Georgia Election Results
Official Results of the Tuesday, November 02, 2010 General Election

Last Updated Monday, November 15, 2010  4:42:51 PM

United States Senator, Isakson
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Johnny Isakson Republican 1,489,904  58.3%   
  Michael "Mike" Thurmond Democratic 996,516  39.0%   
  Chuck Donovan Libertarian 68,750  2.7%   
  Steve Davis Write-In 52  0.0%   
  Raymond Beckworth Write-In 24  0.0%   
  Brian Russell Brown Write-In 12  0.0%   
  Totals 2,555,258   
  County Results  

Governor
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Nathan Deal Republican 1,365,832  53.0%   
  Roy E. Barnes Democratic 1,107,011  43.0%   
  John H. Monds Libertarian 103,194  4.0%   
  David C Byrne Write-In 76  0.0%   
  Neal Horsley Write-In 48  0.0%   
  Totals 2,576,161   
  County Results  

Lieutenant Governor
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  L.S. Casey Cagle Republican 1,403,977  54.7%   
  Carol Porter Democratic 1,074,624  41.9%   
  Dan Barber Libertarian 88,746  3.5%   
  Totals 2,567,347   
  County Results  

Secretary Of State
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Brian Kemp Republican 1,440,188  56.4%   
  Georganna Sinkfield Democratic 1,006,411  39.4%   
  David Chastain Libertarian 106,123  4.2%   
  Totals 2,552,722   
  County Results  

Attorney General
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Sam Olens Republican 1,351,090  52.9%   
  Ken Hodges Democratic 1,112,049  43.6%   
  Don Smart Libertarian 88,583  3.5%   
  Totals 2,551,722   
  County Results  

State School Superintendent
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  John D. Barge Republican 1,366,355  53.5%   
  Joe Martin Democratic 1,061,124  41.6%   
  Kira Griffiths Willis Libertarian 124,547  4.9%   
  Howard Miller Write-In 88  0.0%   
  Totals 2,552,114   
  County Results  

Commissioner Of Insurance
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ralph T. Hudgens Republican 1,368,289  53.8%   
  Mary Squires Democratic 1,079,716  42.4%   
  Shane Bruce Libertarian 96,549  3.8%   
  Totals 2,544,554   
  County Results  

Commissioner Of Agriculture
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Gary Black Republican 1,426,746  56.0%   
  J. B. Powell Democratic 1,027,373  40.4%   
  Kevin Cherry Libertarian 91,447  3.6%   
  Totals 2,545,566   
  County Results  

Commissioner Of Labor
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Butler Republican 1,399,030  55.2%   
  Darryl Hicks Democratic 1,042,822  41.1%   
  Will Costa Libertarian 93,310  3.7%   
  Totals 2,535,162   
  County Results  

Public Service Commission, District 2 - Eastern
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tim Echols Republican 1,406,713  55.6%   
  Keith Moffett Democratic 1,029,614  40.7%   
  James "Jim" Sendelbach Libertarian 94,950  3.8%   
  Totals 2,531,277   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 1
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 234
   Election Day Voting: 234 / 234   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 234 / 234   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 234 / 234   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jack Kingston Republican 117,270  71.6%   
  Oscar L. Harris, II Democratic 46,449  28.4%   
  Totals 163,719   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 2
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 250
   Election Day Voting: 250 / 250   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 250 / 250   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 250 / 250   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Sanford Bishop Democratic 86,520  51.4%   
  Mike Keown Republican 81,673  48.6%   
  Totals 168,193   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 3
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 229
   Election Day Voting: 229 / 229   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 229 / 229   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 229 / 229   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Lynn Westmoreland Republican 168,304  69.5%   
  Frank Saunders Democratic 73,932  30.5%   
  Jagdish Agrawal Write-In 0.0%   
  Totals 242,239   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 4
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 168
   Election Day Voting: 168 / 168   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 168 / 168   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 168 / 168   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Hank Johnson, Jr. Democratic 131,760  74.7%   
  Lisbeth "Liz" Carter Republican 44,707  25.3%   
  Totals 176,467   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 5
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 249
   Election Day Voting: 249 / 249   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 249 / 249   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 249 / 249   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  John Lewis Democratic 130,782  73.7%   
  Fenn Little Republican 46,622  26.3%   
  Totals 177,404   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 6
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 215
   Election Day Voting: 215 / 215   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 215 / 215   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 215 / 215   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Price Republican 198,100  99.9%   
  Sean Greenberg Write-In 188  0.1%   
  Totals 198,288   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 7
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 189
   Election Day Voting: 189 / 189   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 189 / 189   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 189 / 189   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rob Woodall Republican 160,898  67.1%   
  Doug Heckman Democratic 78,996  32.9%   
  Totals 239,894   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 8
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 231
   Election Day Voting: 231 / 231   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 231 / 231   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 231 / 231   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Austin Scott Republican 102,770  52.7%   
  Jim Marshall Democratic 92,250  47.3%   
  Totals 195,020   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 9
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 205
   Election Day Voting: 205 / 205   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 205 / 205   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 205 / 205   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Graves Republican 173,512  100.0%   
  Totals 173,512   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 10
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 283
   Election Day Voting: 283 / 283   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 283 / 283   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 283 / 283   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Paul Broun Republican 138,062  67.4%   
  Russell Edwards Democratic 66,905  32.6%   
  Totals 204,967   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 11
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 186
   Election Day Voting: 186 / 186   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 186 / 186   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 186 / 186   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Phil Gingrey Republican 163,515  100.0%   
  Totals 163,515   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 12
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 288
   Election Day Voting: 288 / 288   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 288 / 288   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 288 / 288   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  John Barrow Democratic 92,459  56.6%   
  Raymond Mckinney Republican 70,938  43.4%   
  Totals 163,397   
  County Results  

