Georgia Election Results
Official Results of the Tuesday, November 02, 2010 General Election

Last Updated Monday, November 15, 2010  4:42:55 PM

Superior Court Judge, Alapaha Circuit (McClain)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 27
   Election Day Voting: 27 / 27   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 27 / 27   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 27 / 27   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Howard E. Mcclain Non-Partisan 9,714  100.0%   
  Totals 9,714   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Arrington)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 333
   Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Marvin S. Arrington, Sr. Non-Partisan 180,000  100.0%   
  Totals 180,000   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Baxter)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 333
   Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jerry W. Baxter Non-Partisan 172,364  100.0%   
  Totals 172,364   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Brasher)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 333
   Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Christopher S. Brasher Non-Partisan 171,176  100.0%   
  Totals 171,176   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Campbell)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 333
   Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Thomas R. Campbell, Jr. Non-Partisan 172,657  100.0%   
  Totals 172,657   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Schwall)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 333
   Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Craig Laurence Schwall, Sr. Non-Partisan 169,870  100.0%   
  Totals 169,870   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Westmoreland)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 333
   Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Kelly Amanda Lee Non-Partisan 47,881  25.3%   
  Shelitha Robertson Non-Partisan 41,139  21.7%   
  Clarence R. Johnson, Jr Non-Partisan 41,083  21.7%   
  Chloe Dallaire Non-Partisan 36,804  19.4%   
  Karlise Yvette Grier Non-Partisan 22,556  11.9%   
  Totals 189,463   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Wright)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 333
   Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Cynthia D. Wright Non-Partisan 173,426  100.0%   
  Totals 173,426   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Atlantic Circuit (Stewart)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 53
   Election Day Voting: 53 / 53   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 53 / 53   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 53 / 53   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  D. Jay Stewart Non-Partisan 23,121  100.0%   
  Totals 23,121   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Augusta Circuit (Blanchard)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 133
   Election Day Voting: 133 / 133   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 133 / 133   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 133 / 133   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  James G. "Jim" Blanchard, Jr. Non-Partisan 75,550  100.0%   
  Totals 75,550   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Augusta Circuit (Roper)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 133
   Election Day Voting: 133 / 133   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 133 / 133   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 133 / 133   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  J. David Roper Non-Partisan 73,267  100.0%   
  Totals 73,267   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Augusta Circuit (Padgett)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 133
   Election Day Voting: 133 / 133   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 133 / 133   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 133 / 133   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  J. Wade Padgett Non-Partisan 74,606  100.0%   
  Totals 74,606   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Bell Forsyth Circuit (Bagley)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 27
   Election Day Voting: 27 / 27   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 27 / 27   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 27 / 27   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jeff Bagley Non-Partisan 41,809  100.0%   
  Totals 41,809   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Blue Ridge Circuit (Harris)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 43
   Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  N. Jackson Harris Non-Partisan 48,051  100.0%   
  Totals 48,051   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Brunswick Circuit (Williams)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 72
   Election Day Voting: 72 / 72   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 72 / 72   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 72 / 72   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Amanda F. Williams Non-Partisan 29,010  66.2%   
  Mary Helen Moses Non-Partisan 14,819  33.8%   
  Totals 43,829   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Chattahoochee Circuit (Jordan)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 60
   Election Day Voting: 60 / 60   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 60 / 60   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 60 / 60   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Frank J. Jordan, Jr. Non-Partisan 50,986  100.0%   
  Totals 50,986   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Cherokee Circuit (Howell)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 30
   Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Shepherd L. Howell Non-Partisan 26,588  100.0%   
  Totals 26,588   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Cherokee Circuit (Nelson)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 30
   Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  G. Carey Nelson, III Non-Partisan 26,273  100.0%   
  Totals 26,273   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Cherokee Circuit (Smith, David)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 30
   Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David K. Smith Non-Partisan 26,346  100.0%   
  Totals 26,346   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Cherokee Circuit (Smith, Donald)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 30
   Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  D. Scott Smith Non-Partisan 26,218  100.0%   
  Totals 26,218   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Clayton Circuit (Carter)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 58
   Election Day Voting: 58 / 58   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 58 / 58   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 58 / 58   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Geronda V. Carter Non-Partisan 48,726  100.0%   
  Totals 48,726   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Clayton Circuit (Collier)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 58
   Election Day Voting: 58 / 58   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 58 / 58   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 58 / 58   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Albert B. "Al" Collier Non-Partisan 49,001  100.0%   
