   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 138
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Nikki T. Randall Democratic 9,510  100.0%   
  Totals 9,510   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 139
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David E. Lucas Democratic 7,485  100.0%   
  Totals 7,485   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 140
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  James A. "Bubber" Epps Democratic 8,110  55.5%   
  Allen G. Freeman Republican 6,495  44.5%   
  Totals 14,605   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 141
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  E Culver "Rusty" Kidd Independent 6,486  57.3%   
  Quentin T. Howell Democratic 4,831  42.7%   
  Totals 11,317   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 142
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mack Jackson Democratic 9,166  100.0%   
  Totals 9,166   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 143
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Matt Hatchett Republican 7,586  54.7%   
  Pablo Santamaria Democratic 6,279  45.3%   
  Totals 13,865   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 144
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 29
   Election Day Voting: 29 / 29   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 29 / 29   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 29 / 29   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jimmy Pruett Republican 9,577  100.0%   
  Totals 9,577   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 145
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 9
   Election Day Voting: 9 / 9   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 9 / 9   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 9 / 9   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Willie L. Talton Republican 5,560  57.5%   
  Fenika Miller Democratic 4,105  42.5%   
  Totals 9,665   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 146
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Larry O'Neal Republican 16,352  100.0%   
  Totals 16,352   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 147
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 20
   Election Day Voting: 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 20 / 20   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Buddy Harden Republican 10,208  100.0%   
  Totals 10,208   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 148
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bob Hanner Democratic 7,558  100.0%   
  Totals 7,558   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 149
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 36
   Election Day Voting: 36 / 36   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 36 / 36   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 36 / 36   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Gerald E. Greene Democratic 10,782  100.0%   
  Totals 10,782   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 150
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Winfred Dukes Democratic 9,952  62.4%   
  Karen Kemp Republican 6,006  37.6%   
  Totals 15,958   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 151
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Carol H. Fullerton Democratic 9,174  100.0%   
  Totals 9,174   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 152
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ed Rynders Republican 11,538  100.0%   
  Totals 11,538   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 153
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tony McBrayer Republican 6,872  61.8%   
  John Tibbetts Democratic 4,252  38.2%   
  Totals 11,124   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 154
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 24
   Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jay Roberts Republican 8,454  100.0%   
  Totals 8,454   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 155
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 31
   Election Day Voting: 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 31 / 31   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Greg Morris Republican 9,230  100.0%   
  Totals 9,230   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 156
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Butch Parrish Republican 9,060  100.0%   
  Totals 9,060   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 157
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 30
   Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jon G. Burns Republican 8,598  67.4%   
  Elizabeth Johnson Democratic 4,166  32.6%   
  Totals 12,764   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 158
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jan Tankersley Republican 9,030  100.0%   
  Totals 9,030   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 159
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ann R Purcell Republican 14,047  71.9%   
  Tawana "T" Garrett Democratic 5,483  28.1%   
  Totals 19,530   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 160
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bob Bryant Democratic 5,990  77.7%   
  Joseph Woods Republican 1,719  22.3%   
  Totals 7,709   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 161
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mickey Stephens Democratic 8,834  100.0%   
  Totals 8,834   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 162
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  J. Craig Gordon Democratic 9,355  100.0%   
  Totals 9,355   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 163
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ben Watson Republican 15,449  80.2%   
  Jeremy Scheinbart Democratic 3,818  19.8%   
  Totals 19,267   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 164
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ron Stephens Republican 9,885  67.7%   
  Zena Mcclain Democratic 4,713  32.3%   
  Totals 14,598   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 165
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Al Williams Democratic 6,842  100.0%   
  Totals 6,842   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 166
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Delvis Dutton Republican 5,319  100.0%   
  Totals 5,319   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 167
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Roger B. Lane Republican 12,586  100.0%   
  Totals 12,586   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 168
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 31
   Election Day Voting: 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 31 / 31   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tommy Smith Republican 10,368  100.0%   
  Totals 10,368   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 169
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Chuck Sims Republican 7,643  100.0%   
  Totals 7,643   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 170
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Penny Houston Republican 8,419  100.0%   
  Totals 8,419   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 171
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jay Powell Republican 6,361  60.5%   
  James R. C. Timmons Democratic 4,151  39.5%   
  Totals 10,512   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 172
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Gene Maddox Republican 6,997  58.3%   
  Marjean Boyd Democratic 5,012  41.7%   
  Totals 12,009   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 173
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Darlene K Taylor Republican 9,357  67.7%   
  Haley Shank Democratic 4,458  32.3%   
  Totals 13,815   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 174
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ellis Black Democratic 8,812  100.0%   
  Totals 8,812   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 175
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Amy Carter Democratic 8,719  100.0%   
  Totals 8,719   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 176
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 24
   Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jason Shaw Republican 8,304  69.0%   
  Debra Tann Democratic 3,725  31.0%   
  Totals 12,029   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 177
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Hatfield Republican 7,051  100.0%   
  Totals 7,051   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 178
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 28
   Election Day Voting: 28 / 28   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 28 / 28   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 28 / 28   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Williams Republican 9,681  100.0%   
  Totals 9,681   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 179
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Alex Atwood Republican 7,544  61.4%   
  Audrey Stewart Democratic 4,744  38.6%   
  Totals 12,288   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 180
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jason Spencer Republican 7,701  69.5%   
  Adell James Democratic 3,384  30.5%   
  Totals 11,085  100.0% 
  County Results