U.S. Representative, District 13
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 172
   Election Day Voting: 172 / 172   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 172 / 172   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 172 / 172   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David Scott Democratic 140,294  69.4%   
  Mike Crane Republican 61,771  30.6%   
  Totals 202,065   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 1
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 56
   Election Day Voting: 56 / 56   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 56 / 56   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 56 / 56   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Earl "Buddy" Carter Republican 34,890  70.3%   
  Carry Smith Democratic 14,723  29.7%   
  Totals 49,613   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 2
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 59
   Election Day Voting: 59 / 59   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 59 / 59   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 59 / 59   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Lester G. Jackson Democratic 23,427  72.6%   
  Michael Gaster Republican 8,858  27.4%   
  Totals 32,285   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 3
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 56
   Election Day Voting: 56 / 56   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 56 / 56   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 56 / 56   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  William T. Ligon Jr. Republican 29,434  71.0%   
  Griffin Lotson Democratic 12,006  29.0%   
  Totals 41,440   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 4
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 67
   Election Day Voting: 67 / 67   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 67 / 67   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 67 / 67   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jack Hill Republican 33,401  100.0%   
  Totals 33,401   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 5
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 28
   Election Day Voting: 28 / 28   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 28 / 28   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 28 / 28   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Curt Thompson Democratic 11,591  64.7%   
  Garry Guan Republican 6,330  35.3%   
  Totals 17,921   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 6
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 34
   Election Day Voting: 34 / 34   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 34 / 34   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 34 / 34   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug Stoner Democratic 22,452  56.6%   
  Frances "Beth" Pollard Republican 17,240  43.4%   
  Totals 39,692   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 7
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 51
   Election Day Voting: 51 / 51   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 51 / 51   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 51 / 51   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Greg Goggans Republican 26,872  100.0%   
  Totals 26,872   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 8
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 50
   Election Day Voting: 50 / 50   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 50 / 50   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 50 / 50   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tim Golden Democratic 29,680  100.0%   
  Totals 29,680   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 9
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 49
   Election Day Voting: 49 / 49   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 49 / 49   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 49 / 49   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Don Balfour Republican 35,579  64.4%   
  Rashid Malik Democratic 19,640  35.6%   
  Totals 55,219   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 10
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 45
   Election Day Voting: 45 / 45   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 45 / 45   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 45 / 45   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Emanuel Jones Democratic 45,673  100.0%   
  Totals 45,673   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 11
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 76
   Election Day Voting: 76 / 76   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 76 / 76   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 76 / 76   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  John Bulloch Republican 29,608  100.0%   
  Totals 29,608   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 12
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 64
   Election Day Voting: 64 / 64   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 64 / 64   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 64 / 64   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Freddie Powell Sims Democratic 33,560  100.0%   
  Totals 33,560   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 13
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 60
   Election Day Voting: 60 / 60   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 60 / 60   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 60 / 60   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  John Dickey Crosby Republican 31,293  100.0%   
  Totals 31,293   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 14
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 67
   Election Day Voting: 67 / 67   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 67 / 67   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 67 / 67   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  George Hooks Democratic 30,587  100.0%   
  Totals 30,587   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 15
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ed Harbison Democratic 23,840  100.0%   
  Totals 23,840   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 16
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 57
   Election Day Voting: 57 / 57   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 57 / 57   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 57 / 57   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ronnie Chance Republican 42,228  100.0%   
  Totals 42,228   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 17
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 53
   Election Day Voting: 53 / 53   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 53 / 53   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 53 / 53   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rick Jeffares Republican 45,327  64.1%   
  Jim Nichols Democratic 25,432  35.9%   
  Totals 70,759   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 18
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 48
   Election Day Voting: 48 / 48   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 48 / 48   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 48 / 48   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Cecil Staton Republican 42,600  100.0%   
  Totals 42,600   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 19
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 79
   Election Day Voting: 79 / 79   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 79 / 79   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 79 / 79   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tommie Williams Republican 26,774  100.0%   
  Totals 26,774   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 20
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 66
   Election Day Voting: 66 / 66   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 66 / 66   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 66 / 66   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ross Tolleson Republican 36,182  100.0%   
  Totals 36,182   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 21
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 43
   Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Chip Rogers Republican 46,102  80.0%   
  Patrick Thompson Democratic 11,514  20.0%   
  Totals 57,616   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 22
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 51
   Election Day Voting: 51 / 51   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 51 / 51   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 51 / 51   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Hardie Davis Democratic 29,982  100.0%   
  Totals 29,982   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 23
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 80
   Election Day Voting: 80 / 80   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 80 / 80   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 80 / 80   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jesse Stone Republican 24,965  93.5%   
  Diane Evans Write-In 1,732  6.5%   
  Totals 26,697   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 24
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 82
   Election Day Voting: 82 / 82   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 82 / 82   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 82 / 82   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  William S.(Bill) Jackson Republican 45,085  100.0%   
  Totals 45,085   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 25
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 72
   Election Day Voting: 72 / 72   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 72 / 72   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 72 / 72   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Johnny Grant Republican 29,532  62.3%   
  Floyd L. Griffin Democratic 17,861  37.7%   
  Totals 47,393   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 26
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 45
   Election Day Voting: 45 / 45   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 45 / 45   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 45 / 45   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Robert Brown Democratic 27,683  100.0%   
  Totals 27,683   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 27
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 46
   Election Day Voting: 46 / 46   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 46 / 46   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 46 / 46   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jack Murphy Republican 70,429  100.0%   
  Totals 70,429   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 28
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 57
   Election Day Voting: 57 / 57   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 57 / 57   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 57 / 57   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mitch Seabaugh Republican 46,522  100.0%   
  Totals 46,522   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 29
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 51
   Election Day Voting: 51 / 51   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 51 / 51   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 51 / 51   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Joshua McKoon Republican 30,991  65.7%   
  Evelyn Thompson Anderson Democratic 16,197  34.3%   
  Totals 47,188   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 30
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 40
   Election Day Voting: 40 / 40   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 40 / 40   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 40 / 40   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Hamrick Republican 36,704  67.9%   
  Pat Rhudy Democratic 17,341  32.1%   
  Totals 54,045   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 31
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 42
   Election Day Voting: 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Heath Republican 32,900  72.2%   
  Tracy Gene Bennett Democratic 12,688  27.8%   
  Totals 45,588   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 32
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 53
   Election Day Voting: 53 / 53   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 53 / 53   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 53 / 53   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Judson Hill Republican 45,453  100.0%   
  Totals 45,453   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 33
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 39
   Election Day Voting: 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Steve Thompson Democratic 23,625  58.8%   
  Craig Prewett Republican 16,578  41.2%   
  Totals 40,203   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 34
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 47
   Election Day Voting: 47 / 47   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 47 / 47   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 47 / 47   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Valencia Seay Democratic 34,531  74.0%   
  Zannie (Tiger) Billingslea Republican 12,127  26.0%   
  Totals 46,658   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 35
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 62
   Election Day Voting: 62 / 62   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 62 / 62   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 62 / 62   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Donzella James Democratic 50,777  100.0%   
  Totals 50,777   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 36
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 57
   Election Day Voting: 57 / 57   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 57 / 57   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 57 / 57   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Nan Orrock Democratic 29,486  100.0%   
  Totals 29,486   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 37
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 52
   Election Day Voting: 52 / 52   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 52 / 52   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 52 / 52   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Lindsey Tippins Republican 50,051  100.0%   
  Totals 50,051   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 38
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 61
   Election Day Voting: 61 / 61   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 61 / 61   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 61 / 61   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Horacena Tate Democratic 29,442  64.0%   
  Beth Beskin Republican 16,571  36.0%   
  Totals 46,013   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 39
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 58
   Election Day Voting: 58 / 58   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 58 / 58   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 58 / 58   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Vincent Fort Democratic 29,507  100.0%   
  Totals 29,507   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 40
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 43
   Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Fran Millar Republican 29,637  65.3%   
  Eric Christ Democratic 15,729  34.7%   
  Totals 45,366   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 41
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 46
   Election Day Voting: 46 / 46   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 46 / 46   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 46 / 46   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Steve Henson Democratic 24,070  57.5%   
  Jordan "Alex" Johnson Republican 17,784  42.5%   
  Totals 41,854   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 42
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 42
   Election Day Voting: 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jason Carter Democratic 35,680  100.0%   
  Totals 35,680   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 43
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 44
   Election Day Voting: 44 / 44   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 44 / 44   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 44 / 44   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ronald B. Ramsey, Sr. Democratic 43,403  79.8%   
  Diana Williams Republican 10,973  20.2%   
  Totals 54,376   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 44
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 39
   Election Day Voting: 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Gail Davenport Democratic 31,447  97.2%   
  Carlotta Harrell Write-In 915  2.8%   
  Totals 32,362   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 45
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 51
   Election Day Voting: 51 / 51   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 51 / 51   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 51 / 51   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Renee S. Unterman Republican 56,548  100.0%   
  Totals 56,548   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 46
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 43
   Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Cowsert Republican 36,815  100.0%   
  Totals 36,815   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 47
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 62
   Election Day Voting: 62 / 62   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 62 / 62   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 62 / 62   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Frank Ginn Republican 36,913  73.3%   
  Tim Riley Democratic 13,412  26.7%   
  Totals 50,325   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 48
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 49
   Election Day Voting: 49 / 49   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 49 / 49   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 49 / 49   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David Shafer Republican 38,773  100.0%   
  Totals 38,773   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 49
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 43
   Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Butch Miller Republican 41,395  100.0%   
  Totals 41,395   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 50
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 69
   Election Day Voting: 69 / 69   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 69 / 69   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 69 / 69   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jim Butterworth Republican 36,042  100.0%   
  Totals 36,042   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 51
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 78
   Election Day Voting: 78 / 78   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 78 / 78   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 78 / 78   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Steve Gooch Republican 46,262  81.9%   
  Joseph Mann Democratic 10,213  18.1%   
  Totals 56,475   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 52
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 39
   Election Day Voting: 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Barry Loudermilk Republican 27,782  75.1%   
  Mike Burton Democratic 9,231  24.9%   
  Totals 37,013   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 53
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 41
   Election Day Voting: 41 / 41   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 41 / 41   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 41 / 41   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jeff Mullis Republican 27,055  100.0%   
  Totals 27,055   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 54
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 42
   Election Day Voting: 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Charlie Bethel Republican 24,365  100.0%   
  Totals 24,365   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 55
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 39
   Election Day Voting: 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Gloria Butler Democratic 40,542  100.0%   
  Totals 40,542   
  County Results  