  Totals 49,001   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Cobb Circuit (Bodiford)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 153
   Election Day Voting: 153 / 153   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 153 / 153   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 153 / 153   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jim Bodiford Non-Partisan 124,765  74.3%   
  Normarene Culver Merritt Non-Partisan 43,231  25.7%   
  Totals 167,996   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Cobb Circuit (Flournoy)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 153
   Election Day Voting: 153 / 153   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 153 / 153   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 153 / 153   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Robert E. Flournoy Non-Partisan 148,037  100.0%   
  Totals 148,037   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Cobb Circuit (Kreeger)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 153
   Election Day Voting: 153 / 153   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 153 / 153   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 153 / 153   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  George H. Kreeger Non-Partisan 101,066  60.6%   
  Joan P. Davis Non-Partisan 65,713  39.4%   
  Totals 166,779   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Conasauga Circuit (Boyett)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 30
   Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  William T. Boyett Non-Partisan 17,974  100.0%   
  Totals 17,974   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Conasauga Circuit (Morris)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 30
   Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Cindy Morris Non-Partisan 17,207  100.0%   
  Totals 17,207   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Douglas Circuit (Emerson)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David T. Emerson Non-Partisan 17,680  53.7%   
  Sonya Compton Non-Partisan 9,900  30.1%   
  Jennifer L. Knight Non-Partisan 5,330  16.2%   
  Totals 32,910   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Douglas Circuit (James)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Robert J. James Non-Partisan 26,778  100.0%   
  Totals 26,778   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Eastern Circuit (Abbot)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 89
   Election Day Voting: 89 / 89   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 89 / 89   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 89 / 89   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Louisa Abbot Non-Partisan 54,102  100.0%   
  Totals 54,102   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Eastern Circuit (Karpf)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 89
   Election Day Voting: 89 / 89   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 89 / 89   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 89 / 89   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Michael L. Karpf Non-Partisan 54,462  100.0%   
  Totals 54,462   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Enotah Circuit (Barrett)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 40
   Election Day Voting: 40 / 40   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 40 / 40   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 40 / 40   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David E. Barrett Non-Partisan 18,897  73.7%   
  David Turk Non-Partisan 6,760  26.3%   
  Totals 25,657   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Enotah Circuit (Alderman)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 40
   Election Day Voting: 40 / 40   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 40 / 40   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 40 / 40   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Lynn Alderman Non-Partisan 19,547  80.3%   
  Ridge Rairigh Non-Partisan 4,805  19.7%   
  Totals 24,352   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Flint Circuit (Amero)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 38
   Election Day Voting: 38 / 38   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 38 / 38   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 38 / 38   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Brian Amero Non-Partisan 42,590  100.0%   
  Totals 42,590   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Flint Circuit (Crumbley)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 38
   Election Day Voting: 38 / 38   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 38 / 38   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 38 / 38   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Wade M. Crumbley Non-Partisan 44,232  100.0%   
  Totals 44,232   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Griffin Circuit (Edwards)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 74
   Election Day Voting: 74 / 74   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 74 / 74   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 74 / 74   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Chris Edwards Non-Partisan 52,903  100.0%   
  Totals 52,903   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Gwinnett Circuit (Davis, Tom)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 156
   Election Day Voting: 156 / 156   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 156 / 156   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 156 / 156   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tom Davis Non-Partisan 139,315  100.0%   
  Totals 139,315   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Gwinnett Circuit (Hamil)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 156
   Election Day Voting: 156 / 156   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 156 / 156   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 156 / 156   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  R. Timothy Hamil Non-Partisan 137,866  100.0%   
  Totals 137,866   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Gwinnett Circuit (Ray)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 156
   Election Day Voting: 156 / 156   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 156 / 156   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 156 / 156   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  William Ray Non-Partisan 138,218  100.0%   
  Totals 138,218   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Gwinnett Circuit (Turner)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 156
   Election Day Voting: 156 / 156   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 156 / 156   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 156 / 156   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Debra K. Turner Non-Partisan 141,327  100.0%   
  Totals 141,327   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Lookout Mountain Circuit (VanPelt)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 43
   Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Ralph Van Pelt, Jr. Non-Partisan 26,406  100.0%   
  Totals 26,406   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Lookout Mountain Circuit (Wood)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 43
   Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jon Bolling "Bo" Wood Non-Partisan 25,592  100.0%   
  Totals 25,592   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Macon Circuit (Self)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 54
   Election Day Voting: 54 / 54   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 54 / 54   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 54 / 54   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tilman E. "Tripp" Self III Non-Partisan 42,764  100.0%   
  Totals 42,764   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Macon Circuit (Sizemore)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 54
   Election Day Voting: 54 / 54   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 54 / 54   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 54 / 54   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jim Barnes Non-Partisan 19,722  42.6%   
  Howard Z. Simms Non-Partisan 18,292  39.5%   
  G. Morris Carr Non-Partisan 8,317  18.0%   
  Totals 46,331   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Middle Circuit (Reeves)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 44
   Election Day Voting: 44 / 44   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 44 / 44   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 44 / 44   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Robert S. (Bobby) Reeves Non-Partisan 18,033  100.0%   
  Totals 18,033   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Mountain Circuit (Woods)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 31
   Election Day Voting: 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 31 / 31   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 31 / 31   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Russell W. Smith Non-Partisan 16,355  100.0%   
  Totals 16,355   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Northeastern Circuit (Deal)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 42
   Election Day Voting: 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Jason Deal Non-Partisan 41,469  100.0%   
  Totals 41,469   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Northeastern Circuit (Fuller)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 42
   Election Day Voting: 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  C. Andrew Fuller Non-Partisan 41,515  100.0%   
  Totals 41,515   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Pataula Circuit (Bishop)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 39
   Election Day Voting: 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Joe C. Bishop Non-Partisan 11,724  100.0%   
  Totals 11,724   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Paulding Circuit (Osborne)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 14
   Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  James R. Osborne Non-Partisan 24,921  100.0%   
  Totals 24,921   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Rockdale Circuit (Irwin)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 18
   Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David B. Irwin Non-Partisan 20,321  100.0%   
  Totals 20,321   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Rome Circuit (Colston)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tami P. Colston Non-Partisan 17,740  100.0%   
  Totals 17,740   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Rome Circuit (Matthews)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Walter J. Matthews Non-Partisan 17,938  100.0%   
  Totals 17,938   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Southern Circuit (Hardy)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 71
   Election Day Voting: 71 / 71   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 71 / 71   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 71 / 71   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  James E. "Jim" Hardy Non-Partisan 38,674  100.0%   
  Totals 38,674   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Southern Circuit (Horkan)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 71
   Election Day Voting: 71 / 71   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 71 / 71   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 71 / 71   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Frank D. Horkan Non-Partisan 39,233  100.0%   
  Totals 39,233   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Southwestern Circuit (Sizemore)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 35
   Election Day Voting: 35 / 35   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 35 / 35   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 35 / 35   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  James Sizemore Non-Partisan 18,513  100.0%   
  Totals 18,513   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Stone Mountain Circuit (Castellani)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 189
   Election Day Voting: 189 / 189   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 189 / 189   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 189 / 189   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Courtney Johnson Non-Partisan 58,293  36.8%   
  Michael Rothenberg Non-Partisan 41,430  26.2%   
  Denise M. Warner Non-Partisan 29,752  18.8%   
  Yvonne Hawks Non-Partisan 28,827  18.2%   
  Totals 158,302   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Stone Mountain Circuit (Coursey)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 189
   Election Day Voting: 189 / 189   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 189 / 189   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 189 / 189   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Daniel Marshall Coursey, Jr. Non-Partisan 142,696  100.0%   
  Totals 142,696   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Tallapoosa Circuit (Sutton)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 23
   Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Richard C. Sutton Non-Partisan 12,694  100.0%   
  Totals 12,694   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Tifton Circuit (Reinhardt)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 39
   Election Day Voting: 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Bill Reinhardt Non-Partisan 17,251  100.0%   
  Totals 17,251   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Towaliga Circuit (Wilson)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 25
   Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Tommy Wilson Non-Partisan 16,175  100.0%   
  Totals 16,175   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Waycross Circuit (Gillis)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 45
   Election Day Voting: 45 / 45   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 45 / 45   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 45 / 45   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  Dwayne H. Gillis Non-Partisan 20,545  100.0%   
  Totals 20,545   
  County Results  

Superior Court Judge, Western Circuit (Sweat)
100% of precincts reporting
   Total Precincts: 37
   Election Day Voting: 37 / 37   (100%)
   Early Voting (In Person): 37 / 37   (100%)
   Early Voting (By Mail): 37 / 37   (100%)


  Candidates Party Votes  % of Votes   
  David Russell Sweat Non-Partisan 24,777  74.4%   
  Pamela Lohr Hendrix Non-Partisan 8,545  25.6%   
  Totals 33,322  100.0% 
  County Results