Corporations Elections Licensing Securities

Plumbers Cease and Desist Orders


Division of Master and Journeyman Plumbers
Jerry Glenn Batchelor, Jr., Milledgeville
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Sean Batchelor, Milledgeville
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Daniel Joseph Brauscu, Kingsland
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Scott Kenneth Bynum, Lilburn
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Maynon Childers, Aragon
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Lonnie Cloer, Jefferson
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Derek Collins, Kingsland
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Gary Wayne Collins, Waycross
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Susan Collins, Kingsland
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Michael Arthur Cooper, Acworth
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Melvin C. Davis d/b/a Davis Plumbing & Drain Cleaning, Woodstock
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Rodney Dean, Jasper
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Danny Forsyth, Columbus
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Kevin Godfrey, Rome
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

David Lee Green, Kingsland
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Burie Michael Griffin, Hoboken
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Myron Johnson d/b/a House Doctor Handyman Services, Aiken
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Carl Allen Jones, Macon
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Kevin Lassiter, Ashburn
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Newton Allen Manning, Jr.,Folkston
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Roger Milner, Dalton
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Glenn Anthony Martin, Kingston
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Chuc Van Nguyen, Lawrenceville
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Curtis Oneal Pacetti, Kingsland
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Larry Edward Patton, Bloomingdale
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Glenn Daniel Plybon, Jr.,Auburn
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing
Accept signed Consent Agreement for Licensure

Steve Reid, Rossville
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Jeffery D. Richardson, Rome
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Micah Rogers, Acworth
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Danny Ray Simpson, Winder
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Randolph Stinchcomb, Winder
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Horia Tanase, Snellville
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

Christopher D. Taylor, Winder
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

John Donnell Taylor, Kingsland
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing

William Wright, Cedartown
Unlicensed Practice, Plumbing






Contact

214 State Capitol
Atlanta, Georgia 30334
404.656.2881
E-Mail
© 2012 Georgia Secretary of State