State Senator, District 56
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 51
   Election Day Voting: 51 / 51   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 51 / 51   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 51 / 51   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  John Albers Republican 36,334  100.0%   
  Totals 36,334   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 1
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jay Neal Republican 8,236  100.0%   
  Totals 8,236   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 2
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Martin Scott Republican 7,968  100.0%   
  Totals 7,968   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 3
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Weldon Republican 10,431  100.0%   
  Totals 10,431   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 4
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Roger Williams Republican 6,382  100.0%   
  Totals 6,382   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 5
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  John Meadows Republican 7,217  100.0%   
  Totals 7,217   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 6
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Dickson Republican 7,120  77.4%   
  Tommy Patterson Democratic 2,081  22.6%   
  Totals 9,201   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 7
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 26
   Election Day Voting: 26 / 26   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 26 / 26   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 26 / 26   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David Ralston Republican 14,388  100.0%   
  Totals 14,388   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 8
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 29
   Election Day Voting: 29 / 29   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 29 / 29   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 29 / 29   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Stephen Allison Republican 12,666  64.0%   
  Jack Lance Democratic 7,140  36.0%   
  Totals 19,806   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 9
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Amos Amerson Republican 17,580  100.0%   
  Totals 17,580   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 10
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rick Austin Republican 12,221  100.0%   
  Totals 12,221   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 11
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 24
   Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Barbara Massey Reece Democratic 7,234  100.0%   
  Totals 7,234   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 12
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rick Jasperse Republican 12,829  85.9%   
  Jerry Nally Democratic 2,099  14.1%   
  Totals 14,928   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 13
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Katie M. Dempsey Republican 6,131  64.6%   
  Bonny Askew Democratic 3,354  35.4%   
  Totals 9,485   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 14
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Christian Coomer Republican 10,954  78.5%   
  Dan Ledford Democratic 2,993  21.5%   
  Totals 13,947   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 15
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Paul R. Battles Republican 11,620  100.0%   
  Totals 11,620   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 16
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rick Crawford Democratic 7,916  100.0%   
  Totals 7,916   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 17
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Howard R. Maxwell Republican 14,880  100.0%   
  Totals 14,880   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 18
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Kevin Cooke Republican 9,523  100.0%   
  Totals 9,523   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 19
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 8
   Election Day Voting: 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 8 / 8   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Paulette Rakestraw Braddock Republican 11,118  65.6%   
  Will Avery Democratic 5,823  34.4%   
  Totals 16,941   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 20
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Charlice Byrd Republican 11,727  78.9%   
  Lillian Burnaman Democratic 3,132  21.1%   
  Totals 14,859   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 21
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Calvin Hill Republican 19,952  84.9%   
  Stephanie Webb Democratic 3,559  15.1%   
  Totals 23,511   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 22
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Sean Jerguson Republican 18,503  79.7%   
  Bill Brown Democratic 4,710  20.3%   
  Totals 23,213   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 23
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Hamilton Republican 21,539  100.0%   
  Totals 21,539   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 24
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Dudgeon Republican 22,253  100.0%   
  Totals 22,253   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 25
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  James Mills Republican 15,922  84.1%   
  Mike Parker Democratic 3,019  15.9%   
  Totals 18,941   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 26
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Carl Rogers Republican 4,983  71.0%   
  Chad Cobb Democratic 2,033  29.0%   
  Totals 7,016   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 27
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug Collins Republican 16,487  100.0%   
  Totals 16,487   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 28
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 26
   Election Day Voting: 26 / 26   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 26 / 26   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 26 / 26   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Michael Harden Republican 9,221  73.9%   
  Christopher James Irvin Democratic 3,249  26.1%   
  Totals 12,470   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 29
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Alan Powell Democratic 8,927  100.0%   
  Totals 8,927   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 30
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom McCall Republican 9,637  75.5%   
  Marilyn "MJ" Bridges Democratic 3,130  24.5%   
  Totals 12,767   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 31
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tommy Benton Republican 14,916  100.0%   
  Totals 14,916   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 32
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Judy Manning Republican 14,414  74.1%   
  Kevin Hagler Democratic 5,042  25.9%   
  Totals 19,456   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 33
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David Wilkerson Democratic 11,945  100.0%   
  Totals 11,945   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 34
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rich Golick Republican 9,411  59.5%   
  Maryline Blackburn Democratic 6,404  40.5%   
  Hope Demps Write-In 0.0%   
  Totals 15,818   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 35
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ed Setzler Republican 9,918  64.6%   
  Matthew D. Adams Democratic 5,424  35.4%   
  Totals 15,342   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 36
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Earl Ehrhart Republican 19,606  100.0%   
  Totals 19,606   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 37
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Terry Johnson Democratic 6,666  53.4%   
  Jason Shepherd Republican 5,825  46.6%   
  Totals 12,491   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 38
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Sam Teasley Republican 6,395  56.8%   
  Pat Dooley Democratic 4,862  43.2%   
  Totals 11,257   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 39
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Alisha Thomas Morgan Democratic 10,920  100.0%   
  Totals 10,920   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 40
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Stacey Evans Democratic 4,168  68.6%   
  D. Scott McDearman Republican 1,912  31.4%   
  Totals 6,080   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 41
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Sharon Cooper Republican 9,100  66.9%   
  Diane Lore Democratic 4,502  33.1%   
  Totals 13,602   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 42
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Don L. Parsons Republican 14,099  100.0%   
  Totals 14,099   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 43
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bobby Franklin Republican 14,330  100.0%   
  Totals 14,330   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 44
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Sheila Jones Democratic 10,528  100.0%   
  Totals 10,528   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 45
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Matt Dollar Republican 14,567  74.8%   
  Ruth Levy Democratic 4,904  25.2%   
  Totals 19,471   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 46
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jan Jones Republican 15,988  78.1%   
  Paul Kennedy Democratic 4,494  21.9%   
  Totals 20,482   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 47
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Charles E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr. Republican 10,490  100.0%   
  Totals 10,490   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 48
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Harry Geisinger Republican 10,027  100.0%   
  Totals 10,027   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 49
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Wendell Willard Republican 11,149  100.0%   
  Totals 11,149   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 50
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Lynne Riley Republican 10,978  100.0%   
  Totals 10,978   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 51
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Rice Republican 13,086  100.0%   
  Totals 13,086   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 52
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Joe Wilkinson Republican 11,895  100.0%   
  Totals 11,895   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 53
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Elly Dobbs Democratic 9,668  100.0%   
  Totals 9,668   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 54
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Edward Lindsey Republican 14,552  100.0%   
  Totals 14,552   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 55
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rashad Taylor Democratic 7,968  100.0%   
  Totals 7,968   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 56
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 20
   Election Day Voting: 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 20 / 20   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Kathy Ashe Democratic 7,540  100.0%   
  Totals 7,540   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 57
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Pat Gardner Democratic 11,432  100.0%   
  Totals 11,432   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 58
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Simone Bell Democratic 10,130  100.0%   
  Totals 10,130   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 59
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Margaret D Kaiser Democratic 10,371  100.0%   
  Totals 10,371   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 60
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Gloria Bromell Tinubu Democratic 6,351  100.0%   
  Totals 6,351   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 61
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ralph Long Democratic 8,066  100.0%   
  Totals 8,066   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 62
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Joe Heckstall Democratic 7,680  100.0%   
  Totals 7,680   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 63
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tyrone Brooks Democratic 19,907  100.0%   
  Totals 19,907   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 64
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Roger Bruce Democratic 14,671  100.0%   
  Totals 14,671   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 65
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Sharon Beasley-Teague Democratic 17,656  100.0%   
  Totals 17,656   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 66
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Virgil Fludd Democratic 14,761  100.0%   
  Totals 14,761   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 67
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Hembree Republican 10,599  58.3%   
  Kimberly Alexander Democratic 7,573  41.7%   
  Totals 18,172   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 68
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Timothy J. Bearden Republican 14,331  100.0%   
  Totals 14,331   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 69
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Randy Nix Republican 12,035  100.0%   
  Totals 12,035   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 70
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Lynn R. Smith Republican 13,689  100.0%   
  Totals 13,689   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 71
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Billy Horne Republican 17,392  100.0%   
  Totals 17,392   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 72
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Matt Ramsey Republican 16,271  100.0%   
  Totals 16,271   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 73
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 24
   Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  John Yates Republican 14,363  70.0%   
  Rose Carroll Democratic 6,169  30.0%   
  Totals 20,532   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 74
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Roberta Abdul-Salaam Democratic 12,799  100.0%   
  Totals 12,799   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 75
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Yasmin Neal Democratic 6,336  100.0%   
  Totals 6,336   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 76
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Sandra G. Scott Democratic 11,629  92.0%   
  Gail Buckner Write-In 1,007  8.0%   
  Totals 12,636   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 77
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Darryl Jordan Democratic 9,568  77.8%   
  James Brown Republican 2,738  22.2%   
  Totals 12,306   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 78
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Glenn Baker Democratic 16,085  100.0%   
  Totals 16,085   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 79
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Taylor Republican 10,929  67.7%   
  Keith A. Kaylor Democratic 5,207  32.3%   
  Totals 16,136   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 80
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Jacobs Republican 7,818  66.0%   
  Sandy Murray Democratic 4,034  34.0%   
  Totals 11,852   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 81
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Elena Parent Democratic 3,342  52.2%   
  Jill Chambers Republican 3,056  47.8%   
  Totals 6,398   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 82
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Scott Holcomb Democratic 9,687  100.0%   
  Totals 9,687   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 83
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mary Margaret Oliver Democratic 13,171  100.0%   
  Totals 13,171   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 84
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Stacey Abrams Democratic 12,482  100.0%   
  Totals 12,482   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 85
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Stephanie Stuckey Benfield Democratic 11,971  87.1%   
  Kenneth Brett Quarterman Republican 1,766  12.9%   
  Totals 13,737   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 86
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Karla Drenner Democratic 6,477  100.0%   
  Totals 6,477   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 87
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Michele Henson Democratic 10,847  100.0%   
  Totals 10,847   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 88
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Billy Mitchell Democratic 13,558  100.0%   
  Totals 13,558   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 89
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Earnest "Coach" Williams Democratic 11,654  100.0%   
  Totals 11,654   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 90
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Howard Mosby Democratic 15,264  100.0%   
  Totals 15,264   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 91
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Rahn Mayo Democratic 16,331  100.0%   
  Totals 16,331   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 92
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Pam S. Stephenson Democratic 16,264  100.0%   
  Totals 16,264   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 93
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Dee Dawkins-Haigler Democratic 16,991  100.0%   
  Totals 16,991   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 94
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Dar'shun N. Kendrick Democratic 12,256  82.8%   
  Steven Conner Republican 2,538  17.2%   
  Totals 14,794   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 95
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Pam Dickerson Democratic 13,047  59.2%   
  Rodney Upton Republican 8,976  40.8%   
  Totals 22,023   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 96
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 8
   Election Day Voting: 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 8 / 8   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Pedro "Pete" Marin Democratic 4,192  100.0%   
  Totals 4,192   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 97
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Brooks Coleman Republican 11,056  100.0%   
  Totals 11,056   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 98
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Josh Clark Republican 18,027  100.0%   
  Totals 18,027   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 99
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 8
   Election Day Voting: 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 8 / 8   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Hugh Floyd Democratic 2,999  100.0%   
  Totals 2,999   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 100
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 9
   Election Day Voting: 9 / 9   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 9 / 9   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 9 / 9   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Brian Thomas Democratic 5,621  100.0%   
  Totals 5,621   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 101
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Buzz Brockway Republican 10,416  100.0%   
  Totals 10,416   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 102
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  B.J. Pak Republican 9,497  68.6%   
  Porter D. Deal Democratic 4,356  31.4%   
  Totals 13,853   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 103
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David Casas Republican 9,019  60.8%   
  Allan Burns Democratic 5,812  39.2%   
  Totals 14,831   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 104
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Valerie Clark Republican 7,344  53.9%   
  Lee Thompson Democratic 6,269  46.1%   
  Totals 13,613   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 105
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Donna Sheldon Republican 21,633  100.0%   
  Totals 21,633   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 106
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Brett Harrell Republican 9,852  61.9%   
  Steffini Bethea Democratic 6,057  38.1%   
  Totals 15,909   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 107
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Len Walker Republican 20,743  100.0%   
  Totals 20,743   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 108
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Terry England Republican 13,669  99.8%   
  Kirk Howell Write-In 26  0.2%   
  Totals 13,695   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 109
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Steve Davis Republican 12,784  54.5%   
  Matt Roberts Democratic 10,669  45.5%   
  Totals 23,453   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 110
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 20
   Election Day Voting: 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 20 / 20   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Andrew "Andy" J. Welch III Republican 15,037  66.4%   
  Rudy Cox Democratic 7,604  33.6%   
  Totals 22,641   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 111
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bruce Williamson Republican 16,020  100.0%   
  Totals 16,020   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 112
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug Holt Republican 13,553  100.0%   
  Totals 13,553   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 113
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Hank Huckaby Republican 14,691  72.5%   
  Suzy Compere Democratic 5,580  27.5%   
  Totals 20,271   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 114
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Keith G. Heard Democratic 9,241  100.0%   
  Totals 9,241   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 115
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Doug McKillip Democratic 7,894  100.0%   
  Totals 7,894   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 116
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 30
   Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mickey Channell Republican 12,760  100.0%   
  Totals 12,760   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 117
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 27
   Election Day Voting: 27 / 27   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 27 / 27   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 27 / 27   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Lee Anderson Republican 14,736  100.0%   
  Totals 14,736   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 118
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ben Harbin Republican 16,719  100.0%   
  Totals 16,719   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 119
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Barbara Sims Republican 13,147  100.0%   
  Totals 13,147   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 120
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Quincy Murphy Democratic 9,855  100.0%   
  Totals 9,855   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 121
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Henry "Wayne" Howard Democratic 7,088  100.0%   
  Totals 7,088   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 122
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Earnest Smith Democratic 9,657  100.0%   
  Totals 9,657   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 123
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Gloria Frazier Democratic 8,843  100.0%   
  Totals 8,843   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 124
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 31
   Election Day Voting: 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 31 / 31   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Helen G. "Sistie" Hudson Democratic 7,291  53.3%   
  Charles Ashfield Republican 6,400  46.7%   
  Totals 13,691   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 125
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 26
   Election Day Voting: 26 / 26   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 26 / 26   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 26 / 26   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Susan Holmes Republican 10,559  64.7%   
  David Gault Democratic 5,751  35.3%   
  Totals 16,310   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 126
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David Knight Republican 8,579  100.0%   
  Totals 8,579   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 127
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 17
   Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Billy Maddox Republican 11,997  100.0%   
  Totals 11,997   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 128
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Carl Von Epps Democratic 8,139  100.0%   
  Totals 8,139   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 129
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Kip Smith Republican 13,615  100.0%   
  Totals 13,615   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 130
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Debbie G. Buckner Democratic 9,951  100.0%   
  Totals 9,951   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 131
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 10
   Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Richard H. Smith Republican 11,941  100.0%   
  Totals 11,941   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 132
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 9
   Election Day Voting: 9 / 9   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 9 / 9   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 9 / 9   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Calvin Smyre Democratic 6,280  100.0%   
  Totals 6,280   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 133
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 8
   Election Day Voting: 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 8 / 8   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 8 / 8   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Carolyn F. Hugley Democratic 9,858  100.0%   
  Totals 9,858   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 134
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mike Cheokas Democratic 9,116  100.0%   
  Totals 9,116   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 135
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Lynmore James Democratic 9,404  100.0%   
  Totals 9,404   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 136
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 24
   Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tony Sellier Republican 12,118  69.3%   
  Sharon B. Howard Democratic 5,375  30.7%   
  Totals 17,493   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 137
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Allen Peake Republican 14,198  100.0%   
  Totals 14,198   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 138
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Nikki T. Randall Democratic 9,510  100.0%   
  Totals 9,510   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 139
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David E. Lucas Democratic 7,485  100.0%   
  Totals 7,485   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 140
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  James A. "Bubber" Epps Democratic 8,110  55.5%   
  Allen G. Freeman Republican 6,495  44.5%   
  Totals 14,605   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 141
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  E Culver "Rusty" Kidd Independent 6,486  57.3%   
  Quentin T. Howell Democratic 4,831  42.7%   
  Totals 11,317   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 142
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mack Jackson Democratic 9,166  100.0%   
  Totals 9,166   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 143
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Matt Hatchett Republican 7,586  54.7%   
  Pablo Santamaria Democratic 6,279  45.3%   
  Totals 13,865   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 144
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 29
   Election Day Voting: 29 / 29   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 29 / 29   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 29 / 29   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jimmy Pruett Republican 9,577  100.0%   
  Totals 9,577   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 145
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 9
   Election Day Voting: 9 / 9   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 9 / 9   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 9 / 9   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Willie L. Talton Republican 5,560  57.5%   
  Fenika Miller Democratic 4,105  42.5%   
  Totals 9,665   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 146
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Larry O'Neal Republican 16,352  100.0%   
  Totals 16,352   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 147
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 20
   Election Day Voting: 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 20 / 20   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 20 / 20   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Buddy Harden Republican 10,208  100.0%   
  Totals 10,208   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 148
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bob Hanner Democratic 7,558  100.0%   
  Totals 7,558   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 149
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 36
   Election Day Voting: 36 / 36   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 36 / 36   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 36 / 36   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Gerald E. Greene Democratic 10,782  100.0%   
  Totals 10,782   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 150
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Winfred Dukes Democratic 9,952  62.4%   
  Karen Kemp Republican 6,006  37.6%   
  Totals 15,958   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 151
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Carol H. Fullerton Democratic 9,174  100.0%   
  Totals 9,174   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 152
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ed Rynders Republican 11,538  100.0%   
  Totals 11,538   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 153
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tony McBrayer Republican 6,872  61.8%   
  John Tibbetts Democratic 4,252  38.2%   
  Totals 11,124   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 154
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 24
   Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jay Roberts Republican 8,454  100.0%   
  Totals 8,454   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 155
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 31
   Election Day Voting: 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 31 / 31   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Greg Morris Republican 9,230  100.0%   
  Totals 9,230   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 156
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Butch Parrish Republican 9,060  100.0%   
  Totals 9,060   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 157
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 30
   Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jon G. Burns Republican 8,598  67.4%   
  Elizabeth Johnson Democratic 4,166  32.6%   
  Totals 12,764   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 158
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jan Tankersley Republican 9,030  100.0%   
  Totals 9,030   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 159
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ann R Purcell Republican 14,047  71.9%   
  Tawana "T" Garrett Democratic 5,483  28.1%   
  Totals 19,530   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 160
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bob Bryant Democratic 5,990  77.7%   
  Joseph Woods Republican 1,719  22.3%   
  Totals 7,709   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 161
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mickey Stephens Democratic 8,834  100.0%   
  Totals 8,834   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 162
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  J. Craig Gordon Democratic 9,355  100.0%   
  Totals 9,355   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 163
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ben Watson Republican 15,449  80.2%   
  Jeremy Scheinbart Democratic 3,818  19.8%   
  Totals 19,267   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 164
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 16
   Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ron Stephens Republican 9,885  67.7%   
  Zena Mcclain Democratic 4,713  32.3%   
  Totals 14,598   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 165
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 13
   Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Al Williams Democratic 6,842  100.0%   
  Totals 6,842   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 166
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Delvis Dutton Republican 5,319  100.0%   
  Totals 5,319   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 167
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Roger B. Lane Republican 12,586  100.0%   
  Totals 12,586   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 168
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 31
   Election Day Voting: 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 31 / 31   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tommy Smith Republican 10,368  100.0%   
  Totals 10,368   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 169
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Chuck Sims Republican 7,643  100.0%   
  Totals 7,643   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 170
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 22
   Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Penny Houston Republican 8,419  100.0%   
  Totals 8,419   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 171
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jay Powell Republican 6,361  60.5%   
  James R. C. Timmons Democratic 4,151  39.5%   
  Totals 10,512   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 172
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 19
   Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Gene Maddox Republican 6,997  58.3%   
  Marjean Boyd Democratic 5,012  41.7%   
  Totals 12,009   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 173
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Darlene K Taylor Republican 9,357  67.7%   
  Haley Shank Democratic 4,458  32.3%   
  Totals 13,815   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 174
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ellis Black Democratic 8,812  100.0%   
  Totals 8,812   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 175
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 12
   Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Amy Carter Democratic 8,719  100.0%   
  Totals 8,719   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 176
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 24
   Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jason Shaw Republican 8,304  69.0%   
  Debra Tann Democratic 3,725  31.0%   
  Totals 12,029   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 177
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Hatfield Republican 7,051  100.0%   
  Totals 7,051   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 178
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 28
   Election Day Voting: 28 / 28   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 28 / 28   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 28 / 28   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Mark Williams Republican 9,681  100.0%   
  Totals 9,681   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 179
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 11
   Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Alex Atwood Republican 7,544  61.4%   
  Audrey Stewart Democratic 4,744  38.6%   
  Totals 12,288   
  County Results  

State Representative, District 180
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 15
   Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jason Spencer Republican 7,701  69.5%   
  Adell James Democratic 3,384  30.5%   
  Totals 11,085   
  County Results  

Supreme Court Justice, Sears - Nahmias
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David Nahmias Non-Partisan 1,007,828  48.2%   
  Tammy Lynn Adkins Non-Partisan 735,799  35.2%   
  Matt Wilson Non-Partisan 346,537  16.6%   
  Totals 2,090,164   
  County Results  

Appeals Court Judge, Adams
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  A. Harris Adams Non-Partisan 1,894,387  100.0%   
  Totals 1,894,387   
  County Results  

Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Anne Elizabeth Barnes Non-Partisan 1,910,477  100.0%   
  Totals 1,910,477   
  County Results  

Appeals Court Judge, Johnson
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Antoinette "Toni" Davis Non-Partisan 477,113  25.5%   
  Chris McFadden Non-Partisan 422,996  22.6%   
  David N.Schaeffer Non-Partisan 336,281  18.0%   
  Adrienne Hunter-Strothers Non-Partisan 226,949  12.1%   
  Stan Gunter Non-Partisan 213,857  11.4%   
  James Babalola Non-Partisan 193,303  10.3%   
  Totals 1,870,499   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Alapaha Circuit (McClain)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 27
   Election Day Voting: 27 / 27   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 27 / 27   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 27 / 27   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Howard E. Mcclain Non-Partisan 9,714  100.0%   
  Totals 9,714   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Arrington)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 333
   Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Marvin S. Arrington, Sr. Non-Partisan 180,000  100.0%   
  Totals 180,000   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Baxter)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 333
   Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jerry W. Baxter Non-Partisan 172,364  100.0%   
  Totals 172,364   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Brasher)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 333
   Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Christopher S. Brasher Non-Partisan 171,176  100.0%   
  Totals 171,176   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Campbell)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 333
   Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Thomas R. Campbell, Jr. Non-Partisan 172,657  100.0%   
  Totals 172,657   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Schwall)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 333
   Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Craig Laurence Schwall, Sr. Non-Partisan 169,870  100.0%   
  Totals 169,870   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Westmoreland)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 333
   Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Kelly Amanda Lee Non-Partisan 47,881  25.3%   
  Shelitha Robertson Non-Partisan 41,139  21.7%   
  Clarence R. Johnson, Jr Non-Partisan 41,083  21.7%   
  Chloe Dallaire Non-Partisan 36,804  19.4%   
  Karlise Yvette Grier Non-Partisan 22,556  11.9%   
  Totals 189,463   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Wright)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 333
   Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Cynthia D. Wright Non-Partisan 173,426  100.0%   
  Totals 173,426   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Atlantic Circuit (Stewart)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 53
   Election Day Voting: 53 / 53   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 53 / 53   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 53 / 53   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  D. Jay Stewart Non-Partisan 23,121  100.0%   
  Totals 23,121   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Augusta Circuit (Blanchard)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 133
   Election Day Voting: 133 / 133   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 133 / 133   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 133 / 133   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  James G. "Jim" Blanchard, Jr. Non-Partisan 75,550  100.0%   
  Totals 75,550   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Augusta Circuit (Roper)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 133
   Election Day Voting: 133 / 133   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 133 / 133   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 133 / 133   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  J. David Roper Non-Partisan 73,267  100.0%   
  Totals 73,267   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Augusta Circuit (Padgett)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 133
   Election Day Voting: 133 / 133   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 133 / 133   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 133 / 133   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  J. Wade Padgett Non-Partisan 74,606  100.0%   
  Totals 74,606   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Bell Forsyth Circuit (Bagley)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 27
   Election Day Voting: 27 / 27   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 27 / 27   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 27 / 27   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jeff Bagley Non-Partisan 41,809  100.0%   
  Totals 41,809   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Blue Ridge Circuit (Harris)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 43
   Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  N. Jackson Harris Non-Partisan 48,051  100.0%   
  Totals 48,051   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Brunswick Circuit (Williams)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 72
   Election Day Voting: 72 / 72   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 72 / 72   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 72 / 72   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Amanda F. Williams Non-Partisan 29,010  66.2%   
  Mary Helen Moses Non-Partisan 14,819  33.8%   
  Totals 43,829   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Chattahoochee Circuit (Jordan)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 60
   Election Day Voting: 60 / 60   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 60 / 60   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 60 / 60   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Frank J. Jordan, Jr. Non-Partisan 50,986  100.0%   
  Totals 50,986   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Cherokee Circuit (Howell)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 30
   Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Shepherd L. Howell Non-Partisan 26,588  100.0%   
  Totals 26,588   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Cherokee Circuit (Nelson)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 30
   Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  G. Carey Nelson, III Non-Partisan 26,273  100.0%   
  Totals 26,273   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Cherokee Circuit (Smith, David)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 30
   Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David K. Smith Non-Partisan 26,346  100.0%   
  Totals 26,346   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Cherokee Circuit (Smith, Donald)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 30
   Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  D. Scott Smith Non-Partisan 26,218  100.0%   
  Totals 26,218   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Clayton Circuit (Carter)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 58
   Election Day Voting: 58 / 58   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 58 / 58   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 58 / 58   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Geronda V. Carter Non-Partisan 48,726  100.0%   
  Totals 48,726   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Clayton Circuit (Collier)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 58
   Election Day Voting: 58 / 58   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 58 / 58   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 58 / 58   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Albert B. "Al" Collier Non-Partisan 49,001  100.0%   
  Totals 49,001   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Cobb Circuit (Bodiford)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 153
   Election Day Voting: 153 / 153   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 153 / 153   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 153 / 153   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jim Bodiford Non-Partisan 124,765  74.3%   
  Normarene Culver Merritt Non-Partisan 43,231  25.7%   
  Totals 167,996   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Cobb Circuit (Flournoy)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 153
   Election Day Voting: 153 / 153   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 153 / 153   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 153 / 153   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Robert E. Flournoy Non-Partisan 148,037  100.0%   
  Totals 148,037   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Cobb Circuit (Kreeger)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 153
   Election Day Voting: 153 / 153   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 153 / 153   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 153 / 153   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  George H. Kreeger Non-Partisan 101,066  60.6%   
  Joan P. Davis Non-Partisan 65,713  39.4%   
  Totals 166,779   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Conasauga Circuit (Boyett)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 30
   Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  William T. Boyett Non-Partisan 17,974  100.0%   
  Totals 17,974   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Conasauga Circuit (Morris)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 30
   Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Cindy Morris Non-Partisan 17,207  100.0%   
  Totals 17,207   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Douglas Circuit (Emerson)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David T. Emerson Non-Partisan 17,680  53.7%   
  Sonya Compton Non-Partisan 9,900  30.1%   
  Jennifer L. Knight Non-Partisan 5,330  16.2%   
  Totals 32,910   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Douglas Circuit (James)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Robert J. James Non-Partisan 26,778  100.0%   
  Totals 26,778   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Eastern Circuit (Abbot)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 89
   Election Day Voting: 89 / 89   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 89 / 89   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 89 / 89   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Louisa Abbot Non-Partisan 54,102  100.0%   
  Totals 54,102   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Eastern Circuit (Karpf)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 89
   Election Day Voting: 89 / 89   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 89 / 89   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 89 / 89   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Michael L. Karpf Non-Partisan 54,462  100.0%   
  Totals 54,462   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Enotah Circuit (Barrett)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 40
   Election Day Voting: 40 / 40   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 40 / 40   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 40 / 40   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David E. Barrett Non-Partisan 18,897  73.7%   
  David Turk Non-Partisan 6,760  26.3%   
  Totals 25,657   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Enotah Circuit (Alderman)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 40
   Election Day Voting: 40 / 40   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 40 / 40   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 40 / 40   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Lynn Alderman Non-Partisan 19,547  80.3%   
  Ridge Rairigh Non-Partisan 4,805  19.7%   
  Totals 24,352   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Flint Circuit (Amero)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 38
   Election Day Voting: 38 / 38   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 38 / 38   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 38 / 38   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Brian Amero Non-Partisan 42,590  100.0%   
  Totals 42,590   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Flint Circuit (Crumbley)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 38
   Election Day Voting: 38 / 38   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 38 / 38   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 38 / 38   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Wade M. Crumbley Non-Partisan 44,232  100.0%   
  Totals 44,232   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Griffin Circuit (Edwards)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 74
   Election Day Voting: 74 / 74   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 74 / 74   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 74 / 74   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Chris Edwards Non-Partisan 52,903  100.0%   
  Totals 52,903   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Gwinnett Circuit (Davis, Tom)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 156
   Election Day Voting: 156 / 156   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 156 / 156   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 156 / 156   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Davis Non-Partisan 139,315  100.0%   
  Totals 139,315   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Gwinnett Circuit (Hamil)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 156
   Election Day Voting: 156 / 156   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 156 / 156   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 156 / 156   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  R. Timothy Hamil Non-Partisan 137,866  100.0%   
  Totals 137,866   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Gwinnett Circuit (Ray)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 156
   Election Day Voting: 156 / 156   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 156 / 156   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 156 / 156   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  William Ray Non-Partisan 138,218  100.0%   
  Totals 138,218   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Gwinnett Circuit (Turner)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 156
   Election Day Voting: 156 / 156   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 156 / 156   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 156 / 156   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Debra K. Turner Non-Partisan 141,327  100.0%   
  Totals 141,327   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Lookout Mountain Circuit (VanPelt)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 43
   Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ralph Van Pelt, Jr. Non-Partisan 26,406  100.0%   
  Totals 26,406   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Lookout Mountain Circuit (Wood)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 43
   Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jon Bolling "Bo" Wood Non-Partisan 25,592  100.0%   
  Totals 25,592   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Macon Circuit (Self)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 54
   Election Day Voting: 54 / 54   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 54 / 54   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 54 / 54   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tilman E. "Tripp" Self III Non-Partisan 42,764  100.0%   
  Totals 42,764   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Macon Circuit (Sizemore)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 54
   Election Day Voting: 54 / 54   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 54 / 54   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 54 / 54   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jim Barnes Non-Partisan 19,722  42.6%   
  Howard Z. Simms Non-Partisan 18,292  39.5%   
  G. Morris Carr Non-Partisan 8,317  18.0%   
  Totals 46,331   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Middle Circuit (Reeves)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 44
   Election Day Voting: 44 / 44   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 44 / 44   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 44 / 44   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Robert S. (Bobby) Reeves Non-Partisan 18,033  100.0%   
  Totals 18,033   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Mountain Circuit (Woods)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 31
   Election Day Voting: 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 31 / 31   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Russell W. Smith Non-Partisan 16,355  100.0%   
  Totals 16,355   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Northeastern Circuit (Deal)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 42
   Election Day Voting: 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jason Deal Non-Partisan 41,469  100.0%   
  Totals 41,469   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Northeastern Circuit (Fuller)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 42
   Election Day Voting: 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  C. Andrew Fuller Non-Partisan 41,515  100.0%   
  Totals 41,515   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Pataula Circuit (Bishop)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 39
   Election Day Voting: 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Joe C. Bishop Non-Partisan 11,724  100.0%   
  Totals 11,724   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Paulding Circuit (Osborne)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  James R. Osborne Non-Partisan 24,921  100.0%   
  Totals 24,921   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Rockdale Circuit (Irwin)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David B. Irwin Non-Partisan 20,321  100.0%   
  Totals 20,321   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Rome Circuit (Colston)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tami P. Colston Non-Partisan 17,740  100.0%   
  Totals 17,740   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Rome Circuit (Matthews)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Walter J. Matthews Non-Partisan 17,938  100.0%   
  Totals 17,938   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Southern Circuit (Hardy)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 71
   Election Day Voting: 71 / 71   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 71 / 71   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 71 / 71   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  James E. "Jim" Hardy Non-Partisan 38,674  100.0%   
  Totals 38,674   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Southern Circuit (Horkan)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 71
   Election Day Voting: 71 / 71   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 71 / 71   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 71 / 71   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Frank D. Horkan Non-Partisan 39,233  100.0%   
  Totals 39,233   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Southwestern Circuit (Sizemore)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 35
   Election Day Voting: 35 / 35   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 35 / 35   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 35 / 35   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  James Sizemore Non-Partisan 18,513  100.0%   
  Totals 18,513   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Stone Mountain Circuit (Castellani)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 189
   Election Day Voting: 189 / 189   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 189 / 189   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 189 / 189   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Courtney Johnson Non-Partisan 58,293  36.8%   
  Michael Rothenberg Non-Partisan 41,430  26.2%   
  Denise M. Warner Non-Partisan 29,752  18.8%   
  Yvonne Hawks Non-Partisan 28,827  18.2%   
  Totals 158,302   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Stone Mountain Circuit (Coursey)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 189
   Election Day Voting: 189 / 189   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 189 / 189   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 189 / 189   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Daniel Marshall Coursey, Jr. Non-Partisan 142,696  100.0%   
  Totals 142,696   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Tallapoosa Circuit (Sutton)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Richard C. Sutton Non-Partisan 12,694  100.0%   
  Totals 12,694   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Tifton Circuit (Reinhardt)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 39
   Election Day Voting: 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Reinhardt Non-Partisan 17,251  100.0%   
  Totals 17,251   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Towaliga Circuit (Wilson)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tommy Wilson Non-Partisan 16,175  100.0%   
  Totals 16,175   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Waycross Circuit (Gillis)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 45
   Election Day Voting: 45 / 45   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 45 / 45   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 45 / 45   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Dwayne H. Gillis Non-Partisan 20,545  100.0%   
  Totals 20,545   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Western Circuit (Sweat)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 37
   Election Day Voting: 37 / 37   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 37 / 37   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 37 / 37   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David Russell Sweat Non-Partisan 24,777  74.4%   
  Pamela Lohr Hendrix Non-Partisan 8,545  25.6%   
  Totals 33,322   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Atlantic Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 53
   Election Day Voting: 53 / 53   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 53 / 53   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 53 / 53   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Durden Democratic 22,741  100.0%   
  Totals 22,741   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Cordele Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 21
   Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Denise D. Fachini Democratic 11,107  100.0%   
  Totals 11,107   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Douglas Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David McDade Republican 26,242  100.0%   
  Totals 26,242   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Enotah Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 40
   Election Day Voting: 40 / 40   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 40 / 40   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 40 / 40   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jeff Langley Republican 23,833  100.0%   
  Totals 23,833   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Houston Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 24
   Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Arthur Creque Republican 12,357  37.7%   
  George Hartwig Republican 11,534  35.2%   
  Rabb Wilkerson Republican 8,893  27.1%   
  Totals 32,784   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Macon Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 54
   Election Day Voting: 54 / 54   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 54 / 54   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 54 / 54   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Greg Winters Republican 22,008  40.1%   
  David Cooke Democratic 12,041  21.9%   
  Sharell Lewis Democratic 12,001  21.9%   
  Gregory Bushway Democratic 8,850  16.1%   
  Totals 54,900   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Northeastern Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 42
   Election Day Voting: 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Lee Darragh Republican 44,636  100.0%   
  Totals 44,636   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Paulding Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Dick Donovan Republican 26,198  100.0%   
  Totals 26,198   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Rockdale Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Richard Read Republican 18,134  100.0%   
  Totals 18,134   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Stone Mountain Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 189
   Election Day Voting: 189 / 189   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 189 / 189   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 189 / 189   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Robert James Democratic 112,904  64.5%   
  Constance Pinson Heard Democratic 62,035  35.5%   
  Totals 174,939   
  County Results  

District Attorney, Waycross Circuit
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 45
   Election Day Voting: 45 / 45   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 45 / 45   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 45 / 45   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Richard Currie Democratic 19,063  100.0%   
  Totals 19,063   
  County Results  

Constitutional Amendments, Allow competitive contracts To Be enforced In Georgia Courts
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Yes Non-Partisan 1,633,066  67.6%   
  No Non-Partisan 783,390  32.4%   
  Totals 2,416,456   
  County Results  

Constitutional Amendments, Add $10 tag fee on private passenger vehicles for statewide trauma care expansion.
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  No Non-Partisan 1,342,555  52.6%   
  Yes Non-Partisan 1,207,836  47.4%   
  Totals 2,550,391   
  County Results  

Constitutional Amendments, Allow state to execute multiyear contracts for long-term transportation projects.
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  No Non-Partisan 1,216,780  50.1%   
  Yes Non-Partisan 1,212,863  49.9%   
  Totals 2,429,643   
  County Results  

Constitutional Amendments, Allow state to execute multiyear contracts for projects to improve energy efficiency and conservation.
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Yes Non-Partisan 1,480,273  60.8%   
  No Non-Partisan 954,448  39.2%   
  Totals 2,434,721   
  County Results  

Constitutional Amendments, Allow owners of industrial-zoned property to choose to remove the industrial designation from their property.
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Yes Non-Partisan 1,520,636  63.5%   
  No Non-Partisan 873,890  36.5%   
  Totals 2,394,526   
  County Results  

Statewide Referendums, Provide for inventory of businesses to be exempt from state property tax.
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 2840
   Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 2840 / 2840   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Yes Non-Partisan 1,310,116  54.0%   
  No Non-Partisan 1,115,586  46.0%   
  Totals 2,425,702  100.0% 
  County Results